3535 on cover 5yZW image10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, horizontal gutter pair on piece with posting postmark Ravensburg a from 11.4.46, attest Wehner BPP, signature Straub BPP, Michel 300.- (5yZW) Certificate

10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück mit Aufgabestempel Ravensburg a vom 11.4.46, Befund Wehner BPP, Signatur Straub BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3536 nh 6aw image12 penny orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 79244, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6aw)

12 Pfennig orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 79244, Druckdatum -9.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3537 used 6aw image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled corner margin piece from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing -7.3.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (6aw) Certificate

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes Eckrandstück vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum -7.3.46, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3538 nh 6awBogen image12 penny \"postal stamp\", orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 80680, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6awBogen)

12 Pfennig "Freimarke", orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 80680, Druckdatum -9.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3539 used 6ax image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled block of four from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 25.2.46 (6ax)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempelter Viererblock vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 25.2.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3540 used 6ax image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled horizontal pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 13.2.46 (6ax)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes waagerechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 13.2.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3541 used 6bz image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled vertical pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 20.9.46 (6bz)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes senkrechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 20.9.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3542 used 6bz image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 25.9.46 (6bz)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 25.9.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3543 nh 6bxZW image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair with machines number 15, attest Wehner BPP, Michel 135.- (6bxZW) Certificate

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Maschinen-Nr. 15, Befund Wehner BPP, Mi. 135.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3544 nh 6bxZW image12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair with machines number 15, expertized Straub BPP, Michel 135.- (6bxZW)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Maschinen-Nr. 15, gepr. Straub BPP, Mi. 135.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3545 used 7ax image15 Pfg black / lively to dark violet ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -2.3.46 (7ax)

15 Pfg schwarz/lebhaft- bis dunkelviolettultramarin/zinnober, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -2.3.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3546 used 7bw image15 Pfg black / violet ultramarine / vermilion, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 14.12.45 (7bw)

15 Pfg schwarz/violettultramarin/zinnober, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 14.12.45 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3547 nh 7bx image15 penny black / violet ultramarine / vermilion, paper x, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 71279, date of printing 29.8.46, impeccable mint never hinged (7bx)

15 Pfennig schwarz/violettultramarin/zinnober, Papier x, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 71279, Druckdatum 29.8.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3548 used 8ax image20 Pfg bright red / dark yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled block of four from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 28.2.46 (8ax)

20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelborange/schwarz, tadellos gestempelter Viererblock vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 28.2.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3549 nh 8bw image20 penny bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 20528, date of printing -3.12.45, impeccable mint never hinged (8bw)

20 Pfennig lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 20528, Druckdatum -3.12.45, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3550 used 8bw image20 Pfg bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -3.12.45, attest Wehner BPP (8bw) Certificate

20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -3.12.45, Befund Wehner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3551 used 8bz image20 Pfg bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 11.9.46 (8bz)

20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 11.9.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3552 nh 8bxZW image20 Pfg bright red / dark-yellowish-orange / black, impeccable mint never hinged horizontal gutter pair, attest Trace BPP, Michel 400.- (8bxZW) Certificate

20 Pfg lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, tadellos postfrisches waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, Befund Staub BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3553 used 9aw image24 Pfg black / lilac ultramarine / orange red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 27.12.45 (9aw)

24 Pfg schwarz/lilaultramarin/orangerot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 27.12.45 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3554 nh 9ay image24 penny black / lilac ultramarine / orange red, paper y, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 18077, date of printing 15.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (9ay)

24 Pfennig schwarz/lilaultramarin/orangerot, Papier y, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 18077, Druckdatum 15.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40