1065 |
35U |
30 Heller imperial yacht unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures, photo expertize Steuer VOeB: \"mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned\", Michel 2.000.- - very rare!
Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public war auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (35U) Certificate 30 Heller Kaiseryacht
ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in
vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
1066 |
36bU |
45 Heller imperial yacht unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality from upper right corner (in the margin defects), stamp without any signatures, photo expertize Steuer VOeB: \"mint never hinged,
qualitatively perfect, unsigned\", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public war auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (36bU) Certificate 45 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück vom Eckrand oben rechts (im Rand Mängel), Marke ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert",
Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
1067 |
37 |
60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 240,- (37) 60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 240,- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1068 |
37 |
60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 240.- (37) 60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 240.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1069 |
39IAa |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark carmine red / green black (UV: frame yellowish red) impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler and - scarcely from him springing - Ad (improper) and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very
well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (39IAa) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz
(UV: Rahmen gelblichrot) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler und - wohl nicht von ihm stammend - Ad (unzutreffend) und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €175
1070 |
39IAa(2) |
3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked in good variety, vertical pair on small money order cut, cancelled \"Dar es Salaam 10.1.13\" in beautiful, faultless lover-quality, well perforated and fresh colours, photo expertize Jaeschke
Lantelme BPP (39IAa(2)) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen in guter Variante, senkrechtes Paar auf kleinem Postanweisungsausschnitt,
entwertet "DARESSALAM 10.1.13" in bildschöner, fehlerfreier Liebhaber-Qualität, gut gezähnt und farbfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
1071 |
39IIAIIa |
3 Rupee war time printing, perforated 26: 17, frame type III and centerpiece type II, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 1.500.- (39IIAIIa) 3 Rupien Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, Rahmen Type III und
Mittelstück Type II, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
1072 |
39IIB |
3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,- (39IIB) 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1073 |
() |
WUGAIV/I,I |
7 1 / 2 Heller red, horizontal pair from the left upper corner with two time type I (!), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"genuine and in perfect normal condition this to bury been stamps. Horizontal pairs with two time type I
are only from the first both sheet rows possible and were nearly always separated, about the vertical type pairs to condition. Therefore are they rare. \" (WUGAIV/I,I) Certificate 7 1/2 Heller rot, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit zwei Mal Type I(!), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "echt und in einwandfreier üblicher Erhaltung dieser vergraben gewesenen Marken. Waagerechte
Paare mit zwei Mal Type I sind nur aus den ersten beiden Bogenreihen möglich und wurden fast immer zertrennt, um die senkrechten Typenpaare zu erhalten. Daher sind sie selten." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
German East Africa Mafia occupation / Deutsch-Ostafrika - Besetzung Mafia
1075 |
1b |
2 1/2 H. With black violet overprint, unused, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 300,- (1b) 2 1/2 H. mit schwarzviolettem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1076 |
3b |
7 1/2 H. With black violet overprint, unused, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 250,- (3b) 7 1/2 H. mit schwarzviolettem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
German East Africa Cancellation / Deutsch-Ostafrika Stempel
1079 |
VP25 |
East African Head line \"e\" 1 / 9 92, steamer \"admiral\", full clear strike on 10 Pfg crown / eagle forerunner postal stationery card, on homeward journey of the 2. Trip with text to Wiesbaden, superb
(VP25) OST-AFRIKANISCHE-HAUPTLINIE "e" 1/9 92, Dampfer "Admiral", voller klarer Abschlag auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Vorläufer-GSK, auf Heimreise von der 2. Fahrt mit Text nach Wiesbaden, Pracht (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1080 |
8 |
DaráesáSalaam, faultless coloured lithography card franked with 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" and overprint 5 Pesa German East Africa, on face \"greatings from Daressalam\" (8) DAR-ES-SALAAM, tadellose farbige Lithokarte
frankiert mit 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" und Aufdruck 5 Pesa Deutsch-Ostafrika, bildseitig "Gruss aus Dar-es-Salam" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1082 |
8 |
TANGA, faultless coloured lithography card franked with 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" and overprint 5 Pesa German East Africa, on face \"greatings from Tanga\" (8) TANGA, tadellose farbige Lithokarte frankiert mit 10 Pfennig
"Krone/Adler" und Aufdruck 5 Pesa Deutsch-Ostafrika, bildseitig "Gruss aus Tanga" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
DOA Emergency Measure and Pre-paid Postage WWI
1083 |
Letter with advance franking 7 1/2 H. Violet, violet \"Director of post office\" on cover with railway cancel (TPO) \"midland train / railway mail / ZUG (without train number) 8.5.16\" and violet one-line Form stamp
\"Udjidji\", over it handwritten sender¦s name \"Kigoma D. O. A\" to Darussalam, with arrival postmark, cover right a little oblique cut in, photo expertize Perligh Certificate Brief mit Vorausfrankatur 7 1/2 H. violett, violettem "Postdirektor" auf Brief mit Bahnpoststempel "MITTELLANDBAHN/BAHNPOST/ZUG (ohne Zugnummer) 8.5.16" und violetten einzeiligen Formularstempel "Udjidji",
darüber handschriftlicher Absendervermerk "Kigoma D.O.A" nach Darussalam, mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag rechts etwas schräg beschnitten, Fotoattest Perligh (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
1084 |
() |
VU1b |
Morogoro provisional issue 7 1 / 2 Heller in red prepaid cover with official seal violet, very fresh, Michel 600.- (VU1b) Morogoro-Notausgabe 7 1/2 Heller in rot vorausfrankierter Umschlag mit Dienstsiegel violett, sehr
frisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1085 |
VU2c |
Dará esá Salaam provisional issue, with 7 1/2 H. Prepaid cover, blue postage paid cancel and adjacent to the service seal, to DaráesáSalaam addressed, in good condition (VU2c) Dar-es-Salaam-Notausgabe, mit 7 1/2 H.
vorausfrankierter Umschlag, blauer Frankstempel und nebengesetztes Dienstsiegel, nach Dar-es-Salaam adressiert, gut erhalten (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1086 |
VU3 |
Advance franking official seal \"Imperial German post office TANGA\", two-line cancel \"franked / with 7 1/2 H. \" violet, large size, unused, excellent condition, expertized Pauligk BPP (VU3) Vorausfrankatur Dienstsiegel
"KAISERL. DEUTSCHES POSTAMT TANGA", L2 "Frankiert / mit 7 1/2 H." violett, Großformat, ungebraucht, sehr gute Erhaltung, gepr. Pauligk BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
DOA MSP / Deutsch-Ostafrika Marine-Schiffs-Post
1087 |
M46 |
Follower 5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with postmark \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 10 16 / 6 99\" from SMS \"CONDOR\" on impeccable postcard from Dar es Salaam (M46) Mitläufer 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Stempel
"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 10 16/6 99" von SMS "CONDOR" auf tadelloser Postkarte aus Daressalam (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
1089 |
1f |
3 Pf pale ocher impeccable unused with only tiny, hardly visible hinge trace, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 350.- (1f) Certificate 3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winziger, kaum sichtbarer Falzspur, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier,
ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80