3555 used 9ay image24 Pfg black / lilac ultramarine / orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -7.5.46 (9ay)

24 Pfg schwarz/lilaultramarin/orangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -7.5.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3556 used 9bw image24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 10.7.46 (9bw)

24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 10.7.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3557 nh 9bx image24 Pfg+24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (9bx)

24 Pfg + 24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, tadellos postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3558 nh 9bx image24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Straub BPP, Michel 150.- (9bx)

24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, tadellos postfrisch, signiert Straub BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3559 nh 9dz image24 penny black / dark purple ultramarine / orange red, paper z, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 44046, date of printing -9.9.46, impeccable mint never hinged (9dz)

24 Pfennig schwarz/dunkellilaultramarin/orangerot, Papier z, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 44046, Druckdatum -9.9.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3560 used 9dz image24 Pfg black / dark purple ultramarine / orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 10.9.46, attest Wehner BPP (9dz) Certificate

24 Pfg schwarz/dunkellilaultramarin/orangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 10.9.46, Befund Wehner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3561 nh 9bxZW image24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged gutter pair, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 500.- (9bxZW) Certificate

24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3562 nh 9bxZW image24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged gutter pair, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (9bxZW)

24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3563 nh 9bxZW image24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable mint never hinged gutter pair, signed Straub BPP, Michel 500.- (9bxZW)

24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar, signiert Straub BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3564 nh 9bxZW image24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, unused gutter pair, the gutter war hinge removed, certificate Straub BPP (9bxZW) Certificate

24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, ungebrauchtes Zwischenstegpaar, der Zwischensteg wurde entfalzt, Attest Straub BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3565 used 10ax image30 Pfg black / dark yellow orange / orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 28.1.46 (10ax)

30 Pfg schwarz/dunkelgelborange/orangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 28.1.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3566 used 10az image30 Pfg black / dark yellow orange / orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -6.5.46 (10az)

30 Pfg schwarz/dunkelgelborange/orangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -6.5.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3567 used 10bzz image30 Pfg black / yellow orange / red to dark orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 10.9.46, attest Wehner BPP (10bzz) Certificate

30 Pfg schwarz/gelborange/rot bis dunkelorangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 10.9.46, Befund Wehner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3568 nh 11SU(2) image1 Mark \"postal stamp\", unperforated reference print, vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (11SU(2))

1 Mark "Freimarke", ungezähnter Vorlagedruck, senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3569 nh 12SU(2) image2 Mark \"postal stamp\", unperforated reference print, vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (12SU(2))

2 Mark "Freimarke", ungezähnter Vorlagedruck, senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3570 (og) 13SU(2) image5 Mark \"postal stamp\", unperforated reference print, vertical pair, impeccable unused without gum from upper right corner, Michel 650.- for ** (13SU(2))

5 Mark "Freimarke", ungezähnter Vorlagedruck, senkrechtes Paar, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung vom Eckrand oben rechts, Mi. 650.- für ** (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Baden / Französische Zone - Baden
3571 on cover P1/P6 image8 Pfg to 20 Pfg postal stationery postcards, all six issued in impeccable, unused condition, Michel 320.- (P1/P6)

8 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Ganzsachenkarten, alle sechs verausgabten in tadelloser, ungebrauchter Erhaltung, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3572 (og) 28/37M 2 penny to 90 penny \"postal stamps: personalities and views from Baden (III) \", all 10 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, in perfect condition, very rare offered, Michel 1.000.- (complete photos see online catalogue) (28/37M)

2 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig ""Freimarken: Persönlichkeiten und Ansichten aus Baden (III)", alle 10 Werte als Ministerblocks, in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr selten angeboten, Mi. 1.000.- (Komplettfotos siehe Onlinekatalog)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3573 on piece 42/45A image10 - 40 Pfg. Red Cross, used \"FREIBURG (BREISGAU) 28.2.49\" on pieces, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 400.- (42/45A) Certificate

10 - 40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, gestempelt "FREIBURG (BREISGAU) 28.2.49" auf Briefstücken, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3574 on piece 42/45B image10 penny to 40 penny \"German Red Cross\", cut, complete set the four single values from the souvenir sheets issue, neat cancelled \"Erzingen a 14.3.49-10\" on pieces, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 720.- (42/45B)

10 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", geschnitten, kompletter Satz der vier Einzelwerte aus der Blockausgabe, klar gestempelt "Erzingen a 14.3.49-10" auf Briefstücken, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200