8682 (og) 13PFI image5 Shillings GRI on 5 Mark imperial yacht, plate flaw I from G. R. I. Right ground off, without gum, otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Expert committee, Michel for unused 2.500.- (13PFI) Certificate

5 Shillings GRI auf 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Plattenfehler I von G.R.I. rechts abgeschliffen, ohne Gummierung, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Expert Committee, Mi. für ungebraucht 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Samoa Cancellation / Samoa Stempel
8683 used 9 imageFAGAMALO (SAMOA) 12.06.05 on 10 penny imperial yacht, faultless corner margin piece top left, genuine commercial usage (as against the masses of existing backdatings in 1914) (9)

FAGAMALO (SAMOA) 12.06.05 auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Eckrandstück oben links, echter Bedarf (im Gegensatz zu den massenhaft existierenden Rückdatierungen aus 1914) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
8684 used 13 imageMALUA on 40 penny imperial yacht, used, impeccable, study group 150.- (13)

MALUA auf 40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, Arge 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8685 on piece 7,8,9 imageVAVAU TONGA, three faultless letter pieces with 3 penny, 5 penny and 10 penny imperial yacht, good foreign cancellation, once upper margin, twice lower margin, of it once with complete country name, impeccable (7,8,9)

VAVAU TONGA , drei tadellose Briefstücke mit 3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig und 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, gute Fremdentwertung, einmal Oberrand, zweimal Unterrand, davon einmal mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Togo - Forerunner / Togo - Vorläufer
8686 on piece V47a image10 penny crown / eagle, rose red, rare, faultless letter piece, cancellation \"KLEIN-POPO\", expertized AF (Albert Friedemann), Michel 1.100.- (V47a)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rosarot, selten, tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung "KLEIN-POPO", geprüft AF (Albert Friedemann), Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

8687 used V47c image10 penny crown / eagle, medium carmine red, rare used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.800.- (V47c) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, selten gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8688 on cover V49b image25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange, faultless single franking on cover to Haan with arrival postmark, definitely exception copy, Michel 550.- (V49b)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler,gelblichorange, tadellose Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach Haan mit Ankunftsstempel, absolutes Ausnahmestück, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8689 used V50a image50 penny crown / eagle, brownish red, rare, used, faultless condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 550.- (V50a)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, bräunlichrot , selten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Togo / Togo
8690 used 1d image3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown with overprint \"Togo\", rare, used, one short perf top left, otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (1d) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun mit Aufdruck "Togo", selten, gestempelt, ein kurzer Zahn oben links, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

8691 og 1d image3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown with overprint \"Togo\", very scarce colour shade, unused, a tiny little stain, otherwise faultless condition, very rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (1d) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun mit Aufdruck "Togo", sehr seltene Farbnuance, ungebraucht, ein winziges Stockfleckchen, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8692 nh 1e image3 penny crown / eagle, pale ocher with overprint \"Togo\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, very rare stamp, without signature, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.300.- (1e) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellocker mit Aufdruck "Togo", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke, ohne Signatur, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,050.00
8693 used 3c image10 penny crown / eagle, red carmine with overprint \"Togo\", used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240.- (3c) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin mit Aufdruck "Togo", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8694 used 3d image10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red with overprint \"Togo\", used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 260.- (3d) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot mit Aufdruck "Togo", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8695 og 7/19SP image3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht with overprint \"Specimen\", unused, faultless condition, very rare offered issue with the \"Specimen\" overprint, Michel 1.040.- plus (7/19SP)

3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten angebotene Ausgabe mit dem "Specimen"-Aufdruck, Mi. 1.040.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
8696 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, used on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 600.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt auf Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8697 nh 19(4) image5 Mark imperial yacht, corner margin block of four top left (spot in the far outer margin), mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 2.480.- (free of premium for the unit) (19(4))

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Eckrandviererblock oben links (Fleck im weiten Außenrand), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.480.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Einheit) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Togo - British Occupation / Togo Britische Besetzung
8698 nh 2I image5 penny imperial yacht with overprint \"TOGO Anglo French Occupation\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (2I)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8699 used 2II image5 penny imperial yacht with overprint \"TOGO Anglo French Occupation\" in type II, central used \"LOME\", faultless condition, Michel 1.100.- (2II)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" in Type II, zentral gestempelt "LOME", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

8700 on cover 4,15II image5 penny and 20 penny imperial yacht with overprint \"TOGO Anglo French Occupation\", impeccable, properly franked registered cover from Lome to birmingham, on route passing cancellation from plymouth, arrival postmark from birmingham, very rare, photo expertize Expert committee Michel - . (4,15II) Certificate

5 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO Anglo-French-Occupation", tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief aus Lome nach Birmingham, Durchgangsstempel von Plymouth, Ankunftsstempel von Birmingham, sehr selten, Fotoattest Expert Committee Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
8701 on piece 7I image40 penny imperial yacht with overprint \"TOGO Anglo French Occupation\", letter piece, faultless condition expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 450.- (7I)

40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation", Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00