4005 on cover 930 image42 Pfg. Ziffern, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief (gefaltet) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 nach Teubleitz, Mi. 350.-

42 Pfg. Numerals, properly franked single franking on registered letter (folded) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 to Teubleitz, Michel 350.- (930) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4006 on cover 930(3),u.a. image42 Pfg Ziffern, drei Stück mit 1, 3, 15 und 75 Pfg Ziffern sowie 24 Pfg Stephan auf Eilboten-R-Brief in den Land-Zustellbereich aus GROSSHABERSDORF über FÜRTH 27.5.47 nach Neukeferloh / Post Haar bei München, Not-R-Stempel, genau portogerecht mit 244 Pfg, Pracht

42 Pfg numerals, three piece with 1, 3, 15 and 75 Pfg numerals as well 24 Pfg Stephan on special delivery registered letter in the country postal district from GROSSHABERSDORF over F+£RTH 27.5.47 to Neukeferloh / post hair by Munich, adversity R cancel, exactly properly franked with 244 Pfg, superb (930(3),u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4007 nh 931Y image45 Pfg. Ziffern rot, Wz. steigend, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,-

45 Pfg. Numerals red, watermark increasingly, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (931Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4008 nh 932HAN image50 Pfg. Ziffern, graugrün, Unterrand-4er-Block mit Han 4087.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 160,-

50 Pfg. Numerals, gray green, lower margin 4-block with Han 4087.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (932HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4009 nh 932HAN image50 Pfg. Ziffern, graugrün, Unterrandpaar mit Han 4004.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

50 Pfg. Numerals, gray green, lower margin pair with Han 4004.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (932HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
4010 on cover 932(3),953(2) image50 Pfg Ziffern, drei Stück mit 2x 30 Pfg Arbeiter in portogerechter MiF auf Auslands-Eilboten-R-Brief HOHENFELS (OBERPF.) 20.5.48 nach Genf an das Rote Kreuz, Ankunft 24.5.48

50 Pfg numerals, three piece with 2 x 30 Pfg worker in properly franked Michel F on foreign countries special delivery R letter Houffalize (OBERPF. ) 20.5.48 to Geneva to the red cross, arrival 24.5.48 (932(3),953(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4011 on cover 932,950 image50 Pfg Ziffern und 20 Pfg Arbeiter, minimale Patina, auf extrem seltener Auslands-R-Warenprobe ab PFRONTEN 6.5.48 nach Kreuzlingen / Schweiz, rs. Ankunft 10.5.48, Versandbeutel in guter Bedarfserhaltung

50 Pfg numerals and 20 Pfg worker, minimal patina, on extremely rare foreign countries R sample from PFRONTEN 6.5.48 to Kreuzlingen / Switzerland, reverse arrival 10.5.48, shipping bag in good legitimate condition (932,950) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4012 nh 932Y(4) image50 Pfg Ziffern Wz steigend im Viererblock, einwandfrei postfrisch, je signiert Schlegel BPP

50 Pfg numerals watermark increasingly in the block of four, perfect mint never hinged, always signed Schlegel BPP (932Y(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4013 on cover 933 image60 Pfg Ziffern, Eck-ZF, in seltener EF-Version auf komplettem Adressträger für eine schwere Drucksache bis 500 g Gewicht ab BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.3.47 nach Bad Harzburg

60 Pfg numerals, corner empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps, in rare single franking on complete address label for a heavy printed matter to 500 g weight from BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.3.47 to Bad Harzburg (933) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4014 nh 933aPOR image60 Pfennig Ziffern. Postfrisch vom Oberrand, durchgezähnt. Befund ARGE. Mi.300,-

60 penny numerals. Mint never hinged from upper margin, perforations going through margins. Attest study group. Michel 300,- (933aPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4015 on cover 933(2) image2x 60 Pfg Ziffern auf komplettem Adressträger für eine schwere R-Drucksache bis 500 g Gewicht ab GOTHA 12.6.46 nach Buchhagen, seltene MeF-Version, Pracht

2 x 60 Pfg numerals on complete address label for a heavy registered printed matter to 500 g weight from GOTHA 12.6.46 to Buchhagen, scarce Me F version, superb (933(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4016 nh 934Y image75 Pfg. Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,-

75 Pfg. Numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (934Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4017 nh 934c(20) image75 Pfg. Ziffern violettultramarin. 20er-Bogenteil, linke untere Ecke, postfrisch, gepr Arge, Mi. 100.-

75 Pfg. Numerals violet ultramarine. 20s part sheet, left lower corner, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 100.- (934c(20)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4018 nh 934d image75 Pfg. Ziffern dunkellilaultramarin, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 700,-

75 Pfg. Numerals dark purple ultramarine, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft, Michel 700,- (934d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4019 on cover 934,931,961 image75, 45, 6 und 2 Pfg Ziffern auf R-Doppelbrief mit persönlicher Zustellung als seltene Portostufe ab MÜNCHEN 18.7.46 nach Memmingen, Ankunft 19.7.48, genau portogerecht mit 128 Pfg, Bedarfserhaltung, für einwandfrei befunden und signiert Schlegel BPP

75, 45, 6 and 2 Pfg numerals on registered double letter with personal delivery as scarce postage step from Munich 18.7.46 to Memmingen, arrival 19.7.48, exactly properly franked with 128 Pfg, legitimate condition, for perfect short attests and signed Schlegel BPP (934,931,961) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4020 nh 935F(2) image80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichviolettblau, Fehlfarbe, waager. linkes Randpaar, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft. Mi. 640.-

80 Pfg. Numerals blackish-violet-blue, colour error, horizontal left margin pair, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft. Michel 640.- (935F(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4021 nh 935Udr image80 Pfg Ziffern, lilaultramarin, Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", Oberrandstück im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch mit Herstellungsbedingtem Gummifehler, gepr. Rehfeld, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für Einheit): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

80 Pfg numerals, lilac ultramarine, variety \"three sided unperforated\", upper margin copy in the vertical pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged with manufacture contingent gum defect, expertized Rehfeld, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for unit) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (935Udr) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4022 on cover 935a,933a image80 und 60 Pfg Ziffern auf portogerechtem R-Päckchen Adressträger BERLIN WILMERSDORF 17.12.46 nach Großbärenweiler bei Blaufelden

80 and 60 Pfg numerals on properly franked registered packet address label BERLIN WILMERSDORF 17.12.46 to Gro+ƒb+ñrenweiler by Blaufelden (935a,933a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4023 nh 935b image80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichkobalt, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 200.-

80 Pfg. Numerals blackish cobalt, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 200.- (935b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4024 nh 935d image80 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelviolettultramin, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, eine der seltensten Farbvariante dieser Ausgabe, Mi. 1.600,-

80 Pfg. Numerals deep purple ultramin, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft, one of the rarest colour variety of this issue, Michel 1,600.- (935d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00