Rehabilitation / Danzig Feldpost
1573 |
\" army postal service II dzg 05.11.39-10\", fieldpost card from Gdansk, on face KDF Electro ship \"Robert Ley\", outstanding condition, rare " FELDPOST II dzg 05.11.39-10", Feldpostkarte aus Danzig, bildseitig KDF
Elektro-Schiff "Robert Ley", hervorragende Erhaltung, selten (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1574 |
Army postal service I 31.3.40, clear on fieldpost letter with hsl. Senders note \"fieldpost number 19336 B\", cover above a little shortened, otherwise superb FELDPOST I 31.3.40, klar auf Feldpostbrief mit hsl.
Absenderangabe "Feldpostnummer 19336B", Umschlag oben etwas verkürzt, sonst Pracht (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1575 |
1918, fieldpost letter with posting postmark \"Gdansk 1 r 28.8.18\" together with violet letter cancel \"Pioneer army park Gdansk Kaiserhafen\" to Berlin 1918, Feldpostbrief mit Aufgabestempel "DANZIG 1 r 28.8.18" nebst
viol. Briefstempel "Pionier-Heerespark Danzig-Kaiserhafen" nach Berlin (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1576 |
Army postal service I 21.1.40, clear on fieldpost letter with content to Doellnitz, senders note of the Wilhelm Gustloff ! FELDPOST I 21.1.40, klar auf Feldpostbrief mit Inhalt nach Döllnitz, Absenderangabe von der Wilhelm
Gustloff ! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
1577 |
1/8,10,11 |
1 Gr to 50 except for the cheap Michel number 9 complete and impeccable mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Jungjohann BPP, Michel 590.- (1/8,10,11) 1 Gr bis 50 bis auf die billige Mi.-Nr. 9 komplett und
tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 590.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1578 |
8b,9b,10b |
25, 30 and 40 Gr in each case in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, 25 and 40 Gr expertized Gruber BPP, 30 Gr expertized Jungjohann BPP, Michel 380.- (8b,9b,10b) 25, 30 und 40 Gr jeweils in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch,
25 und 40 Gr gepr. Gruber BPP, 30 Gr gepr. Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1579 |
14I |
15 Gr. Postal stamp, overprint error I \"vertical line of the K jejune\" (field 88), neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (14I) 15 Gr. Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler I "senkrechter Strich des K mager" (Feld 88),
tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1580 |
23y |
1 Zl black gray in of the rare variety \"approximate. 13 strip\" impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 600.- (23y) 1 Zl schwarzgrau in der seltenen Variante "ca. 13 Streifen" tadellos postfrisch, gepr.
Kniep BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Memel / Memel
1581 |
1c |
5 Pf. In c-colour impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (1c) Certificate 5 Pf. in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
1582 |
1c |
5 penny Germania, blackish blueish green with overprint \"Memel area\", cancelled Heydekrug 16.8.20\", scarce colour, photo expertize Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- (1c) Certificate 5 Pfennig Germania, schwärzlichbläulichgrün mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", entwertet Heydekrug 16.8.20", seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Prof. Dr.
U. E. Klein BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1583 |
13e |
2, 50 Mark dark rose lilac neat cancelled \"STONISCHKEN ** a 11.9.20 3-4 N. \" according to new photo expertize Huylmans BPP \"genuine, left at the bottom a perf tip supplemented\" (can we utterly not recognize and appears us
++berpenibel. ) absolutely a beautiful copy the very rare colour! Michel 8.000.- (13e) Certificate 2,50 Mark dunkelrosalila sauber gestempelt
"STONISCHKEN ** a 11.9.20 3-4 N." Laut neuem Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, links unten eine Zahnspitze ergänzt" (Können wir absolut nicht erkennen und erscheint uns überpenibel.) Auf jeden Fall ein wunderschönes Exemplar der sehr seltenen Farbe! Mi.
8.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
1584 |
A9 |
1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\" on faked original stamp (Michel no. A113 an in lieu of Michel no. 94 B II - besides the printing process distinguishes be also the print image - empire post office now with
flags), mint never hinged and unsigned, the printing error war first 80 years after the issue discovered, photo expertize Prof Dr. Klein BPP: \"it lies typical original gum before. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 18.000.- (A9) Certificate 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet" auf falscher Urmarke (MiNr. A113a statt MiNr. 94 B II - neben dem Druckverfahren
unterscheidet sich auch das Druckbild - Reichspostamt jetzt mit Flaggen), postfrisch und unsigniert, der Fehldruck wurde erst 80 Jahre nach der Ausgabe entdeckt, Fotoattest Prof Dr. Klein BPP: "Es liegt typischer Originalgummi vor. Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.", Mi. 18.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €4500
1585 |
AII |
Not issued: 80 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Memel area\", mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned - like yesterday at the post-office counter bought, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2014) : \"genuine and immaculate. A
rare stamp! \", Michel 15.000.- - very rare stamp! (AII) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", postfrisches
Luxusstück, unsigniert - wie gestern am Postschalter gekauft, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei ... eine seltene Marke!", Mi. 15.000.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €4000
1586 |
22b |
\"vacuum 13.3.22\" single circle full and clear taking the responsibility on 40 Pfg. On 20 c. Gray brown on piece, expertized Hasler BPP (22b) "SAUGEN 13.3.22" Ekr. voll und klar geradestehend auf 40 Pfg. auf 20 c. graubraun
auf Briefstück, gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1587 |
23c |
\"LAUGALLEN 10.1.21\" full and centric taking the responsibility on 50 Pf. On 35 C. White paper, fatter printing, on piece, expertized Hasler BPP (23c) "LAUGALLEN 10.1.21" voll und zentrisch geradestehend auf 50 Pf. auf 35
C. weißes Papier, fetter Druck, auf Briefstück, gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1588 |
36a |
60 Pfg on 40 C. Allegory medium carmine red / green gray, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Klein VP, Michel 350.- (36a) 60 Pfg auf 40 C. Allegorie mittelkarminrot/grüngrau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klein VP, Mi.
350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1589 |
46Ia |
4 M. On 2 Fr. With overprint error \"numeral of value 4 thickened\" mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 300,- (46Ia) 4 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt" postfrisch aus der linken oberen
Bogenecke, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1590 |
54b |
10 Pf. On 10 C dark green impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 100.- (54b) 10 Pf. auf 10 C dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1591 |
79 |
3 Mark on 60 C. Airmail, original stamp Michel number 37 b, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, faultless condition, issued only 7.500 piece, one stamp the often is absent, Michel 180.- (79) 3 Mark a. 60 C. Flugpost,
Urmarke Mi.-Nr. 37 b, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 7.500 Stück, eine Marke die oftmals fehlt, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1592 |
96II |
30 Mark on 5 fr. Postal stamp, distance type II by of the upper stamp, impeccable mint never hinged in the vertical pair with normal stamp, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 100.- (96II) 30 Mark auf 5 fr. Freimarke, Abstandtype
II bei der oberen Marke, tadellos postfrisch im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00