1044 |
M56, 2 |
10 Pfg Germania Reichspost as follower along with 3 P. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint on cover from single circle postmark \"TANGA 3 / 10 00\" to Eger with arrival postmark, the 10 Pfg a little glue stained,
otherwise impeccable, cover two-sided opened, interesting document, expertized Schmidt (M56, 2) 10 Pfg Germania Reichspost als Mitläufer zusammen mit 3 P. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck auf Brief von K1 "TANGA 3/10 00" nach Erlau mit
Ankunftsstempel, die 10 Pfg etwas leimfleckig, sonst tadellos, Umschlag zweiseitig geöffnet, interessanter Beleg, gepr. Schmidt (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
1045 |
() |
1/5 Muster |
2 Pesa on 3 penny crown / eagle. To 25 Pesa on 50 penny crown / eagle, trial proofs - the 10 Pesa on 20 penny among others red instead of black overprint and near the key value smaller Characters the currency designation and
always with additional overprint \"Werthlos\", impeccable unused without gum there from one document, photo copy of a certificate Ronald F. Steuer VOeB \"qualitatively perfect set\" (from the 1996 known become only sheet set, by this time almost from
market disappeared and hardly still to be had! Michel 3.500.- (1/5 Muster) Certificate 2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler. bis 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig
Krone/Adler, Probedrucke - die 10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig unter anderem roter anstatt schwarzer Aufdruck und beim Höchstwert kleinere Lettern der Währungsbezeichnung und je mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck "Werthlos", tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung da von
einer Unterlage stammend, Fotoattestkopie Ronald F. Steuer VÖB "qualitativ einwandfreier Satz" (aus dem 1996 bekannt gewordenen einzigen Bogensatz, mittlerweile fast vom Markt verschwunden und kaum noch zu haben! Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
1046 |
2I,P1a |
3 P on 5 Pfg crown / eagle, of the same value-level additional franking on 3 P overprint postal stationery card, commercially with slight traces to Berlin with on face arrival 22.2.95 (2I,P1a) 3 P auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler,
wertstufengleiche Beifrankatur auf 3 P Überdruck-GSK, bedarfsmäßig mit leichten Spuren nach Berlin mit vs. Ankunft 22.2.95 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1047 |
2IZS |
3 Pesa on 5 Pf, vertical gutter pair impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 900.- (2IZS) Certificate 3 Pesa auf 5 Pf, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier,
postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1048 |
3Ic(2) |
5 P on 10 Pfg crown / eagle bright-purple-red, red luminous, horizontal pair tariff right on untreated commercial used letter with 2 clean sea mail postmarks East-African Head line \"e\" 23 / 4 95, steamer Chancellor II, to
Glatz / Silesia with reverse arrival 1.5.95 (3Ic(2)) 5 P auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot, rot quarzend, waagerechtes Paar tarifrichtig auf unbehandeltem Bedarfs-Brief mit 2 sauberen Seepost-Stempeln OST-AFRIKANISCHE HAUPTLINIE "e" 23/4 95,
Dampfer Kanzler II, nach Glatz/Schlesien mit rs. Ankunft 1.5.95 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1049 |
3Ic(2) |
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle bright-purple-red, red luminous, horizontal pair on beautiful letter of the surgeon major gardeners to Wroclaw, each value single clear cancelled BAGAMOYO 26 / 2 97, via ZANZIBAR 1 MA 97 with
reverse transition postmark of the British PA and beside arrival 29.3.97 (3Ic(2)) 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot, rot quarzend, waagerechtes Paar auf bildschönem Brief des Stabsarztes Gaertner nach Breslau, jeder Wert einzeln klar
entwertet BAGAMOYO 26/2 97, via ZANZIBAR 1 MA 97 mit rs. Übergangsstempel des brit. PA und daneben Ankunft 29.3.97 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1050 |
8 |
5 Pesa \"crown / eagle\" vertical double piece, properly franked on cover the 2nd weight step, excellent condition and decorative, letter with preprinted sender Th. Forester Tanga (8) 5 Pesa "Krone/Adler" senkrechtes
Doppelstück, portorichtig auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, sehr gut erhalten und dekorativ, Brief mit vorgedrucktem Absender Th. Förster Tanga (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
1051 |
12SP |
3 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300.- (12SP) 3 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
1052 |
15SP |
15 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300.- (15SP) 15 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
1053 |
18SP |
40 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300.- (18SP) 40 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
1054 |
19/21 |
1 to 3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, Michel 390,- (19/21) 1 bis 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 390,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1055 |
19II |
1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"retouching in the cloud\", impeccable, used, Michel 250,- (19II) 1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler "Retusche in der Wolke", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1057 |
21bI |
3 Rupee imperial yacht dark red / green black, variety \"frame drawing in type III and centerpiece in type I\", used \"TANGA 10 / 4 06\" on superb in every respect piece of letter, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"perfectly copy.
\", Michel 1.500.- (21bI) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Variante "Rahmenzeichnung in Type III und Mittelstück in Type I",
gestempelt "TANGA 10/4 06" auf Kabinettbriefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "einwandfreie Exemplar.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
1058 |
29 |
60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, cancelled superb item, signed, Michel 120.- (29) 60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempeltes Prachtstück, signiert, Mi 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1059 |
30 |
Postcard franked with strip of three 2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht to Cairo, rare destination, cancelled\" Dar es Salaam\", from Alexandria to Cairo with the driving post office transported, accordingly on route passing
cancellation \"ALEXANDRIA-CAIRO T. P. O. 14. XI. 09. T. 26\", arrival postmark, rare and postal history very interesting, Michel 50.-+plus (30) Postkarte frankiert mit Dreierstreifen 2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht nach Cairo, seltene Destination,
entwertet " DARESSALAM ", von Alexandria bis Kairo mit dem fahrenden Postamt befördert, entsprechender Durchgangsstempel "ALEXANDRIA-CAIRO T.P.O. 14.XI.09. T.26", Ankunftsstempel, selten und postgeschichtlich sehr interessant, Mi. 50.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1060 |
30U |
2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht unperforated with hand stamp overprint \"valueless\", mint never hinged, apart from one horizontal paper slight crease trace in the upper area in good condition, without any signatures, photo
expertize Steuer VOeB, Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet) the 1997 public war auctioned, in many collections missing (30U) Certificate 2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wertlos", postfrisch, abgesehen von einer waagerechten Papierbugspur im oberen Bereich gut erhalten, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB,
Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen) der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlend (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
1061 |
30/37,39IAa(2) |
2 ½ Heller to 3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, more then complete in picky condition and uniform on form cut out! Each denomination value with selected clearly centered postmarks in mostly perfect condition, beneath 4 H in
the vertical strip of three as well 15 H in both variety, almost all signed Bothe or Pauligk BPP, besides the key value 3 R in good variety in the vertical pair with small repair only of the lower value, the upper faultless, fresh colours and well
perforated, with photo certificate Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (30/37,39IAa(2)) Certificate 2 ½ Heller bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen,
überkomplett in ausgesuchter Erhaltung und einheitlich auf Formularausschnitt! Jede Wertstufe mit ausgesucht klaren Vollstempeln in meist einwandfreier Erhaltung, darunter 4 H im senkrechten Dreierstreifen sowie 15 H in beiden Varianten, fast alle
sign. Bothe oder Pauligk BPP, zudem der Höchstwert 3 R in guter Variante im senkrechten Paar mit kleiner Ausbesserung lediglich des unteren Wertes, der obere fehlerfrei, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, mit Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
1062 |
31U |
4 Heller imperial yacht unperforated with hand stamp overprint \"valueless\", mint never hinged and apart from one trace of crease at bottom stamp margin (not the design of the stamp tangentially) in perfect condition, without
any signatures, Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public war auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (31U) 4 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wertlos", postfrisch und abgesehen von
einer Bugspur am unteren Markenrand (nicht das Markenbild berührend) in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen
fehlende Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
1063 |
33bU |
15 Heller imperial yacht unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality from upper right corner (margin defects and crease in the margin of sheet, stamp impeccable and without any signatures, photo expertize
Steuer VOeB: \"mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned\", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public war auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (33bU) Certificate 15 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück vom Eckrand oben rechts (Randmängel und Bug im Bogenrand, Marke tadellos
und ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
1064 |
34 |
20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, faultless lower margin copy with part of the country name, rare (34) 20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadelloses Unterrandstück mit Teil des Landesnamens, selten (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30