216 on piece 26a image9 Kr. Bright brown ocher, fresh colours, with on all sides complete roulette and clear Taxis single circle postmark \"WIESBADEN 10 7\" on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Meier BPP (26a)

9 Kr. lebhaftbraunocker, farbfrisch, mit allseits vollständigem Durchstich und klarem Taxis-K1 "WIESBADEN 10 7" auf Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Meier BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Prussia Postal Stationary / Preußen Ganzsachen
217 on cover U25,15a(2) image3 Sgr. Postal stationery cover with additional franking 6 penny orange (2), from \"Reichenbach 9.2.67\" Schuebelbach to Switzerland, traces of use (U25,15a(2))

3 Sgr. Ganzsachenumschlag mit Zufrankatur 6 Pfennig orange (2), von "Reichenbach 9.2.67" Schübelbach in die Schweiz, Gebrauchsspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

219 on cover U21Ba,16a,17 image2 silver penny postal stationery cover Prussian blue with additional franking 2 silver penny ultramarine and 1 silver penny rose as 5 Sgr. Postage for a declared insured letter from \"Schmiedeberg i. Silesia\" to Berlin, fivefold sealed, good condition, photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"nice franking with different colours. \" (U21Ba,16a,17) Certificate

2 Silbergroschen Ganzsachenumschlag preußischblau mit Zufrankatur 2 Silbergroschen ultramarin und 1 Silbergroschen rosa als 5 Sgr. Porto für einen deklarierten Wertbrief von "Schmiedeberg i. Schlesien" nach Berlin, fünffach gesiegelt, gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "Schöne Buntfrankatur." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

220 on cover U26A image1 Sgr. Coat of arms, size A, Lange gum, as under-franked letter together with notation \"contains sample without value\" with rectangle cancel with two lines \"MUeNSTEREIFEL\" to Frankfurt on M., from consignee were 9 Kr. Postage due charged ( = 3 Sgr., 2 Sgr. False postage+1 Sgr. Postage due). Envelope above horizontal fold trace (U26A)

1 Sgr. Wappen, Format A, lange Gummierung, als unterfrankierter Brief nebst Vermerk "Enthält Muster ohne Werth" mit R2 "MÜNSTEREIFEL" nach Frankfurt a.M., vom Empfänger wurden 9 Kr. Nachporto erhoben (= 3 Sgr., 2 Sgr. Fehlporto + 1 Sgr. Strafporto). Kuvert oben waagerechte Faltspur (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Prussia Numeral Obliteration / Preußen Nummernstempel
221 used 4a image\"549\" - Gruenberg (government Bez. Legnica), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 silver penny black on yellow (4a)

"549" - Grünberg (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf gelb (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

222 used 3 image\"572\" - Halle at the Saale (government Bez. Merseburg), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Black on blue (3)

"572" - Halle an der Saale (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Saxony / Sachsen
225 on piece 4I image1 Ngr. On dull gray red, 1st issue, defective copy with clear single circle postmark \"HOHENSTEIN 24 FEB 52\" on piece. On the stamp is another, not on the letter piece passing over single circle postmark from Hohenstein, however with different date (day digits \"22\", month not clear cognizable). In all likelihood is this a matter of a case from mail fraud. (4I)

1 Ngr. a. mattgraurot, 1. Auflage, mangelhaftes Exemplar mit klarem K1 "HOHENSTEIN 24 FEB 52" auf Briefstück. Auf der Marke befindet sich ein zweiter, nicht auf das Briefstück übergehender K1 aus Hohenstein, jedoch mit anders lautendem Datum (Tagesziffern "22", Monat nicht klar erkennbar). Mit großer Wahrscheinlichkeit handelt es sich hier um einen Fall von Postbetrug. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

227 (og) Revisionsbogen image1 / 2 Neugroschen drawing King Johann, revise sheet in cold print on box to 100 stamps, the to the analysis in counter sheets thought separation markings are all visible, the existing sheet served documentation purposes and originates the authentic process of manufacture, because the sheet pictures no availability for payment of postage had were to prevent abuse strokes of a feather affixed, these were later from collector or dealers removed - here, too, still partly visible among others field 36 / 37 or alternatively vertical gutters the last but one line, two corners of the sheet in each case slightly compressed, across of the middle horizontal gutter war the sheet folded, by what means negligible creases in margin at bottom part sheet originated. Photo expertize Vaatz BPP (2022) (Revisionsbogen) Certificate

1/2 Neugroschen Zeichnung König Johann, Revisionsbogen schwarz auf weiß auf Karton zu 100 Marken, die zur Zerlegung in Schalterbögen gedachten Trennmarkierungen sind sämtlich sichtbar, der vorliegende Bogen diente Dokumentationszwecken und entstammt dem echten Herstellungsprozess, da die Bogenbilder keine Frankaturkraft hatten wurden um Missbrauch vorzubeugen Federstriche angebracht, diese wurden später von Sammlern oder Händlern entfernt - auch hier noch teils sichtbar u. a. Feld 36/37 oder aber senkrechte Zwischenstege der vorletzten Zeile, zwei Bogenecken jeweils leicht gestaucht, entlang des mittleren waagerechten Zwischensteges war der Bogen gefaltet, wodurch geringfügige Randbüge am unteren Bogenteil entstanden. Fotoattest Vaatz BPP (2022) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

228 og 12c(2) image5 Neugroschen King Johann, carmine rose, horizontal pair, unused with original gum, left at the bottom corner crease with tear - otherwise impeccable, photo expertize Rismondo BPP, Michel 1.200.- (12c(2)) Certificate

5 Neugroschen König Johann, karminrosa, waagerechtes Paar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, links unten Eckbug mit Einriss - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Rismondo BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Schleswig-Holstein / Schleswig-Holstein
229 used 1c image1 Sch. Dark blue, at the bottom cut into, otherwise full margins, with remaining round postmark \"24\" (Neumuenster), reverse thin and at the lower margin is a paper gap to see, nevertheless attractive copy, photo expertize Moeller BPP, Michel 10.000.- (1c) Certificate

1 Sch. dunkelblau, unten angeschnitten, sonst vollrandig, mit Restrundstempel "24" (Neumünster), rückseitig dünn und am Unterrand ist ein Papierspalt zu erkennen, dennoch attraktives Exemplar, Fotoattest Möller BPP, Mi. 10.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
230 used 3 image4 Shilling carmine red, tied by three ring postmark (no. Unidentifiable), expertized Drahn and photo expertize Moeller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (3) Certificate

4 Schilling karminrot, entwertet mit Dreiringstempel (Nr. nicht identifizierbar), gepr. Drahn und Fotobefund Moeller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

231 used 6 image1 1/4 Shilling gray ultramarine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by better 3 ring nummeral cancel \"138\" - Bornhoeved, photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (6) Certificate

1 1/4 Schilling grauultramarin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit besserem 3-Ring-Nummernstempel "138" - Bornhöved, Fotoattest Carl Aage Moeller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

232 used 6 image1 1/4 Shilling gray ultramarine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by better 3 ring nummeral cancel \"139\" - Bramstedt, photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (6) Certificate

1 1/4 Schilling grauultramarin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit besserem 3-Ring-Nummernstempel "139" - Bramstedt, Fotoattest Carl Aage Moeller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
234 on cover 9 image1 1/4 Shilling olive green, single franking on folded letter from \"Hadersleben 2 8 67\" to Kolding with on the back arrival cancel, the letter is franked to special frontier tax the between conscience locations in the border area applicable war, photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP: \"the stamp has at the bottom scissors separation and the scarce letter is slightly refolded. The letter is in very presentable Original maintenance. \" (9) Certificate

1 1/4 Schilling olivgrün, Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief von "Hadersleben 2 8 67" nach Kolding mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel, der Brief ist frankiert nach besonderer Grenztaxe die zwischen gewissen Orten in der Grenzregion geltend war, Fotoattest Carl Aage Moeller BPP: "Die Marke hat unten Scherentrennung und der seltene Brief ist leicht umgefaltet. Der Brief ist in sehr präsentabler Originalerhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
235 used 9(2) image1 1/4 Shilling green, horizontal pair, used \"Kellinghusen 27.6.1865\", photo expertize Moeller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (9(2)) Certificate

1 1/4 Schilling grün, waagerechtes Paar, gestempelt "Kellinghusen 27.6.1865", Fotobefund Moeller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

236 nh/og 10 image1 1/3 Shilling / 1 silver penny unused block of four, lower stamps mint never hinged, expertized W. Engel BPP. (10)

1 1/3 Schilling/1 Silbergroschen ungebrauchter Viererblock, untere Marken postfrisch, geprüft W. Engel BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

237 used 11 image2 Shilling gray ultramarine, neat cancelled \"TONDERN 18 10 65\", photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (11) Certificate

2 Schilling grauultramarin, tadellos gestempelt "TONDERN 18 10 65", Fotobefund Carl Aage Moeller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

238 nh 11 image2 Shilling gray ultramarine. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 150.- (11)

2 Schilling grauultramarin. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
239 on cover 14(4) image1 1/4 Shilling red lilac, horizontal strip of four on cover the fourth weight step from \"Neumuenster 19 7 67\" to Glueckstadt with with delivery cancel from 20.7, the stamps shows scissors separation, on cover nevertheless scarce unit and postage representation, photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP, Michel 1.000.- plus (14(4)) Certificate

1 1/4 Schilling rotlila, waagerechter Viererstreifen auf Brief der vierten Gewichtsstufe von "Neumünster 19 7 67" nach Glückstadt mit mit Ausgabestempel vom 20.7, die Marken zeigen Scherentrennung, auf Brief dennoch seltene Einheit und Portodarstellung, Fotobefund Carl Aage Moeller BPP, Mi. 1.000.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
241 used 21 image2 Shilling gray ultramarine, having bright colours and slightly issue typical irregular rouletted extremely fine copy, tied by single circle postmark \"PINNEBERG 8.9\", photo expertize Carl Aage Moeller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (21) Certificate

2 Schilling grauultramarin, farbfrisches und leicht ausgabetypisch unregelmäßig durchstochenes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit K1 "PINNEBERG 8.9", Fotobefund Carl Aage Moeller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00