Wuerttemberg / Württemberg
283 |
1b |
1 kreuzer black on chamois, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by black double circle, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 130.- (1b) 1 Kreuzer schwarz auf sämisch, vollrandiges und
farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Dkr., gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
284 |
3y |
6 Kr. On yellowish green silk paper, having bright colours and with enormous margins extremely fine copy, signed on the base Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 110.- (3y) 6 Kr. a. gelblichgrünem Seidenpapier, farbfrisches und
breitrandiges Kabinettstück, tiefst gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €28.00
285 |
10a |
18 Kr pale blue neat cancelled STUTTGART, photo expertize Heinrich BPP: \"In all parts genuine and without hidden faults (reverse at the bottom paper remnants). Stamp fresh colours, with good heraldic embossed and in issue
typical to good cut (at the bottom and left parts the neighbour stamps. Typical, partial loss the margin lines. Impressive copy of the rare stamp! \" Michel 1.600.- (10a) Certificate 18 Kr hellblau tadellos gestempelt STUTTGART, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP: "In allen Teilen echt und ohne heimliche Mängel (rs. unten Papierreste). Marke farbfrisch, mit guter Wappenprägung und in ausgabetypischem
bis guten Schnitt (unten und links Teile der Nachbarmarken. Typischer, teilw. Ausfall der Randlinien. Ansprechendes Exemplar der seltenen Marke!" Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
286 |
11a |
1 Kr brown used, right slightly cut into, otherwise full margins, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 130.- (11a) 1 Kr braun gestempelt, rechts leicht angeschnitten, sonst vollrandig, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
287 |
17ya |
3 kreuzer yellow orange impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned! Michel 250.- for hinge, mint never hinged very rare! (17ya) 3 Kreuzer gelborange tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert! Mi. 250.- für Falz,
postfrisch sehr selten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
288 |
19yb |
9 kreuzer lilac red, thin paper, single franking on cover from \"Stuttgart 21. Feb 1863\" to Riedenberg, except for a missing tip in perfect and having bright colours condition, photo expertize Heinrich BPP, Michel 900.-
(19yb) Certificate 9 Kreuzer lilarot, dünnes Papier, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Stuttgart 21. Feb 1863" nach Riedenberg, bis auf einen Fehlzahn
in einwandfreier und farbfrischer Erhaltung, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
289 |
25b |
1 Kr dark green impeccable on piece, Michel 120.- (25b) 1 Kr dunkelgrün tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
290 |
28a,b,d |
9 Kr in a, b and d-colour always neat cancelled and visually nice, but higher signed Irtenkauf BPP respectively Heinrich BPP, Michel 510.- (28a,b,d) 9 Kr in a-, b- und d-Farbe je sauber gestempelt und optisch schön, aber
erhöht gepr. Irtenkauf BPP bzw. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 510.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
291 |
42a |
70 Kr. Brown lilac, large margins all around with fan cancel \"SUTTGART post office III. FEB\" at the bottom war a cancel visible on the back backed and left above a small corner fault repaired, otherwise a neat and decorative
copy of this rare stamp, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 7.000.- (42a) Certificate 70 Kr. braunlila, allseits breitrandig mit Fächerstempel
"SUTTGART POSTAMT III...FEB" unten wurde ein Stempeldurchschlag hinterlegt und links oben ein kleiner Eckmangel behoben, ansonsten ein sauberes und dekoratives Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 7.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
292 |
42b |
70 Kr. Red lilac, position 1, large margins all around with practically complete received black dividing lines, with fan cancel \"HEILBRONN JUN 30\", reverse above paper defects, unrepaired, fine example of this rare stamp,
photo expertize Heinrich BPP, Michel 5.000.- (42b) Certificate 70 Kr. rotlila, Bogenfeld 1, allseits breitrandig mit praktisch vollständig
erhaltenen schwarzen Trennungslinien, mit Fächerstempel "HEILBRONN JUN 30", rückseitig oben Papiermängel, nicht repariert, schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Heinrich BPP, Mi.5.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
293 |
42b |
70 kreuzer red lilac, position 3, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, tied by double circle \"ULM 12. FEB 1875\", photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 5.000.- (42b)
Certificate 70 Kreuzer rotlila, Bogenfeld 3, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Dkr. "ULM 12. FEB 1875", Fotoattest
Irtenkauf BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,350.00
294 |
43(5) |
1 Kr yellow green to yellowish green 5 time neat cancelled in minor shade, Michel 250.- (43(5)) 1 Kr gelbgrün bis gelblichgrün 5 mal tadellos gestempelt in Nuancen, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
295 |
115b |
10 penny lilac red, unused with original gum with clean trace or rest of a hinge, faultless condition, unused a very rare stamp, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate Michel number 115 b is unused very
rare. \", the Michel valuation goes at the fact unfortunately a little beyond, the last unused copy obtained 1.400.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (115b) Certificate 10 Pfennig lilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit sauberem Erstfalzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, ungebraucht eine sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Winkler BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei Mi.-Nr. 115 b ist
ungebraucht sehr selten.", die Mi.-Bewertung geht an der Realität leider etwas vorbei, das letzte ungebrauchte Exemplar erzielte 1.400.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
296 |
184/88 |
3 on 25 Pfg to 50 on 50 Pfg postal stamps, complete set with five values, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized respectively key value photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (184/88) Certificate 3 auf 25 Pfg bis 50 auf 50 Pfg Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. bzw. Höchstwert Fotoattest
Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
297 |
188 |
50 on 25 Pfg \"official matter liable to payment of postage\", neat cancelled \"Stuttgart\", photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 1.000.- (188) Certificate 50 auf 25 Pfg "Portopflichtige Dienstsache", tadellos gestempelt "Stuttgart", Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
298 |
212(50) |
1 Mark blackish red violet 50 time impeccable mint never hinged, as sheet with partly separated margin of sheet and partly separated respectively separated. Nothing for collector¦s beautiful complete sheet, but the stamps are
impeccable. Michel 750.- (212(50)) 1 Mark schwärzlichrotviolett 50 mal tadellos postfrisch, als Bogen mit teils abgetrenntem Bogenrand und teils getrennt bzw. angetrennt. Nichts für Sammler schöner kompletter Bogen, aber die Marken sind tadellos.
Mi. 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
299 |
217/21ZS |
2 Pfg to 20 Pfg a hundred years kingdom with crown imprint, always in the vertical gutter pair, as usual partly in the gutter folded, impeccable mint never hinged set with 5 values, Michel 1.200.- (217/21ZS) 2 Pfg bis 20 Pfg
100 Jahre Königreich mit Krönchenaufdruck, je im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, wie üblich teils im Zwischensteg gefaltet, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 5 Werten, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €270
301 |
217ZS |
2 Pfg \"official communications\", vertical gutter pair, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP and photo expertize Klinkhammer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (217ZS) Certificate 2 Pfg "Amtlicher Verkehr", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP und Fotoattest Klinkhammer BPP: "echt und
einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
302 |
226 |
1 Mark blackish red violet. Official stamp a hundred years kingdom. Perfect mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (226) 1 Mark schwärzlichrotviolett. Dienstmarke 100 Jahre Königreich. Einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi.160.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00