2517 |
87/89B |
6 penny to 42 penny \"reconstruction\", cut, complete set with three values, neat cancelled, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 180.- (87/89B) 6 Pfennig bis 42 Pfennig "Wiederaufbau", geschnitten, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten,
tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2518 |
88Bb |
12 Pfg \"reconstruction\" cut, b-colour, in mixed franking with 6 Pfg land reform (2) on long distance cover to Berlin, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 550.- (88Bb) 12 Pfg "Wiederaufbau" geschnitten, b-Farbe, in
Mischfrankatur mit 6 Pfg Bodenreform (2) auf Fernbrief nach Berlin, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2519 |
2.8.1945: Thuringia: very rare censorship closing slip of paper (yellow post banderole) of the post office Werdau on business letter from Langewiesen from 2.8.45, impeccable 2.8.1945: Thüringen: sehr seltener
Zensur-Verschlusszettel (gelbe Postbanderole) des Postamts Werdau auf Firmenbrief ab Langewiesen vom 2.8.45, tadellos (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2520 |
93AXt |
4 Pfg. Firs, properly franked single franking on printed matter from GERA, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 300.- (93AXt) 4 Pfg. Tannen, portorichtige EF auf Drucksache von GERA, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2521 |
93V1,92U,94/97U |
4 penny postal stamp, unperforated trial printing in black blue gray on paper t in mixed franking with 3 Pfg and 6 Pfg - 12 Pfg postal stamps, variety \"unperforated\" on addressed cover, used \"Erford 1 30.6.46\", impeccable,
photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 750.- (93V1,92U,94/97U) Certificate 4 Pfennig Freimarke,
ungezähnter Versuchsdruck in schwarzblaugrau auf Papier t in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Pfg und 6 Pfg - 12 Pfg Freimarken, Abart "ungezähnt" auf adressiertem Umschlag, gestempelt "Erfurt 1 30.6.46", tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023): "echt
und einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2522 |
94AYbby(4) |
5 Pfg postal stamp on thin paper in the block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 300.- (94AYbby(4)) 5 Pfg Freimarke auf dünnem Papier im Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP,
Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €55
2523 |
97AXbat |
12 Pfg postal stamp dark brownish red, paper t, with upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, small wrinkles in the upper margin extraneous, photo expertize Schulz BPP (2014) \"mint never hinged. Perfect\", Michel 180.-
(97AXbat) Certificate 12 Pfg Freimarke dunkelbräunlichrot, Papier t, mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, kleiner Knitter im Oberrand ohne Belang,
Fotobefund Schulz BPP (2014) "postfrisch ... einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2524 |
97Axt(3) |
12 penny postal stamp, horizontal strip of three with extreme vertical defective or badly placed perforation, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (97Axt(3)) 12 Pfennig Freimarke, waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit
extremer senkrechter Verzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2525 |
97AYaz2(100) |
12 Pfg postal stamp with economy gum on paper z2, original sheet to 100 values, as well plate flaw XIV among others, mint never hinged, right centered minimal separated otherwise impeccable, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel
1.700.- plus (97AYaz2(100)) 12 Pfg Freimarke mit Spargummierung auf Papier z2, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, dabei Plattenfehler XIV u.a., postfrisch, rechts mittig minimal angetrennt sonst tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.700.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2526 |
Bl.1xa(6) |
Souvenir sheets issue \"antifascism\", x-paper, miniature sheet to 6 souvenir sheet issues therefore all types I - VI, mint never hinged in perfect condition, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\",
Michel 3.000.- - in this quality become miniature sheet of this issue at rare intervals offered! (Bl.1xa(6)) Certificate Blockausgabe
"Antifaschismus", x-Papier, Kleinbogen zu 6 Blockausgaben somit alle Typen I - VI, postfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.- - in dieser Qualität werden Kleinbogen dieser Ausgabe
nur selten angeboten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
2527 |
Bl.1xa(IV) |
Souvenir sheets issue \"antifascism\", x-paper, type IV, cancelled \"Weimar 1 u 18.12.45\", faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.100.- (Bl.1xa(IV)) Certificate Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", x-Papier, Type IV, entwertet "Weimar 1 u 18.12.45", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP
(2022) : "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
2528 |
Bl.1xa(VI) |
Souvenir sheets issue \"antifascism\", paper x, a-colour, Block type VI, impeccable mint never hinged, expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine abundantly. \", Michel 450.- (Bl.1xa(VI)) Certificate Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", Papier x, a-Farbe, Blocktype VI, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt ohne
Einschränkungen.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2529 |
Bl.1xa(VI) |
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2530 |
Bl.1xa(IV) |
Souvenir sheets issue \"anti-fascist\" so-called \"small Christmas souvenir sheet\", x-paper, type IV, cancelled \"Bad Berka a 12.1.46 15-16\", small little yellow spots in the perforation above and at the bottom, unsigned,
photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023), Michel 1.100.- (Bl.1xa(IV)) Certificate Blockausgabe "Antifa" sog. "Kleiner Weihnachtsblock",
x-Papier, Type IV, entwertet "Bad Berka a 12.1.46 15-16", kleine Gelbfleckchen in der Zähnung oben und unten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023), Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2531 |
Bl.2S |
Souvenir sheets issue \"peace Christmas\" as special print without black inked roulette, type II, cancelled \"Erford 1 z 24.12.45\", apart from a mould stain in the right upper sheet margin in perfect condition, very rare,
expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 7.500.- - in cancelled condition only in few copies known become rarity! (Bl.2S) Certificate Blockausgabe
"Friedensweihnacht" als Sonderdruck ohne schwarz eingefärbtem Durchstich, Type II, entwertet "Erfurt 1 z 24.12.45", abgesehen von einem Stockfleck im rechten oberen Blockrand in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr selten, Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi.
7.500.- - in gestempelter Erhaltung nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt gewordene Rarität! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
2532 |
Bl.2x(III) |
Souvenir sheets issue \"Christmas 1945\", paper x, type III, used \"BAD BERKA a 12.1.46 15-16\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 4.000.-
(Bl.2x(III)) Certificate Blockausgabe "Weihnachten 1945", Papier x, Type III, gestempelt "BAD BERKA a 12.1.46 15-16", tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
2533 |
()/ |
Bl.3A,B |
Theater souvenir sheet pair impeccable mint never hinged respectively without gum, as issued, Michel 115.- (Bl.3A,B) Theater-Blockpaar tadellos postfrisch bzw. ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Mi. 115.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
2534 |
Bl.3AX |
Theater souvenir sheets properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel 250,- (Bl.3AX) Theaterblock portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2535 |
Bl.3Baya |
Theater souvenir sheets rouletted, properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel 450.- (Bl.3Baya) Theaterblock durchstochen, portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach
Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2536 |
113by |
12 Pfg bridges building red, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Stroeh BPP, Michel 240,- (113by) Certificate 12 Pfg Brückenbau rot, postfrischer 4er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40