304 on piece 264d image20 Pfg \"official communications\" with overprint \"peoples state Wuerttemberg\", medium violet ultramarine, date-appropriate cancellation \"Stuttgart 6 Nov 19\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- - date-appropriate cancelled a very rare stamp! (264d) Certificate

20 Pfg "Amtlicher Verkehr" mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Württemberg", mittelviolettultramarin, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Stuttgart 6 Nov 19" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- - zeitgerecht entwertet eine sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Local Cancellation / Württemberg Ortsstempel
305 used 31a image\"SCHEER 10 / 1 67\" - single circle cancel, centric clear inverted on a little uneven rouletted 3 Kr., expertized Irtenkauf BPP (31a)

"SCHEER 10/1 67" - K1, zentrisch klar kopfstehend auf etwas uneben durchstochener 3 Kr., gepr. Irtenkauf BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

306 used 44a image\"MAULBRONN 5 JAN 1878\", two ring cancel almost centric and clear on extremely fine copy 3 Pfg numerals medium emerald green, faultless condition, signed on the base Winkler BPP (44a)

"MAULBRONN 5 JAN 1878", K2 nahezu zentrisch und klar auf Kabinettstück 3 Pfg Ziffern mittelsmaragdgrün, tadellose Erhaltung, tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Norddeutscher Postbezirk - Postal Stationary
307 on cover U22 Foure imageFoure forgery postal stationery envelope 1 Gr. On 3 Sgr. Prussia, size A, unused. On the inside the upper flap the signature character of the Berlin stamps dealer Kuenast, the at that time from Foure the forgeries as Echte postal stationery bought. Envelope minimal traces. Rare! (U22 Foure)

Fouré-Fälschung Ganzsachen-Umschlag 1 Gr. auf 3 Sgr. Preussen, Format A, ungestempelt. Auf der Innenseite der Oberklappe das Signaturzeichen des Berliner Briefmarkenhändlers Künast, der seinerzeit von Fouré die Fälschungen als echte Ganzsachen kaufte. Kuvert minimale Spuren. Selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

Horseshoe Cancel / Hufeisenstempel
308 used DR19(2) image\"COELN * * 2 8 72\" - (Spalink 4-2 N1), S.O.T.N on horizontal pair 1 Groschen large shield, lilac red, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sommer BPP (DR19(2)) Certificate

"COELN * * 2 8 72" - (Spalink 4-2N1), klar und zentrisch auf waagerechtem Paar 1 Groschen großer Schild, lilarot, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

309 on cover DR19(2) image\"COELN\", two documents with single franking 1 Groschen large shield, by the hand book type 4-1 N2 (fold crease through franking) and 4-6 N3 on superb cover. (DR19(2))

"COELN", zwei Belege mit Einzelfrankatur 1 Groschen großer Schild, nach Handbuch Type 4-1N2 (Faltbug durch Frankatur) und 4-6 N3 auf Prachtbrief. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

310 used 4(2),19(3) image\"SOLINGEN\", Spalink 34-3, always centered on 2 x 1 Gr. Small breast shield (1 x the today's date indistinguishable) and always centric as well clear datable on 3 x 1 Gr. Large shield (4(2),19(3))

"SOLINGEN", Spalink 34-3, je zentrisch auf 2x 1 Gr. kleiner Schild (1x das Tagesdatum nicht erkennbar) und je zentrisch sowie klar datierbar auf 3x 1 Gr. großer Schild (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

311 nh 1 image1 / 4 Groschen small breast shield, gray violet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.600.- (1) Certificate

1/4 Groschen kleiner Schild, grauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
312 nh 1 image1 / 4 Groschen small breast shield, gray violet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.600.- (1) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
313 nh 1(4) image1 / 4 Groschen small breast shield gray violet, block of four, having bright colours and impeccable perforated outstanding quality without any signatures in mint never hinged condition, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. Mint never hinged a very scarce unit. \" (1(4)) Certificate

1/4 Groschen Kleiner Schild grauviolett, Viererblock, farbfrisches und tadellos gezähntes Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen in postfrischer Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine sehr seltene Einheit." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,200.00
314 og 2a image1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, yellowish green, unused with original gum and minimal affixed spots, unsigned photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 650.- (2a) Certificate

1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, gelblichgrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und minimalen Haftstellen, unsigniert Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
315 og 3 image1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, reddish orange, unused with original gum, apart from three shorter perforation is the stamp with only minimal affixed spots in perfect condition, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023), Michel 1.300.- (3) Certificate

1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von drei kürzeren Zähnen befindet sich die Marke mit nur minimalen Haftstellen in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023), Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

316 nh 4 image1 Groschen small breast shield, carmine, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy with perfect perfs, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. Mint never hinged a rare stamp. \", Michel 2.000.- - we could so far only a few pieces in this quality offer, in of our 179. Auction obtained such an one 1.700.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (4) Certificate

1 Groschen Kleiner Schild, karmin, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück in guter Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.000.- - wir konnten bisher nur wenige Stücke in dieser Qualität anbieten, in unserer 179. Auktion erzielte ein solches 1.700.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,080.00
317 og 5 image2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, unused, left corner tooth tinting as well through scissors separation slightly shorter perforation, otherwise impeccable, photo expertize Brugger BPP, Michel 2.200.- (5) Certificate

2 Gr. grauultramarin, ungebraucht, linke Eckzahntönung sowie durch Scherentrennung leicht verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Brugger BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

318 og 6 image5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, unused with original gum and minimal affixed spots, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.200.- - an above average piece the in this condition rarely stamp! (6) Certificate

5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und minimalen Haftstellen, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- - ein überdurchschnittliches Stück der in dieser Erhaltung seltenen Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
319 og 7 image1 Kr green impeccable unused with full original gum, expertized Hunziker, Michel 900.- (7)

1 Kr grün tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi, gepr. Hunziker, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

320 nh 7 image1 kreuzer small breast shield, yellowish green, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy of the rare stamp in impeccable mint never hinged total maintenance, expertized Pfenniger, Hennies BPP and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 6.500.- - in of our 168. Auction obtained we for a comparable piece 3.600.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (7) Certificate

1 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, gelblichgrün, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke in tadellos postfrischer Gesamterhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger, Hennies BPP und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 6.500.- - in unserer 168. Auktion erzielten wir für ein vergleichbares Stück 3.600.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

321 on piece 7(3) image1 kreuzer small breast shield, yellowish green, horizontal strip of three on piece, tied by Baden double circle. \"Kehl 8 July\", photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 280.- (7(3)) Certificate

1 Kreuzer kleiner Brustschild, gelblichgrün, waagerechter Dreierstreifen auf Briefstück, entwertet mit Baden DKr. "Kehl 8 Jul.", Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

322 nh 8 image2 kreuzer small breast shield, reddish orange, in fresh vivid colour, excellent and raised embossed and well perforated, impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Pfenniger, Georg Buehler and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) : \". In perfect condition. \", Michel 6.500.- (8) Certificate

2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, in frischer lebhafter Farbe, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Pfenninger, Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023): "... in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 6.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,980.00
323 on cover 8 image2 kreuzer small breast shield, brick red with single circle \"HEICHINGEN railway station 31.7.73\" on card to Stuttgart, slight traces of use, expertized Sommer BPP (8)

2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ziegelrot mit Ekr. "HEICHINGEN-BAHNH. 31.7.73" auf Karte nach Stuttgart, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gepr. Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00