Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2435 nh 45(4)HAN image6 Pes. 25 Cts. on 5 Mark, sound mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with HAN 7293, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 2.960.- (45(4)HAN) Certificate
6Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit HAN 7293, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 2.960.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2436 used/on piece 46/58 imagelast issue complete used, some values on pieces, superb, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (46/58) Certificate
Letzte Ausgabe komplett gestempelt, einige Werte auf Briefstücken, Pracht, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2437 og 46/58IAb image3 c. to 6 P25 c., unused set with the good type number 58 IAb (sootier overprint), furthermore with number 56 IIb, Michel approximate 200.- (46/58IAb)
3c. bis 6P25c., ungebrauchter Satz mit der guten Sorte Nr. 58 IAb (rußiger Aufdruck), desw. mit Nr. 56 IIb, Mi. ca. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2438 nh 46HAN image3 Centimos on 3 pfennigs dark ochre brown, a margin pair and two blocks of four from the margin with Original-HAN H 4950.12, overprint HAN H 488 a . 13 as well H 1254 a . 14, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 200.- (46HAN)
3 Centimos auf 3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun, ein Randpaar und zwei Randviererblöcke mit UR-HAN H 4950.12, Aufdruck-HAN H 488a .13 sowie H 1254a .14, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2439 nh 46/47HAN image3 Centimos on 3 pfennigs dark ochre brown and 5 Centimos on 5 pfennigs green with overprint HAN H 1254 a . 14 as well H 4351 a . 13, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 125.- (46/47HAN)
3 Centimos auf 3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun und 5 Centimos auf 5 Pfennig grün mit Aufdruck- HAN H 1254a .14 sowie H 4351a .13, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 125.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2440 nh/og 46/58 image3 Centimos on 3 pfennigs to 5 Pes. 25 Cts. on 5 Mark, unused, mint never hinged, very fine, partly multiple, Michel 120.- (46/58)
3 Centimos auf 3 Pfennig bis 5 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, ungebraucht, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils mehrfach, Mi.120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2441 og 46/58 image3 Centimos on 3 pfennigs to 6 Pes. 25 Cts. on 5 Mark unused, more then complete, very fine, by the Mark value missing 57 II A b and 58 I A b, although 58 I A M (Minister print) included, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 430.- (46/58)
3 Centimos auf 3 Pfennig bis 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark ungebraucht, überkomplett, tadellose Erhaltung, bei den Markwerten fehlen 57 II A b und 58 I A b, dafür aber 58 I A M (Ministerdruck) enthalten, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 430.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2442 used 46/58IAa image3 Centimos on 3 pfennigs to 6 Pes. 25 Cts. on 5 Mark, used, very fine, key value expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 900.- (46/58IAa)
3 Centimos auf 3 Pfennig bis 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Höchstwert geprüft Pauligk BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2443 nh 48HANU image10 Centimos on 10 pfennigs bright red carmine with Original-HAN H 1174 . 13 and additional printing number 2, mint never hinged, very fine, in this kind very rare, Michel 60.- plus plus (48HANU)
10 Centimos auf 10 Pfennig lebhaftrotkarmin mit Ur-HAN H 1174 .13 und zusätzlicher Formnummer 2, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form sehr selten, Mi. 60.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2444 nh 51yHAN image35 C on 30 Pf on y-paper, horizontal lower margin pair with overprint HAN 1355.14, perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \very well perforated and (include of the lower edge) in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel on y-paper still unquoted! rare! (51yHAN) Certificate
35 C auf 30 Pf auf y-Papier, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Aufdruck-HAN 1355.14, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: \sehr gut gezähnt und (einschließlich des Unterrandes) in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. auf y-Papier noch nicht notiert! Selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2445 nh 51y image35 Centimos on 30 pfennigs dark orange / black on orange white, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 90.- (51y)
35 Centimos auf 30 Pfennig dunkelorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2446 nh 51yHANA image35 Centimos on 30 pfennigs reddish orange / black on orange white, mint never hinged lower margin block of nine with overprint HAN H 1697 on 13, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \ in perfect mint never hinged condition (perforation in the lower margin each slightly worn) \, Michel 870.- (51yHANA) Certificate
35 Centimos auf 30 Pfennig rötlichorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, postfrischer Unterrandneunerblock mit Aufdruck-HAN H 1697a.13, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \ in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung (Zähnung im Unterrand je etwas eingerissen)\, Mi. 870.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2447 used 51y image35 Centimos on 30 pfennigs \Germania\, extremely scarce y colour, used, right a few small perforation irregularities, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.800.- plus plus (51y) Certificate
35 Centimos auf 30 Pfennig \Germania\, extrem seltene y-Farbe, gestempelt, rechts einige kleine Zahnunebenheiten, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.800.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2448 og 51yHANA image35 Centimos on 30 pfennigs dark red orange / black on orange white with HAN H 1355 a . (14), unused, very fine, the 35 Centimos stamp in y colour with HAN is so far unknown and very rare! (51yHANA)
35 Centimos auf 30 Pfennig dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß mit HAN H 1355a .(14), ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, die 35 Centimos-Marke in y-Farbe mit HAN ist bisher unbekannt und sehr selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2449 nh 54HAN image1 peseta on 80 pfennigs dark reddish carmine / black on dull rose red with overprint HAN H 555 on 1 (4), mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 130.- (54HAN)
1 Peseta auf 80 Pfennig dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosarot mit Aufdruck-HAN H 555a.1(4), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2450 nh 54HAN image1 peseta on 80 pfennigs dark reddish carmine / black on dull rose red, block of four from the margin with overprint HAN H 4006 . (10), mint never hinged, very fine, very rare, in the Michel catalogue unknown (54HAN)
1 Peseta auf 80 Pfennig dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosarot, Randviererblock mit Aufdruck-HAN H 4006 . (10), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, im Michelkatalog unbekannt
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2451 nh 54HANU image1 peseta on 80 pfennigs dark reddish carmine / black on dull rose red with Original-HAN H 4006 . 10 and additional printing number 3, in this kind unknown, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 200.- plus plus (54HANU)
1 Peseta auf 80 Pfennig dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosarot mit Ur-HAN H 4006 .10 und zusätzlicher Formnummer 3, in dieser Form unbekannt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.200.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2452 on piece 55IA image1 Pes. 25 Cts. on 1 Mark dark carmine red, money order coupon, very fine, Michel 80.- (55IA)
1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark dunkelkarminrot, Postanweisungsabschnitt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2453 og 55IAI image1 Pes. 25 Cts. on 1 Mark dark carmine red, overprint flaw\ right denomination of the country 1, 5 mm higher\, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless unused condition\, Michel 300.- (55IAI) Certificate
1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark dunkelkarminrot, Aufdruckfehler \ rechte Landesbezeichnung 1,5 mm höherstehend\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2454 used 57IA image3 Pes 75 C. on 3 Mark German Reich, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, cancelled \MEKNES\, very fine, expertized Grobe, Michel 260.- (57IA)
3 Pes 75 C. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet \MEKNES\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Grobe, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.