5846 on piece 25 tadellose Briefstücke mit Deutschen Seepoststempeln, ausschließlich Linien die einen Bezug zu den Deutschen Kolonien haben, tadellos, günstig geschätzt (alter Ausruf 200)

25 faultless letter pieces with German sea mail cancels, exclusive lines the a reference to the German colonies have, impeccable, favorable estimated (former starting price 200) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Deutsche Nebengebiete / German "Areas"
5847 on cover 1900 - 1945, interessanter Bestand mit über 180 Belegen, dabei Pleskau, Danzig, Memel, Deutsche Auslandspostämter und Kolonien, Allenstein, Marienwerder, Schleswig, gesammelt wurden Beförderungsarten wie R-, Wert-, Luft- und Flugpost und Expressbriefe, Vor- und Mitläufer, Stempel, Guernseyhalbierungen, auch andere Ost- und Westgebiete gesichtet, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1900 - 1945, interesting inventory with more then 180 documents, as well Pleskau, Gdansk, Memel, German foreign countries post offices and colonies, Allenstein, Marienwerder, Schleswig, have been collected modes of transport like registered, insuranced-, air- and airmail and special delivery covers, forerunners and followers, cancel, Guernseyhalbierungen, also other east and West territories seen, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

5848 used 1920-1939. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Vor allem Danzig streckenweise gut besetzt.

1920-1939. Cancelled collection on preprinted pages. In particular Gdansk here and there well-staffed. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
5849 used 1914-1923. Gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit auch besseren Stücken wie Libau Nr.6 auf Briefstück und beiden Ausgaben der Landesbotenpost der 10.Armee auf Briefstücken.

1914-1923. Cancelled collection in the illustrated album. Here and there well-staffed with also better pieces like Libau no. 6 on piece and both issues the country messenger post the 10. Army on pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €580.00
5850 used 1914-1920. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Blättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit u.a.Eupen & Malmedy komplett.

1914-1920. Cancelled collection on pages. Here and there well-staffed with among others Eupen & Malmedy complete. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
5851 nh/og/used 1914-1920. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand teils noch recht gut besetzter Teilsammlungen im Standardkarton.

1914-1920. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory partly still quite well more occupied parts of collections in the standard cardboard box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
5852 nh/og/used 1914-1938. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 3 Einsteckalben. Streckenweise gut besetzt, immer auch wieder durch Belege ergänzt.

1914-1938. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in 3 stockbooks. Here and there well-staffed, always also again through documents supplemented. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
5853 nh/og/used 1914-1920. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit besseren Ausgaben wie Oberschlesien mit den "Grüne Post" Ausgaben.

1914-1920. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on lighthouse pages. Here and there well-staffed with useful issues like Upper Silesia with the \"green post\" issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
5854 og/used 1914-1920. Gestempelte und ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit guten Ausgaben wie komplette Sätze Eupen & Malmedy etc.

1914-1920. Cancelled and mint collection on preprinted pages. Here and there well-staffed with good issues like complete sets Eupen & Malmedy and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5855 og/used 1900-1920. Ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 2 Steckbüchern. Gebiete 1.Wk wie Rumänien recht gut vertreten, daneben auch ein paar bessere Kolonien-Stempel wie DNG "Maron" u.ä.vorhanden.

1900-1920. Unused and cancelled inventory in 2 stock books. Areas 1. WW like Romania in fact well represented, beside also some better colonies cancel like DNG \"Maron\" and similar is existing. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
5856 nh/og/used 1914-1920. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung im Steckalbum. Streckenweise gut besetzt, vor allem Oberschlesien gut gesammelt.

1914-1920. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in the stock album. Here and there well-staffed, in particular Upper Silesia good collected. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
5857 og/used 1914-1935. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Blättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit auch besseren Ausgaben wie Dorpat Nr.1 und 2.

1914-1935. Unused and cancelled collection on pages. Here and there well-staffed with also better issues like Dorpat no. 1 and 2. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5858 og/used 1914-1920. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, vereinzelt auch postfrisch in den Fotoecken befestigt. Ergänzt um einige Belege.

1914-1920. Unused and cancelled collection, isolates also mint never hinged in the photo corners mounted. Supplemented about a few documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
5859 nh/og 1914-1940. Postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Gut besetzt mit besseren Ausgaben Gebiete 1.Weltkrieg. Teils Marken auf den Rand gefalzt, daher auch postfrische Marken enthalten.

1914-1940. Mint never hinged and mint collection in the illustrated album. Well-staffed with useful issues areas first world war. Partly stamps on the margin hinged, therefore also mint never hinged stamps included. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Deutsche Besetzung im 1. Weltkrieg / Occupation World War I
5860 og/(og)/used Vier Albumblätter inklusive 9. Armee Mi.Nr. 1-4 gestempelt, Portomarken mit und ohne Wz. sowie einigen überdruckten Fiskalmarken

Four album pages including 9. Army Michel number 1-4 used, postage due stamps with and unwatermarked as well some overprinted note tax stamps Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Belgien / Belgium
5861 nh 23IBb(20) 1 Fr. 25 C. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck matt, postfrischer Bogen zu 20 Werten, gepr. Hey BPP.

1 Fr. 25 C. On 1 Mark German Reich, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint dull, mint never hinged sheet of 20 each values, expertized Hey BPP. (23IBb(20))

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Rumänien / Romania
5862 nh/used/on cover 1917-1918. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung im selbst gestalteten Album. Überkomplett, um zahlreiche Besonderheiten und Belege ergänzt. Mit 4 Kurzbefunden Wasels BPP und einem Attest Mikulski.

1917-1918. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection in the self-made album. More then complete, about numerous special feature and documents supplemented. With 4 abridged certificates Wasels BPP and a certificate Mikulski. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
5863 used/og/nh 1920/23, Ordner mit einer Teil-Slg. + Doubletten, einige hundert Werte quer durch die Gebiete.

1920 / 23, file with a part collection+duplicates, a few hundred values straight through the areas.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
Allenstein / Allenstein
5864 nh/og/used 1920. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf selbst gestalteten Blättern. Gut besetzt mit auch den unverausgabten Marken Nr.I-VI postfrisch.

1920. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on self-designed pages. Well-staffed with also the not issued stamps no. I-VI mint never hinged. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Marienwerder / Marienwerder
5865 nh/og/used 1920. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf selbst gestalteten Blättern. Teils stark spezialisiert, einiges auch geprüft mit Attest Klein BPP für Nr.17x Eckrand gestempelt und 8 Kurzbefunde Bock BPP.

1920. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on self-designed pages. Partly strong specialized, some also expertized with certificate Klein BPP for no. 17 x corner margin used and 8 abridged certificates buck BPP. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00