1153 nh 16 image1 Mark red impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 200.- (16) Certificate

1 Mark rot tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1154 on piece 18 image3 Mark, on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Koehler, Michel 140.- (18)

3 Mark, Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Köhler, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

1155 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece with 2 postmarks \"DUALA\", expertized Richter and Thier, Michel 600,- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück mit 2 Stempeln "DUALA", gepr. Richter und Thier, Michel 600,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

1156 nh 24IIA image1 Mark watermarked, war time printing in perforation 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450.- (24IIA) Certificate

1 Mark mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck in Zähnung 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1157 nh 25IA image5 Mark watermarked, peace printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. The stamp is to my observations mint never hinged less frequently than used! \" Michel 400.- (25IA) Certificate

5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen, Friedensdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Die Marke ist nach meinen Beobachtungen postfrisch seltener als gestempelt!" Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Cameroun Postal Stationery / Kamerun Ganzsachen
1158 on cover P16 imagePostal stationery 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", last peace post from Cameroon, due to the outbreak of war over Pernambuco (Brazil) transported, cancelled \"DUALA Cameroon 23.7.14\", pure commercial usage, slight vertical crease, barely objectionable, Michel / study group from 150.- (P16)

Ganzsache 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", letzte Friedenspost aus Kamerun, wegen Kriegsausbruch über Pernambuco (Brasilien) befördert, entwertet "DUALA KAMERUN 23.7.14", reiner Bedarf, leichter senkrechter Bug, kaum störend, Mi./Arge ab 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1159 on cover P15 imagePostal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht, used\" KUSSERI \", very fine commercially used, Michel / study group 100.- (P15)

Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, gestempelt " KUSSERI ", sehr schön bedarfsgebraucht, Mi./ARGE 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Cameroon Cancellation / Kamerun Stempel
1160 on cover P1 imageDSP line Hamburg West Africa 3 9 00 \"VI\", steamer \"Adolph Woermann II\", full strike on 5 Pfg crown / eagle postal stationery card, handwritten dated \"Kribi 31.8.00\" with a lot of text to Berlin Schoeneberg with on face arrival 26.9.00, slight traces (P1)

DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA 3 9 00 "VI", Dampfer "Adolph Woermann II", voller Abschlag auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler GSK, handschriftlich datiert "Kribi 31.8.00" mit viel Text nach Berlin Schöneberg mit vs. Ankunft 26.9.00, leichte Spuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1161 on cover P16 imageDSP line Hamburg West Africa 24 3 14 \"LVI\", steamer \"Henny Woermann\", full strike on reverse a little roughened 5 Pfg imperial yacht postal stationery card, handwritten dated \"Duala, 17.3. \" with a lot of text and senders note \"Kurt souvenir sheet, Lieutenant in the protection troop\" to Berlin, Kurt souvenir sheet asp after the I. WW from the Assets service from and war 1926 Captain off-guard and Consul from Mexico and vice-consul from Spain in Gdansk. (P16)

DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA 24 3 14 "LVI", Dampfer "Henny Woermann", voller Abschlag auf rs. etwas geschürfter 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht GSK, handschriftlich datiert "Duala, 17.3." mit viel Text und Absenderangabe "Kurt Block, Leutnant in der Schutztruppe" nach Berlin, Kurt Block schied nach dem I. WK aus dem aktiven Dienst aus und war 1926 Hauptmann a.D. und Konsul von Mexico und Vizekonsul von Spanien in Danzig. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1162 on cover 8 imageKUSSERI as cancellation on 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless picture postcard, Michel / study group 100,- (8)

KUSSERI als Entwertung auf 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadellose Ansichtskarte, Mi./Arge 100,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

1163 on cover 21 imageOSSIDINGE as cancellation on 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless picture postcard, Michel / study group 85,- (21)

OSSIDINGE als Entwertung auf 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadellose Bildpostkarte, Mi./Arge 85,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

1164 GS P15 imagePlan deed ion as cancellation on impeccable, commercially used postal stationery postcard 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", Michel / study group 80,- (P15)

PLANTATION als Entwertung auf tadelloser, bedarfsgebrauchter Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Mi. /Arge 80,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1165 on cover 21 imageRIO DEL REY in blue on with 5 penny franked postcard, impeccable, Michel / study group 115,- (21)

RIO DEL REY in blau auf mit 5 Pfennig frankierter Postkarte, tadellos, Mi./Arge 115,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

1166 on cover P13F imageSANGMELIMA 16.3.16, clear on commercially business postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht (question part! ) written 14 days previously in KRIBI 200 km inland, certificate Steuer BPP \"qualitatively perfect\", the current study group valuation is not quite comprehensible. (P13F) Certificate

SANGMELIMA 16.3.16, klar auf bedarfsmäßiger Geschäftsganzsache 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht (Frageteil!) geschrieben 14 Tage vorher in KRIBI 200 km im Landesinneren, Attest Steuer BPP "qualitativ einwandfrei", die aktuelle Arge Bewertung ist nicht ganz nachvollziehbar. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1167 on cover 8 imageDSP line Hamburg West Africa 10 / 4.07 \"XXVII\", steamer \"Eleanor Woermann\", full strike on 5 Pfg imperial yacht on in the best way got s / w picture postcard \"Yaound_ broad\", handwritten dated \"Soppo, 8.4.07\" with a lot of text to Stuttgart, superb (8)

DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA 10/4.07 "XXVII", Dampfer "Eleonore Woermann", voller Abschlag auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf bestens erhaltener s/w Ansichtskarte "Jaunde-Weib", handschriftlich datiert "Soppo, 8.4.07" mit viel Text nach Stuttgart, Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Cameroon Seamail / Kamerun Seepost
1168 on cover DR84I image5 penny \"Germania\" with cancellation \"German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa VII\", steamer Hans Woermann, alongside two-line cancel \"German protectorate\", faultless picture postcard, study group / Czimmek 100,- (DR84I)

5 Pfennig "Germania" mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA VII", Dampfer Hans Woermann, nebengesetzt L2 "DEUTSCHES SCHUTZGEBIET", tadellose Ansichtskarte, Arge/Czimmek 100,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

1169 on cover 2 image5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Cameroon on impeccable picture postcard, cancellation \"German sea mail Hamburg West Africa XIX\", steamer Helen Woermann, alongside two-line cancel \"German protectorate\", impeccable, Michel / Czimmek 110,- (2)

5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Kamerun auf tadelloser Ansichtskarte, Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XIX", Dampfer Helene Woermann, nebengesetzter L2 "Deutsches Schutzgebiet", tadellos, Mi./Czimmek 110,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Caroline Islands / Karolinen
1170 nh 1I image3 Pf. Diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP and H. Koehler, Michel 1.900.- (1I)

3 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP und H. Köhler, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
1171 used 1I image3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint Karolinen, impeccable, used, Michel 850,- (1I)

3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Karolinen, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 850,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1172 og 1I image3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint Karolinen, impeccable, unused, Michel 700,- (1I)

3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Karolinen, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 700,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00