3535 |
5yZW |
10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, horizontal gutter pair on piece with posting postmark Ravensburg a from 11.4.46, attest Wehner BPP, signature Straub BPP, Michel 300.- (5yZW) Certificate 10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück mit Aufgabestempel Ravensburg a vom 11.4.46, Befund
Wehner BPP, Signatur Straub BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3536 |
6aw |
12 penny orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 79244, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6aw) 12 Pfennig
orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 79244, Druckdatum -9.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3537 |
6aw |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled corner margin piece from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing -7.3.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (6aw) Certificate 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes Eckrandstück vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum -7.3.46,
Fotoattest Wehner BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
3538 |
6awBogen |
12 penny \"postal stamp\", orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 80680, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6awBogen) 12 Pfennig
"Freimarke", orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 80680, Druckdatum -9.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3539 |
6ax |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled block of four from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 25.2.46 (6ax) 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempelter
Viererblock vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 25.2.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3540 |
6ax |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled horizontal pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 13.2.46 (6ax) 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes
waagerechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 13.2.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3541 |
6bz |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled vertical pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 20.9.46 (6bz) 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes
senkrechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 20.9.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3542 |
6bz |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 25.9.46 (6bz) 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes
Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 25.9.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3543 |
6bxZW |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair with machines number 15, attest Wehner BPP, Michel 135.- (6bxZW) Certificate 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Maschinen-Nr. 15, Befund Wehner BPP, Mi.
135.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3544 |
6bxZW |
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair with machines number 15, expertized Straub BPP, Michel 135.- (6bxZW) 12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos
postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Maschinen-Nr. 15, gepr. Straub BPP, Mi. 135.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3545 |
7ax |
15 Pfg black / lively to dark violet ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -2.3.46 (7ax) 15 Pfg schwarz/lebhaft- bis dunkelviolettultramarin/zinnober, tadellos
gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -2.3.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3546 |
7bw |
15 Pfg black / violet ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 14.12.45 (7bw) 15 Pfg schwarz/violettultramarin/zinnober, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes
Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 14.12.45 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3547 |
7bx |
15 penny black / violet ultramarine / vermilion, paper x, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 71279, date of printing 29.8.46, impeccable mint never hinged (7bx) 15 Pfennig
schwarz/violettultramarin/zinnober, Papier x, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 71279, Druckdatum 29.8.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3548 |
8ax |
20 Pfg bright red / dark yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled block of four from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 28.2.46 (8ax) 20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelborange/schwarz, tadellos gestempelter
Viererblock vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 28.2.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3549 |
8bw |
20 penny bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 20528, date of printing -3.12.45, impeccable mint never hinged (8bw) 20 Pfennig
lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 20528, Druckdatum -3.12.45, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3550 |
8bw |
20 Pfg bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -3.12.45, attest Wehner BPP (8bw) Certificate 20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -3.12.45, Befund Wehner
BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
3551 |
8bz |
20 Pfg bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 11.9.46 (8bz) 20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, tadellos gestempeltes unteres
rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 11.9.46 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3552 |
8bxZW |
20 Pfg bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, impeccable mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair, attest Trace BPP, Michel 400.- (8bxZW) Certificate 20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, tadellos postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, Befund Staub BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3553 |
9aw |
24 Pfg black / lilac ultramarine / orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 27.12.45 (9aw) 24 Pfg schwarz/lilaultramarin/orangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes
Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 27.12.45 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3554 |
9ay |
24 penny black / lilac ultramarine / orange red, paper y, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 18077, date of printing 15.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (9ay) 24 Pfennig schwarz/lilaultramarin/orangerot,
Papier y, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 18077, Druckdatum 15.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40