3985 |
924aDZ |
20 Pfg. Ziffern grünlichblau, linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Mi. 250,- 20 Pfg. Numerals greenish-blue, left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, Michel 250,-
(924aDZ) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3986 |
924aPORdgz |
20 Pfg. Ziffern grünlichblau, Oberrandstück Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 70.- 20 Pfg. Numerals greenish-blue, upper margin copy plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 70.-
(924aPORdgz) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
3987 |
924d |
20 Pfennig Ziffern, 2 Stück in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.917 auf Brief nach Cham. Nr.924 in Farbvariante "grauultramarin". ARGE Farbbestimmung beilegend. Mi. der losen Marken 360.- 20 penny numerals, 2 pieces in mixed franking
with no. 917 on cover to Chams. No. 924 in colour variety \"gray ultramarine\". Study group colour determination attributive. Michel the particular stamps 360.- (924d) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3988 |
924d |
20 Pfg. Ziffern grauultramarin, rechte untere Bogenecke postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 60,-48,- 20 Pfg. Numerals gray ultramarine, right lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel
60,-48,- (924d) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
3989 |
924dPOR |
20 Pfg. Ziffern grauultramarin, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 150,- 20 Pfg. Numerals gray ultramarine, plate printing, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel
150,- (924dPOR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
3990 |
924,933 |
20 und 60 Pfg Ziffern als portopflichtige Zusatzleistung "Eilboten" auf ansonsten portofreiem Dienstbrief "... durch Ablösung" vom Justizministerium MÜNCHEN 12.10.46 nach Nürnberg, Pracht 20 and 60 Pfg numerals as liable to
payment of postage additional service \"special delivery\" on otherwise post paid official letter\". Through exemption\" from Department of Justice Munich 12.10.46 to Nuremberg, superb (924,933) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3991 |
924,936 |
20 und 84 Pfg Ziffern auf R-Brief mit eigenhändiger Zustellung ab BIENENBÜTTEL 30.7.47 nach Eibau / Sachsen, Ankunft 4.8.47, seltene Portostufe, portogerecht 20 and 84 Pfg numerals on registered letter with autograph
delivery from BIENENB+£TTEL 30.7.47 to Eibau / Saxony, arrival 4.8.47, scarce postage step, properly franked (924,936) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3992 |
924a |
20 Pfg Ziffern grünlichblau mit Unterrand und Teil-HAN 4089 auf Einlieferungsschein für 4 Pakete aus BERLIN O17 am 12.6.46 nach Mengen, Pracht 20 Pfg numerals greenish-blue with lower margin and Part-HAN 4089 on receipt for
delivery for 4 packages from BERLIN O17 at the 12.6.46 to quantities, superb (924a) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3993 |
924a,936b |
20 und 84 Pfg Ziffern auf portogerechtem R-Brief mit seltener eigenhändiger Zustellung ab GREIZ 20.8.46 nach Würzburg mit Ankunft 25.8.46, Rückseite beschriftet, Patina, Bedarfsspuren, Nachsendung nach Rimpar, Kurzbefund
Schlegel BPP 20 and 84 Pfg numerals on properly franked registered letter with rare autograph delivery from GREIZ 20.8.46 to W++rzburg with arrival 25.8.46, reverse side inscribed, patina, traces of usage, forwarding to Rimpar, abridged certificate
Schlegel BPP (924a,936b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3994 |
925 |
24 Pfg Ziffern in EF auf sehr seltenem BAHNHOFSBRIEF ab SIEGEN 19.11.46 nach Münster, per Hand rot umrandeter Umschlag mit vs. Leimspuren, zur Zeitersparnis vor Ort wurde diese Post vom Empfänger am Bahnhof abgeholt und nicht
über die Post zugestellt, trotz der Spuren ein äußerst seltener Beleg 24 Pfg numerals in single franking on very rare railway station letter from win 19.11.46 to Muenster, per hand red bordered cover with on face glue traces, to the economy of time
at the face became these post from consignee at the railway station picked up and not over the post delivered, despite the traces an extreme rare document (925) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
3995 |
925U |
24 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, rechtes Randstück, postfrisch (leichte waager. Bugspur)m Mi. 500.- 24 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, right margin copy, mint never hinged (slight horizontal trace of crease) m Michel 500.- (925U) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3996 |
925b(4) |
24 Pfg. Ziffern, schwärzlichorange, linker Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 48.- 24 Pfg. Numerals, blackish orange, left margin block of four, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 48.- (925b(4)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
3997 |
925cWOR |
24 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelbraunorange, Oberrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 176,- 24 Pfg. Numerals, dark brown orange, upper margin block of four, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 176,- (925cWOR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3998 |
927HAN |
25 Pfg. Ziffern, orangegelb, Unterrandpaar mit Han 4070.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 150,- 25 Pfg. Numerals, orange yellow, lower margin pair with Han 4070.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (927HAN) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3999 |
927HAN(2) |
25 Pfg. Ziffern, orangegelb, 2 Unterrand-4er-Blocks mit Han 4070.46 1 und 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 300.- 25 Pfg. Numerals, orange yellow, 2 lower margin block of four with Han 4070.46 1 and 2, always mint never hinged, Michel
300.- (927HAN(2)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
4000 |
927POR |
25 Pfg. Ziffern, orangegelb, Oberrandstück Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 70.- 25 Pfg. Numerals, orange yellow, upper margin copy plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 70.-
(927POR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
4001 |
928aWOR |
30 Pfg. Ziffern, grauoliv, Walzendruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 100.- 30 Pfg. Numerals, gray olive, rotary printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 100.- (928aWOR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
4002 |
928bWOR |
30 Pfg. Ziffern, bräunlicholiv, Walzendruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 60.- 30 Pfg. Numerals, brownish olive, rotary printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 60.-
(928bWOR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
4003 |
929HAN(2) |
40 Pfg. Ziffern, purpur, 2 Unterrandpaare mit Han 4054.46 1 und 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 300.- 40 Pfg. Numerals, purple, 2 lower margin pairs with Han 4054.46 1 and 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (929HAN(2)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4004 |
929a,935a |
40 und 80 Pfg Ziffern auf komplettem Adressträger für ein NN-Päckchen HANNOVER 6.8.46 nach Detmold, Befund Hohmann 40 and 80 Pfg numerals on complete address label for a NN-packet Hanover 6.8.46 to Detmold, attest Hohmann
(929a,935a) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50