German-East Africa Postal Stationery / Deutsch-Ostafrika Ganzsachen
8402 |
P14 |
5 Pesa postal stationery postcard imperial yacht, cancellation \"TABORA\" with year date 05 handwritten, commercially used, rare, Michel / study group 215.- (P14) 5 Pesa Ganzsachenkarte Kaiseryacht, Entwertung "TABORA" mit
Jahreszahl 05 handschriftlich, bedarfsgebraucht, selten, Mi./Arge 215.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
German East Africa Mafia occupation / Deutsch-Ostafrika - Besetzung Mafia
8403 |
1b |
2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht with overprint \"GRI MAFIA\", mint never hinged, small yellow spot reverse, otherwise pristine, expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 500.- (1b) 2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "GRI MAFIA",
postfrisch, kleiner gelber Fleck rückseitig, sonst tadellos, geprüft Kilian BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
8404 |
2b |
4 Heller imperial yacht with overprint \"GRI MAFIA\", unused with tenuous affixed spot, faultless condition, expertized Buehler, Michel 600.- (2b) 4 Heller Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "GRI MAFIA", ungebraucht mit zarter
Haftstelle, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bühler, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
8405 |
3b |
7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht with overprint \"GRI MAFIA\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Buehler, Michel 400.- (3b) 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "GRI MAFIA", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
geprüft Bühler, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8406 |
7b |
45 Heller imperial yacht with overprint \"GRI MAFIA\", unused, impeccable, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 600.- (7b) 45 Heller Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "GRI MAFIA", ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi.
600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
German East Africa Cancellation / Deutsch-Ostafrika Stempel
8407 |
6/9 |
BUKOBA in blue on 2 (2) to 10 Pesa on faultless registered cover, properly franked for the 2nd weight step, impeccable, Michel / study group 300.- plus (6/9) BUKOBA in blau auf 2 (2) bis 10 Pesa auf tadellosem
Einschreibebrief, portorichtig für die 2. Gewichtsstufe, tadellos, Mi./Arge 300.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8408 |
30 |
Fieldpost station office 2 German East Africa, on faultless letter piece with 2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, study group 150.- (30) FELDPOSTSTATION 2 DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA, auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht,
Arge 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
8409 |
24 |
MAHENGE, year date 05 handwritten in 06 modified, central on 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, impeccable, expertized Seven step BPP, study group 250.- (24) MAHENGE, Jahreszahl 05 handschriftlich in 06 geändert, zentral auf 7
1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos, geprüft Siebentritt BPP, Arge 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
8410 |
6b |
MARANGU, on piece in outstanding quality with German East Africa 2 Pesa on 3 penny crown / eagle, rare (6b) MARANGU, Luxusbriefstück mit Deutsch-Ostafrika 2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, selten (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
8411 |
3Ic |
MASINDE, on 5 Pesa on 10 penny crown / eagle, corner perforation fault and lightly little spot, collectible piece of this rare cancellation, the stamp defects therefore lower-level, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme
BPP, study group 900.- (3Ic) Certificate MASINDE, auf 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Eckzahnfehler und helle Stellchen, sammelwürdiges Stück
dieser seltenen Entwertung, die Markenmängel daher nachrangig, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Arge 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
8412 |
32 |
MUSOMA, blue on 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, impeccable, twice signed Bothe, study group 900.- (32) MUSOMA, blau auf 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Bothe, Arge 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
8413 |
31 |
NGERENGERE, impeccable on 4 Heller imperial yacht, study group 600.- (31) NGERENGERE, tadellos auf 4 Heller Kaiseryacht, Arge 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
8414 |
32 |
SALALE, centered on 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, impeccable, expertized Bothe, study group 250.- (32) SALALE, zentrisch auf 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos, geprüft Bothe, Arge 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8415 |
19,20 |
TAVETA German army postal service, two faultless letter pieces Michel 1 Rupee and 2 Rupee imperial yacht (19,20) TAVETA DEUTSCHE FELDPOST, zwei tadellose Briefstücke mi 1 Rupie und 2 Rupien Kaiseryacht (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
8416 |
32 |
UMBULU, centered on 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, impeccable, study group 600.- (32) UMBULU, zentrisch auf 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos, Arge 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
8417 |
32 |
URUNDI, cancellation on 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, impeccable, twice signed Bothe BPP, study group 800.- (32) URUNDI, Entwertung auf 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Arge 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
8418 |
32 |
UTETE, letter piece with 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, war cancellation from 12.11.14, impeccable, rare, study group 250.- (32) UTETE, Briefstück mit 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, Kriegsabstempelung vom 12.11.14, tadellos,
selten, Arge 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
DOA Usambara Railway / Deutsch-Ostafrika Usambara-Bahn
8419 |
30,32 |
USAMBARA (German East Africa) ZUG 1a, 1 b, 4 a, 4 b, 6 a, five superb in every respect pieces of letter with 2 1/2 and 7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, study group 220.- (30,32) USAMBARA (DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA) ZUG 1 a, 1 b, 4 a,
4 b, 6 a, fünf Kabinettbriefstücke mit 2 1/2 und 7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, Arge 220.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
8420 |
31 |
USAMBARA train STATION TANGA 1908, very rare freight postmark on pair 5 penny imperial yacht, expertized Gentzsch (31) USAMBARA-BAHN STATION TANGA 1908, sehr seltener Frachtpoststempel auf Paar 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft
Gentzsch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
German-Southwest Africa Forerunner / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Vorläufer
8421 |
V47b |
10 penny crown / eagle bright rose red, faultless letter piece, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 380.- (V47b) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftrosarot, tadelloses Briefstück, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00