2537 |
116/19AX |
5 Pfg. - 12 Pfg. With postmaster separation from Muegeln, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 320.- (116/19AX) 5 Pfg. - 12 Pfg. mit Postmeistertrennung von Mügeln, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 320.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2538 |
117BXaUw(2) |
6 Pfg numerals, gray violet, Horse wine postmaster perforation, vertical pair with variety \"horizontal unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel - . (117BXaUw(2)) 6 Pfg Ziffern,
grauviolett, Rosswein-Postmeisterzähnung, senkrechtes Paar mit Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2539 |
119CX |
12 Pfg numerals with Horse wine roulette 9 1 / 2, single franking on business letter to Leipzig, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 400.- (119CX) 12 Pfg Ziffern mit Rosswein Durchstich 9 1/2, Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenbrief nach
Leipzig, gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2540 |
120/23Y |
5 - 12 Pf experimental perforation watermarked Y impeccable mint never hinged complete as left upper corners of the sheet (according to Michel private perforation) (120/23Y) 5 - 12 Pf Versuchszähnung mit Wasserzeichen Y
tadellos postfrisch komplett als linke obere Bogenecken (laut Michel Privatzähnung) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2541 |
120X,123X |
12 penny with official perforation as well unperforated on long distance cover the 2nd weight step from Leipzig to Berlin, expertized Herbst BPP, Michel 450.- (120X,123X) 12 Pfennig mit amtlicher Zähnung sowie ungezähnt auf
Fernbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von Leipzig nach Berlin, gepr. Herbst BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2542 |
166V |
2 Pf. With scarce violet overprint Colditz (study group handbook no. 27 / 17). Impeccable with neat hinge trace and according to photo expertize Boeheim BPP is the overprint only in few pieces known. (166V) Certificate 2 Pf. mit seltenem violettem Aufdruck Colditz (ARGE-Handbuch Nr. 27/17). Tadellos mit sauberer Falzspur und lt. Fotoattest Böheim BPP ist
der Aufdruck nur in wenigen Stücken bekannt. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2543 |
/ |
167/81 |
6 Pfg to 84 Pfg worker series with Bez. Hand stamp overprint \"20\" Magdeburg covered up\", 11 values, in addition to that 9 other values from the districts 14, 20, 27 and 41, always expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP (167/81) 6 Pfg
bis 84 Pfg Arbeiterserie mit Bez.-Handstempelaufdruck "20" Magdeburg abgedeckt", 11 Werte, dazu noch 9 andere Werte aus den Bezirken 14,20,27 und 41, je gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2544 |
182/95(4) |
2 penny to 84 penny \"machine overprints\", complete set in blocks of four with 17 values, bs on the value to 60 Pfg all from margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (182/95(4)) 2 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig
"Maschinenaufdrucke", kompletter Viererblocksatz mit 17 Werten, bs auf den Wert zu 60 Pfg alle vom Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2545 |
ex182/97 |
15 penny, 24 penny, 25 penny, 30 penny, 40 penny, 60 penny and 84 penny \"machine overprints\", always as block of four, the 25 Pfg and 24 Pfg from corner margin above with printers mark. And the rest five values as blocks of
four from the lower margin with house order number, mint never hinged, Michel approximate 820.- (ex182/97) 15 Pfennig, 24 Pfennig, 25 Pfennig, 30 Pfennig, 40 Pfennig, 60 Pfennig und 84 Pfennig "Maschinenaufdrucke", je als Viererblock, die 25 Pfg
und 24 Pfg vom Eckrand oben mit Dz. und die anderen fünf Werte als Unterrandviererblocks mit Hausauftragsnummer, postfrisch, Mi. ca. 820.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
2547 |
189 |
20 Pfg worker on receipt for delivery C 62 for a package from Meiningen 9.10.48 (189) 20 Pfg Arbeiter auf Einlieferungsschein C 62 für ein Paket ab Meiningen 9.10.48 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2548 |
193PORdgz |
40 Pfg in the plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP \". Perfect\" (193PORdgz) Certificate 40 Pfg im Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2549 |
195Pfä |
60 Pfg worker postal forgery+24 Pfg worker on registered local letter Floehe to Floehe (195Pfä) 60 Pfg Arbeiter Postfälschung + 24 Pfg Arbeiter auf R-Ortsbrief Flöhe nach Flöhe (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2550 |
195Pfä |
60 Pfg worker postal forgery+12 Pfg worker vertical pair on registered local letter Hohnstaedt over Grimma (195Pfä) 60 Pfg Arbeiter Postfälschung + 12 Pfg Arbeiter senkrechtes Paar auf R-Ortsbrief Hohnstädt über Grimma (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2551 |
195Pfä |
60 Pfg worker postal forgery as mixed franking on registered letter Berlin 112 with arrival postmark, signed Zierer BPP (195Pfä) 60 Pfg Arbeiter Postfälschung als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief Berlin 112 mit Ankunftsstempel,
signiert Zierer BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2552 |
195aPORndgz |
60 Pfg \"light\", impeccable mint never hinged corner margin value in the plate printing in variety not perforated throughout, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 300.- (195aPORndgz) Certificate 60 Pfg "hell", tadellos postfrischer Eckrandwert im Plattendruck in Variante nicht durchgezähnt, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2553 |
195aPORndgz |
60 Pfg machines imprint issue red carmine, corner margin block of four top left, plate upper margin not perforated throughout, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel
640.-+plus (195aPORndgz) Certificate 60 Pfg Maschinenaufdruckausgabe rotkarmin, Eckrandviererblock oben links, Plattenoberrand ndgz., tadellos
postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 640.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2554 |
195aPORndgz |
60 Pfg. Worker carmine red, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (195aPORndgz) 60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminrot, Plattendruck mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand,
postfrisch, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2555 |
195aPORndgz |
60 Pfg. Worker carmine red, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Zierer, Michel 250.- (195aPORndgz) 60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminrot, Plattendruck mit
nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zierer, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2556 |
195b(2) |
60 Pfg worker machines overprint, brown red, horizontal pair from corner margin lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 600.- (195b(2)) Certificate 60 Pfg Arbeiter Maschinenaufdruck, braunrot, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP:
"einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2557 |
195aPORndgz |
60 Pfg. Worker carmine red, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP Michel 250,- (195aPORndgz) Certificate 60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminrot, Plattendruck mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50