2285 on piece 26A image1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, gestempelt auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, used on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (26A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2286 og 27A image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Marke vom linken Rand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800,-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, stamp from left margin, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2018) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 1,800.- (27A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

2287 nh 27A image2 1/2 Dollar in A-Zähnung, postfrisches Luxusstück vom oberen rechten Eckrand, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 6.000,-+

2 1/2 Dollar in A-perforation, mint never hinged outstanding quality from upper right corner margin, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 6,000.- plus (27A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
2288 used 27B image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet "TSINGTAU * a 1/1 06", tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Senf, Thier, Diena und Fotoattest Han Bothe BPP "fehlerfrei", Mi. 4.200.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, 25 : 16 perforation holes, cancelled \"TSINGTAU * a 1 / 1 06\", faultless condition, signed Senf, Thier, Diena and photo expertize Han Bothe BPP \"faultless\", Michel 4.200.- (27B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

2289 on piece 27B image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadelloses und besonders schönes Briefstück, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 4.500.-+

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, faultless and especially nice letter piece, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 4.500.- plus (27B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
2290 og 27B image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.600.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, unused with original gum, faultless condition, Michel 2.600.- (27B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2291 on cover 29 imageSeltener und schöner Holzbrief mit vorderseitiger farbiger Malerei, frankiert mit zwei Werten 2 Cents "Kaiseryacht", ein Wert Mängel durch Öffnung des Briefes, vollkommen belanglos!

Rare and beautiful wood letter with on face coloured painting, franked with two values 2 cents \"imperial yacht\", a value defects through opening of the letter, perfect insignificant! (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2292 on piece 33 image40 Cents "Kaiseryacht" auf Luxusbriefstück "TSINGTAU 30.7.14" kurz vor Kriegsausbruch!

40 cents \"imperial yacht\" on on piece in outstanding quality \"TSINGTAU 30.7.14\" just before outbreak of war! (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2293 used 35IA image1 Dollar "Kaiseryacht" im senkrechten Paar, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 200,-

1 Dollar \"imperial yacht\" in the vertical pair, used, impeccable, Michel 200,- (35IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2294 used 35IAPFI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I (Retusche in der 1 der Wertangabe), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht with plate flaw I (retouching in the 1 the indication of value), used, faultless condition, photo expertize J+ñschke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (35IAPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2295 og 35IIBI image1 Dollar "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300,-

1 Dollar \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched\", unused, impeccable, photo expertize J+ñschke L. BPP, Michel 300,- (35IIBI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2296 nh 36IIA image1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400.- (36IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2297 used 37IA image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, (diese Marke gibt es mit UV-Befund gelblichrot oder karmin), das angebotene Stück ist unter UV karmin, wohl recht selten und nur bei der Spätauflage zu finden, Mi. bisher unbekannt!

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, (these stamp there are with UV attest yellowish red or carmine), the offered piece is under UV carmine, seeming in fact rare and only at the late edition to find, Michel so far unknown! (37IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2298 nh 37IIA image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Mi. 550,--

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht war time printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, Michel 550,-- (37IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

2299 nh 37IIAER image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, linke obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, perforated 26: 17, left upper corner of the sheet impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (37IIAER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2300   image"I. Kreuzerdivision vor Kiaotschau", farbige ungebrauchte Ansichtskarte, tadellose Erhaltung

\"I. Cruiser division before Kiaotschau\", coloured unused picture postcard, faultless condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2301 used M3IIb image10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und Zwischenstegansatz oben, seltene b-Farbe und seltene Entwertung "K.D. Feld.Poststation No 1", Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 880,- + 20%

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and gutter extension above, scarce b-colour and scarce cancellation \"K. D. Field. Posting house No 1\", photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 880,-+20% (M3IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

2302 used M4II imageMitläufer 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck China, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 240,-

Follower 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint China, used, impeccable, photo expertize J+ñschke L. BPP, Michel 240,- (M4II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Kiautschou Ganzsachen / Kiauchau Postal Stationery
2303 nh PP1 image5 Pf. grün, rückseitig farbige Ansicht von Tsingtau, tadellos postfrisch

5 Pf. Green, reverse coloured view from Tsingtau, impeccable mint never hinged (PP1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Kiautschou Stempel / Kiautschou Cancellation
2304 on cover 19 imageDEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN auf mit 2 Cents frankierter Ansichtskarte, tadellos, Arge 125,-

German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN on with 2 cents franked picture postcard, impeccable, study group 125,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80