344 nh 18 image1 / 2 Groschen large shield, orange, mint never hinged, well perforated and excellent embossed, expertized Hennies BPP and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (18) Certificate

1/2 Groschen Großer Schild, orange, postfrisch, gut gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt, gepr. Hennies BPP und Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

345 nh 18 image1 / 2 Groschen great breast shield, orange, impeccable mint never hinged, excellent and raised embossed, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Hennies BPP and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (18) Certificate

1/2 Groschen großer Brustschild, orange, tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Hennies BPP und Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
346 used 18Ib image½ Gr. Large shield, orange, plate flaw: \"circle breach under CH in German\", used, Michel 300.- (18Ib)

½ Gr. großer Schild, orange, Plattenfehler: "Kreisbruch unter CH in Deutsche", gest., Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

347 nh 19 image1 Goschen large shield, carmine, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned with photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 300.- (19) Certificate

1 Goschen Großer Schild, karmin, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
348 used 19 image1 Groschen large shield, carmine, special feature \"vertical strength defective or badly placed perforation about 3, 5 mm left shifted by which design of the stamp, through it margin figure 1 in the leftmost position to see\", tied by Saxon box cancel of 2 lines \"Dresden 22 V 74\", from optical reasons right perforation repair - beyond that impeccable, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"the stamp originates from a sheet that war perforated from the reverse side. So strong with defective or badly placed perforation breast shield stamps are very rare, as these were usually discarded by the Reichsdruckerei. \" (19) Certificate

1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Besonderheit "vertikal starke Verzähnung um 3,5 mm nach links versetzt durch das Markenbild, dadurch Randziffer 1 am linken Rand zu sehen", entwertet mit sächsischem Ra2 "Dresden 22 V 74", aus optischen Gründen rechts Zähnungskorrektur - darüber hinaus tadellos, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "Die Marke stammt aus einem Bogen der von der Rückseite aus gezähnt wurde. Derart stark verzähnte Brustschildmarken sind sehr selten, da diese in der Regel von der Reichsdruckerei ausgesondert wurden." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

349 used 19(8) image1 Groschen large shield, carmine, two blocks of four with different stampp types, the one single circle \"Andernach\" and further box cancel of 2 lines \"cathedral i. Westfalia\" - latter on piece. (19(8))

1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, zwei Viererblöcke mit verschiedenen Stempelarten, zum einen Ekr "Andernach" und weiterhin Ra2 "MÜNSTER i. WESTFALEN" - letzterer auf Briefstück. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

350 used 19DPrä image1 Groschen large shield, carmine, variety \"double embossing\" - the first embossment resulted approximate 1, 4 mm to the right above shifted, tied by Prussian framed cancel of 3 lines \"Koenigsberg\", in the list the double embossings under no. 1003 registered, photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"good overall condition. \", Michel 350.- (19DPrä) Certificate

1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Abart "Doppelprägung" - die erste Prägung erfolgte ca. 1,4 mm nach rechts oben versetzt, entwertet mit preußischem Ra3 "Königsberg", im Register der Doppelprägungen unter Nr. 1003 eingetragen, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "Gute Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

351 used 19I image1 Gr. Large shield, carmine, plate flaw \"blain in the circle, used, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, smaller stamp L 15\" (field 150), faultless condition\", Michel 400.- (19I) Certificate

1 Gr. großer Schild, karmin, Plattenfehler "Beule im Kreis, gest., Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, kleinere Marke L 15" (Feld 150), tadellose Erhaltung", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

352 on cover 19IV image1 Gr. Carmine, plate flaw \"frame breakage besides TS from German\" (spot in embossment), on cover from \"STRASSBURG 5. March 73\" (horse shoe) to Zell i. W, Michel 700.- (19IV)

1 Gr. karmin, Plattenfehler "Rahmenbruch neben TS von Deutsche" (Fleck in Prägung) , auf Brief von "STRASSBURG 5.MÄRZ 73" (Hufeisen) nach Zell i.W., Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

353 on cover 19Ib image1 Groschen large shield, carmine, rare plate flaw Ib \"blain at the circle under Reichs, heller line within at the bottom\", properly franked single franking on cover from \"Grains 19 7 1874\" to Gotha, reverse arrival cancel, faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"plate flaw of the type I are on cover rare, good state\", Michel 1.200.- (handbook breast shields plate flaw 3. Edition) (19Ib) Certificate

1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, seltener Plattenfehler Ib "Beule am Kreis unter Reichs, heller Strich im Rahmen unten", portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Koerner 19 7 1874" nach Gotha, rückseitig Ank.-Stempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Plattenfehler der Type I sind auf Brief nicht häufig, gute Beschaffenheit", Mi. 1.200.- (Handbuch Brustschilde Plattenfehler 3. Auflage) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

354 nh 20 image2 Groschen great breast shield, gray ultramarine, impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 100.- (20) Certificate

2 Groschen großer Brustschild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
355 nh 20(2) image2 Groschen large shield, gray ultramarine, horizontal pair, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 200.-+plus (20(2)) Certificate

2 Groschen großer Schild, grauultramarin, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 200.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

356 used 20DPrä image2 Groschen large shield, gray ultramarine, variety \"double embossing\" - the first embossment resulted approximate 2, 1 mm to the right above shifted, tied by framed cancel of 3 lines \"Wroclaw Oberschl. Bhf / Eisenb. - post - Bur: No. 14 / . 74\", in the list the double embossings under the no. 984 registered, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"the stamp is in fresh colours, good embossed, as usual perforated and except for one slight trace of crease in perfect condition. \", Michel 700.- (20DPrä) Certificate

2 Groschen großer Schild, grauultramarin, Abart "Doppelprägung" - die erste Prägung erfolgte ca. 2,1 mm nach rechts oben versetzt, entwertet mit Ra3 "Breslau Oberschl. Bhf / Eisenb. - Post - Bur: No. 14 / .. .. 74", im Register der Doppelprägungen unter der Nr. 984 eingetragen, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut geprägt, üblich gezähnt und bis auf eine leichte Bugspur in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

357 og 21a image2 1/2 Gr reddish brown great breast shield unused, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"the unused stamp with original gum has fresh colours, excellent embossed, as usual perforated and except for a small Fat spot in perfect condition. Unused a rare stamp. \" Michel 2.600.- (21a) Certificate

2 1/2 Gr rötlichbraun großer Brustschild ungebraucht, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "Die ungebrauchte Marke mit Originalgummi ist farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, üblich gezähnt und bis auf einen kleinen Fettfleck in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke." Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

358 og 21a image2 1/2 Groschen large shield, reddish brown, unused above average copy with only minimal affixed spots, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. Unused a very rare stamp. \", enclosed old on ** identical certificate Hennies BPP on \"mint never hinged, perfect\" sounding (notice jug on certificate, the condition not correct attested is) ; Michel 2.600.- (21a) Certificate

2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, rötlichbraun, ungebrauchtes überdurchschnittliches Exemplar mit nur minimalen Haftstellen, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht eine sehr seltene Marke.", beiliegend altes auf ** lautendes Attest Hennies BPP auf "postfrisch, einwandfrei" lautend (Notiz Krug auf Attest, das die Erhaltung nicht korrekt attestiert ist); Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
359 on cover 21a imageGreat breast shield 2 1/2 Groschen, nice single franking on cover to Italy, slight traces of age, Michel 280.- (21a)

Großes Brustschild 2 1/2 Groschen, schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach Italien, leichte Altersspuren, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

360 nh 22 image5 Groschen great breast shield, ochre-brown, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, expertized HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen) and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (22) Certificate

5 Groschen großer Brustschild, ockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, gepr. HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen) und Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
361 on cover 22 image5 Gr. Ochre-brown, as properly franked single franking to 50 Pfg in the first half-year 1875 on very decorative addressed insured letter over 165 Mark used, with Taxis single circle postmark \"CASSEL 8 / 3\" to Nordhausen, reverse two red varnish seal and delivery cancel. Stamp selective rubbed spot right, otherwise impeccable and in this kind very rare document! Michel for the insured letter franking 340.-, for the Pfennig usage 220.- Euro, in combination? (22)

5 Gr. ockerbraun, als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur zu 50 Pfg im ersten Halbjahr 1875 auf sehr dekorativ adressiertem Wertbrief über 165 Mark verwendet, mit Taxis-K1 "CASSEL 8/3" nach Nordhausen, rückseitig zwei rote Lacksiegel und Ausgabestempel. Marke punktuelle Schürfung rechts, sonst tadelloser und in dieser Form sehr seltener Beleg! Mi. für die Wertbrieffrankatur 340.-, für die Pfennigverwendung 220.- Euro, in Kombination ? (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

362 used 22FZL image5 Groschen large shield, ochre-brown, special feature \"being absent perforation hole left in the 13 position - rare\", tied by single circle postmark \"Wreschen 17 8 75\", the using up as 50 pennies stamp in the second half-year 1875, faultless condition, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect good condition. \" (22FZL) Certificate

5 Groschen großer Schild, ockerbraun, Besonderheit "fehlendes Zahnloch links in der 13 Position - selten", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Wreschen 17 8 75", Aufbrauch als 50 Pfennige Marke im zweiten Halbjahr 1875, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier guter Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

363 nh 23a image1 kreuzer large shield, yellowish green, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Hennies BPP and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \" perfect quality\", Michel 180.- (23a) Certificate

1 Kreuzer großer Schild, gelblichgrün, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hennies BPP und Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): " einwandfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00