Memel / Memel continued...
1593 |
I |
Not issued: 500 Mark on 5 franc, mint never hinged in perfect condition, small edition, photo expertize Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 3.000.- - very scarce and hardly once brand on offer! In of our 189. Auction obtained an
equipollent copy 1.700.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (I) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 500 Mark auf 5 Franc, postfrisch in tadelloser
Erhaltung, geringe Auflage, Fotoattest Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 3.000.- - sehr seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Marke! In unserer 189. Auktion erzielte ein gleichwertiges Exemplar 1.700.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
1594 |
/ |
124/40 |
10 M to 400 M, 10 M to 500 M and 10 M to 200 M, the 3 overprint issues under Lithuanian occupation from February 1923, 2 issues on pieces, 17 values complete, in each case centric round cancelled \"HEYDEKRUG\" respectively
\"Memel\", faultless condition, Michel 250.- (124/40) 10 M bis 400 M, 10 M bis 500 M und 10 M bis 200 M, die 3 Aufdruck-Ausgaben unter Litauischer Besetzung vom Februar 1923, 2 Ausgaben auf Briefstücken, 17 Werte komplett, jeweils zentrisch
rundgestempelt "HEYDEKRUG" bzw. "MEMEL", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
1595 |
192I |
1 litas on 1000 Mark, overprint error I \"different S in litas\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (192I) 1 Litas auf 1000 Mark, Aufdruckfehler I "abweichendes S in Litas", tadellos
postfrisch, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1596 |
194DDI |
30 C on 50 Mark postal stamp, variety \"with double, equipollent overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 250.- (194DDI) 30 C auf 50 Mark Freimarke, Abart "mit doppeltem, gleichstarken
Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1597 |
196 |
\"PASTO v G 5-6\" railway cancel (TPO) readable on 30 c on 100 M. From margin of sheet with figure of value of rows \"40\", expertized Hasler BPP (196) "PASTO vG 5-6" Bahnpoststempel lesbar auf 30 c auf 100 M. vom Bogenrand
mit Reihenzahl "40", gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1598 |
237I |
60 cent. Green overprint impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (237I) 60 Cent. Grünaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1599 |
237W1 |
60 cent green overprint, horizontal type pair the types I and II impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP (the good type II twice signed), Michel 3.500.- (237W1) 60 Cent Grünaufdruck, waagerechtes
Typenpaar der Typen I und II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP (die gute Type II dopp. gepr.), Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
1600 |
912aPORdgz |
2 Pfg. Numeral violet black plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bernhoeft / Ar fair Control Council (912aPORdgz) Certificate 2 Pfg. Ziffer violettschwarz Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bernhöft/ArGe Kontrollrat (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Saar / Saargebiet
1601 |
9bIII |
25 Pf yellow orange / black in type III impeccable unused with small rest of hinge, expertized Dr. Dub (bug sign) and Burger BPP, Michel 75.- (9bIII) 25 Pf gelborange/schwarz in Type III tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem
Falzrest, gepr. Dr. Dub (Käferzeichen) und Burger BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
1602 |
14I |
25 C. Reddish lilac / matt reddish yellow type I on newspaper matter from Saarbruecken 24.9.23 (14I) 25 C. rötlichlila/mattrötlichgelb Type I auf Zeitungssache ab Saarbrücken 24.9.23 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1603 |
17BI |
1 Mark Germania Sarre in perforation B (26: 17) impeccable on piece with postmark \"Saarbruecken 3 * (St. Johann) f 23.2.20.10-11 N. \", photo expertize Burger BPP: \"in perfect, fresh condition. \" Michel 1.900.- (17BI) Certificate 1 Mark Germania Sarre in Zähnung B (26:17) tadellos auf Briefstück mit Stempel "Saarbrücken 3 * (St. Johann) f 23.2.20. 10-11 N.",
Fotoattest Burger BPP: "in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
1604 |
18/31 |
5 Pfg. -10 M., used \"SAARBRUeCKEN 3 / 9.9.20\" on 2 addressed covers, as letter piece expertized Burger BPP (18/31) 5 Pfg.-10 M., gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 3/9.9.20" auf 2 adressierten Umschlägen, als Briefstück geprüft
Burger BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €330
Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
1605 |
30II |
5 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"Sarre\", field 15 the about pressure plate with overprint error II \"small A\", just once in the sheet occurring scarce variety, used \"Homburg / Palatinate 16 March 20\" on piece, photo
expertize Burger BPP: \"in perfect, fresh condition. \", Michel 3.000.- - a rare stamp! (30II) Certificate 5 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Feld
15 der Überdruckplatte mit Aufdruckfehler II "kleines A", nur einmal im Bogen vorkommende seltene Abart, gestempelt "Homburg /Pfalz 16 März 20" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Burger BPP: "in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - eine seltene
Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
1606 |
38 |
50 Pfg Saar region on newspaper matter from Saarbruecken 21.8.20, expertized INFLA (38) 50 Pfg Saargebiet auf Zeitungssache ab Saarbrücken 21.8.20, geprüft INFLA (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
1607 |
39bK |
60 Pfg. Germania with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, twice signed Burger BPP (39bK) 60 Pfg. Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Burger BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1608 |
43cIII |
2, 50 M. Red lilac with overprint error \"almost being absent I in Saar region\", mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP (43cIII) 2,50 M. rotlila mit Aufdruckfehler "fast fehlendes I in SAARGEBIET", postfrisch, geprüft
Burger BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
1609 |
50DD |
20 on 75 Pf double overprint impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 150.- (50DD) 20 auf 75 Pf Doppelaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1610 |
104/07 |
20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, impeccable condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.- (104/07) Certificate 20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ney VP
(2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1611 |
104/07 |
20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, impeccable condition, photo expertize Schmidt Ney VP (2021) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.- (104/07) Certificate 20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund
Schmidt-Ney VP (2021): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1612 |
104/07I |
20 C to 1, 50 Fr peoples help impeccable unused, as well the key value with plate flaw I, Michel 180.- (104/07I) 20 C bis 1,50 Fr Volkshilfe tadellos ungebraucht, dabei der Höchstwert mit Plattenfehler I, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00