Memel / Memel continued...
1593 nh I imageNot issued: 500 Mark on 5 franc, mint never hinged in perfect condition, small edition, photo expertize Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 3.000.- - very scarce and hardly once brand on offer! In of our 189. Auction obtained an equipollent copy 1.700.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (I) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 500 Mark auf 5 Franc, postfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, geringe Auflage, Fotoattest Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 3.000.- - sehr seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Marke! In unserer 189. Auktion erzielte ein gleichwertiges Exemplar 1.700.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

1594 used/on piece 124/40 image10 M to 400 M, 10 M to 500 M and 10 M to 200 M, the 3 overprint issues under Lithuanian occupation from February 1923, 2 issues on pieces, 17 values complete, in each case centric round cancelled \"HEYDEKRUG\" respectively \"Memel\", faultless condition, Michel 250.- (124/40)

10 M bis 400 M, 10 M bis 500 M und 10 M bis 200 M, die 3 Aufdruck-Ausgaben unter Litauischer Besetzung vom Februar 1923, 2 Ausgaben auf Briefstücken, 17 Werte komplett, jeweils zentrisch rundgestempelt "HEYDEKRUG" bzw. "MEMEL", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1595 nh 192I image1 litas on 1000 Mark, overprint error I \"different S in litas\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (192I)

1 Litas auf 1000 Mark, Aufdruckfehler I "abweichendes S in Litas", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1596 nh 194DDI image30 C on 50 Mark postal stamp, variety \"with double, equipollent overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 250.- (194DDI)

30 C auf 50 Mark Freimarke, Abart "mit doppeltem, gleichstarken Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1597 used 196 image\"PASTO v G 5-6\" railway cancel (TPO) readable on 30 c on 100 M. From margin of sheet with figure of value of rows \"40\", expertized Hasler BPP (196)

"PASTO vG 5-6" Bahnpoststempel lesbar auf 30 c auf 100 M. vom Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl "40", gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1598 nh 237I image60 cent. Green overprint impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (237I)

60 Cent. Grünaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1599 nh 237W1 image60 cent green overprint, horizontal type pair the types I and II impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP (the good type II twice signed), Michel 3.500.- (237W1)

60 Cent Grünaufdruck, waagerechtes Typenpaar der Typen I und II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP (die gute Type II dopp. gepr.), Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

1600 nh 912aPORdgz image2 Pfg. Numeral violet black plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bernhoeft / Ar fair Control Council (912aPORdgz) Certificate

2 Pfg. Ziffer violettschwarz Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bernhöft/ArGe Kontrollrat (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Saar / Saargebiet
1601 og 9bIII image25 Pf yellow orange / black in type III impeccable unused with small rest of hinge, expertized Dr. Dub (bug sign) and Burger BPP, Michel 75.- (9bIII)

25 Pf gelborange/schwarz in Type III tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, gepr. Dr. Dub (Käferzeichen) und Burger BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1602 on cover 14I image25 C. Reddish lilac / matt reddish yellow type I on newspaper matter from Saarbruecken 24.9.23 (14I)

25 C. rötlichlila/mattrötlichgelb Type I auf Zeitungssache ab Saarbrücken 24.9.23 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1603 on piece 17BI image1 Mark Germania Sarre in perforation B (26: 17) impeccable on piece with postmark \"Saarbruecken 3 * (St. Johann) f 23.2.20.10-11 N. \", photo expertize Burger BPP: \"in perfect, fresh condition. \" Michel 1.900.- (17BI) Certificate

1 Mark Germania Sarre in Zähnung B (26:17) tadellos auf Briefstück mit Stempel "Saarbrücken 3 * (St. Johann) f 23.2.20. 10-11 N.", Fotoattest Burger BPP: "in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1604 on cover 18/31 image5 Pfg. -10 M., used \"SAARBRUeCKEN 3 / 9.9.20\" on 2 addressed covers, as letter piece expertized Burger BPP (18/31)

5 Pfg.-10 M., gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 3/9.9.20" auf 2 adressierten Umschlägen, als Briefstück geprüft Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €330

Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
1605 on piece 30II image5 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"Sarre\", field 15 the about pressure plate with overprint error II \"small A\", just once in the sheet occurring scarce variety, used \"Homburg / Palatinate 16 March 20\" on piece, photo expertize Burger BPP: \"in perfect, fresh condition. \", Michel 3.000.- - a rare stamp! (30II) Certificate

5 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Feld 15 der Überdruckplatte mit Aufdruckfehler II "kleines A", nur einmal im Bogen vorkommende seltene Abart, gestempelt "Homburg /Pfalz 16 März 20" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Burger BPP: "in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - eine seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

1606 on cover 38 image50 Pfg Saar region on newspaper matter from Saarbruecken 21.8.20, expertized INFLA (38)

50 Pfg Saargebiet auf Zeitungssache ab Saarbrücken 21.8.20, geprüft INFLA (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

1607 nh 39bK image60 Pfg. Germania with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, twice signed Burger BPP (39bK)

60 Pfg. Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1608 nh 43cIII image2, 50 M. Red lilac with overprint error \"almost being absent I in Saar region\", mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP (43cIII)

2,50 M. rotlila mit Aufdruckfehler "fast fehlendes I in SAARGEBIET", postfrisch, geprüft Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
1609 nh 50DD image20 on 75 Pf double overprint impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 150.- (50DD)

20 auf 75 Pf Doppelaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1610 used 104/07 image20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, impeccable condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.- (104/07) Certificate

20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ney VP (2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1611 nh 104/07 image20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, impeccable condition, photo expertize Schmidt Ney VP (2021) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.- (104/07) Certificate

20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schmidt-Ney VP (2021): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1612 og 104/07I image20 C to 1, 50 Fr peoples help impeccable unused, as well the key value with plate flaw I, Michel 180.- (104/07I)

20 C bis 1,50 Fr Volkshilfe tadellos ungebraucht, dabei der Höchstwert mit Plattenfehler I, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00