DDR / GDR continued...
4385 on cover 273b image12 Pfg. Mansfelder Kupfer-Schieferbergbau dunkelviolettultramarin mit Zusatzfrankatur 24 Pfg. und DEBRIA-Sonderstempel auf philatelistischem Brief, gepr. Weigelt BPP

12 Pfg. Mansfelder copper slate mining dark violet ultramarine with additional franking 24 Pfg. And DEBRIA special cancel on philatelic cover, expertized Weigelt BPP (273b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4386 on cover 276/79 FDC image6 - 24 Pfg Frieden, 4 Werte komplett auf portogerechtem Satz-FDC von "MÖLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50" nach Zürich / Schweiz, tadellos erhalten, Umschlag oben Öffnungsmängel und Rückklappe fehlend.

6 - 24 Pfg peace, 4 values completely on properly franked set FDC from \"M+ûLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50\" to Zurich / Switzerland, faultless, cover above opening defects and back flap missing. (276/79 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4387 nh 280/97 image1951, kpl. Jahrgang, postfrisch, Mi. 503.-

1951, complete year, mint never hinged, Michel 503.- (280/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4388 on cover 285,288 image1951, 50 Pfennig Deutsch-Sowjetische Freundschaft und 50 Pfennig Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft je als Einzelfrankaturen auf 2 Umschlägen von Thüringen nach Niederösterreich. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

1951, 50 penny German-Soviet friendship and 50 penny German-Chinese friendship always as single frankings on 2 covers from Thuringia to Lower Austria. Slight traces of use. (285,288) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4389 nh 286/88 image12 bis 50 Pfg., Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, 3 Randstücke postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

12 to 50 Pfg., German-Chinese friendship, 3 margin copies mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (286/88) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4390 on cover 287DV image24 Pfennig Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG 2.7.51" auf portogerechtem Brief, Umschlag oben kleiner Einriss, leichte Patina, sign. Tichatzky BPP

24 penny German-Chinese friendship from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, with special cancel \"LEIPZIG 2.7.51\" on properly franked letter, cover above small tear, slight patina, signed Tichatzky BPP (287DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4391 nh 317XIz image12 Pfennig Friedrich Ludwig Jahn mit Wasserzeichen 2 X I auf geripptem Papier (fehlerhafter Kreideaufstrich), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Henry Mayer VP (2018) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. nicht gelistet.

12 penny Friedrich Ludwig Jahn watermarked 2 X I on ribbed paper (defective chalk up-stroke), mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Henry Mayer VP (2018) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel not listed. (317XIz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4392 nh 322/26 image5 Pfg. bis 2 DM, Pieck II, 5 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Wigelt BPP, Mi. 130.-

5 Pfg. To 2 DM, Pieck II, 5 values complete mint never hinged, expertized Wigelt BPP, Michel 130.- (322/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4393 nh 327/41 image2 bis 84 Pfg. Köpfe II, 80 Pfg. beide Papiere, 16 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und e3inwandfrei", Mi. 410.-

2 to 84 Pfg. Heads II, 80 Pfg. Both papers, 16 values complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer BPP: \"genuine and e3 perfect\", Michel 410.- (327/41) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4394 on cover 340FDC image80 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten rot auf amtlichem Ersttagsbrief-Umschlag, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 500.-

80 Pfg. Personalities red on official First Day Cover cover, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 500.- (340FDC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4395 nh 341vaXI image84 Pfg Köpfe mit Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 160.-

84 Pfg heads watermarked XI, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sch+¦nherr BPP, Michel 160.- (341vaXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4396 nh 342/422 image1953, kpl. Jahrgang ohne Blocks, postfrisch, Mi. 513,q-

1953, complete year without souvenir sheets, mint never hinged, Michel 513, q (342/422) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4397 used Bl.8/9A,B imageMarx-Blocks 1953, gez. mit Sonderstpl. und geschn. mit Tagesstempel, 4 Stück kpl., gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 780.-

Marx souvenir sheet 1953, perforated with special cancel and cut with date stamp, 4 pieces complete, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 780.- (Bl.8/9A,B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4398 nh Bl.8/9A,B imageMarx-Blocks 1953, gez. und geschn., 4 Stück postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

Marx souvenir sheet 1953, perforated and cut, 4 pieces mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (Bl.8/9A,B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4399 nh 405/22 image1 bis 84 Pfg. Fünfjahrplan II, 18 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1 to 84 Pfg. Five year plan II, 18 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (405/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4400 nh 409YI(4) image10 Pfg. Fünfjahrplan II, WZ. senkrecht, rechter unterer Eckrand-4er-Block postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg. Five year plan II, watermark. Vertical, right lower block of four from the corner mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (409YI(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4401 nh 418YII image40 Pfennig Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YII, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Schönherr BPP. Mi. 500.-

40 penny five year plan, watermark YII, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sch+¦nherr BPP. Michel 500.- (418YII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
4402 nh 423/Bl.10 image1954, kpl. Jahrgang postfrisch, Mi. 113,-

1954, complete year mint never hinged, Michel 113,- (423/Bl.10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4403 on cover 435/42FDC image5 auf 6 Pfg. - 70 auf 84 Pfg. Fünfjahrplan auf illustriertem FDC, Fotoattest Meyer BPP, Mi. 900.-

5 on 6 Pfg. - 70 on 84 Pfg. Five year plan on illustrated First Day Cover, photo expertize Meyer BPP, Michel 900.- (435/42FDC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4404 used 439aIIgXI image20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, entwertet "Langewiesen Thür .... .. 54", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Heiko König BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.400.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, cancelled \"Langewiesen Th++r . 54\", faultless condition, photo expertize Heiko Koenig BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.400.- (439aIIgXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500