5093 used 97AIa image1902, 5 Mark Reich founding commemorative celebration yellowish red illuminating, neat circle cancelled, twice signed Jaeschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 220.- (97AIa)

1902, 5 Mark Reichsgründungsgedenkfeier gelblichrot leuchtend, sauber rundgestempelt, doppelt geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi.220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5094 nh VI image1912, airmail stamp 20 penny E. E. L. P., perfect mint never hinged. Unsigned. Michel 450.- (VI)

1912, Flugpostmarke 20 Pfennig E.E.L.P., einwandfrei postfrisch. unsigniert. Mi.450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

5095 used 105a image1919, 10 penny+5 penny war disabled veterans help carmine red. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Weinbuch BPP, Michel 150.- (105a)

1919, 10 Pfennig + 5 Pfennig Kriegsbeschädigtenhilfe karminrot. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Weinbuch BPP, Mi.150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5096 used 118a image1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Bechthold BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118a)

1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Bechthold BPP und Infla Berlin. Mi.250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5097 used 118a image1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Meyer BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118a)

1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Meyer BPP und Infla Berlin. Mi.250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €56.00
5098 used 118b image1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark rose-carmine. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118b)

1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark rosakarmin. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin. Mi.250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5099 used 133II image1920, 2 1/2 Mark lithography, neat circle cancelled. Expertized Bechthold BPP. Michel 120.- (133II)

1920, 2 1/2 Mark Steindruck, sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Bechthold BPP. Mi.120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5100 used 134III image1920, 3 Mark Bavaria departure with plate flaw \"bloom in on the right with 5 in lieu of 4 blossoms\", neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 180.- (134III)

1920, 3 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Plattenfehler "Blume in rechter Hand mit 5 statt 4 Blüten", sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla-Berlin. Mi.180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

5101 used 138II image1920, 20 Mark Bavaria farewell with overprint type II. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Bechthold BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 200.- (138II)

1920, 20 Mark Bayern-Abschied mit Aufdrucktype II. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Bechthold BPP und Infla-Berlin. Mi.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5102 used 145b image1920, 40 penny Germania lilac carmine with porous printing (early no. 145 F). Neat circle cancelled. Expertized Bechthold BPP. Michel 200.- (145b)

1920, 40 Pfennig Germania lilakarmin mit porösem Druck (Früher Nr.145 F). Sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Bechthold BPP. Mi.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
5103 used 151Y image1920, 1 1/4 Mark Germania with watermark-paper \"quatrefoils\". Round cancelled from the commercial usage, expertized Bechthold BPP. Michel 1.300.- (151Y)

1920, 1 1/4 Mark Germania mit Wasserzeichen-Papier "Vierpass". Rundgestempelt aus dem Bedarf, geprüft Bechthold BPP. Mi.1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5104 used 176b image1921, 20 Mark Pflueger black violet blue watermarked lozenges, neat circle cancelled expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 90.- (176b)

1921, 20 Mark Pflüger schwarzviolettblau mit Wasserzeichen Rauten, sauber rundgestempelt geprüft Infla-Berlin. Mi.90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5105 used 178 image1921, 10 penny brown olive watermark waffle. Stamp neat circle cancelled. Expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl. Michel 240.- (178)

1921, 10 Pfennig braunoliv Wasserzeichen Waffeln. Marke sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl. Mi.240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5106 used 179 image1921, 15 penny green blue watermark waffle. Stamp neat circle cancelled. Expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl. Michel 280.- (179)

1921, 15 Pfennig grünblau Wasserzeichen Waffeln. Marke sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl. Mi.280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5107 used 181 image1921, 30 penny opal green watermark waffle. Stamp neat circle cancelled. Expertized Infla Berlin and Gaedicke. Michel 420.- (181)

1921, 30 Pfennig opalgrün Wasserzeichen Waffeln. Marke sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Infla Berlin und Gaedicke. Mi.420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5108 used 190 image1921, 160 penny gray turquoise watermark waffle. Stamp neat circle cancelled. Expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl. Michel 220.- (190)

1921, 160 Pfennig grautürkis Wasserzeichen Waffeln. Marke sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl. Mi.220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
5109 used 197b image1922, 75 penny Germania red carmine, neat circle cancelled. Expertized Oechsner BPP. Michel 180.- (197b)

1922, 75 Pfennig Germania rotkarmin, sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Oechsner BPP. Mi.180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

5110 used 216FI image1922, 2 Mark airmail lilac carmine on grey with variety \"background visible over stamp colour\". Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl. Michel 180.- (216FI)

1922, 2 Mark Flugpost lilakarmin auf mittelgrau mit Abart "Unterdruck sichtbar über Markenfarbe". Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla-Berlin und Peschl. Mi.180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5111 used 218FI image1922, 5 Mark airmail vermilion on orange red with variety \"background visible over stamp colour\". Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl. Michel 160.- (218FI)

1922, 5 Mark Flugpost zinnober auf orangerot mit Abart "Unterdruck sichtbar über Markenfarbe". Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla-Berlin und Peschl. Mi.160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5112 used 222b image1922, 400 Mark orange brown transverse offset. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 180.- (222b)

1922, 400 Mark orangebraun Queroffset. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin. Mi.180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00