196 on cover 2c image1 silver penny black on red carmine, having full margins and having bright colours copy as properly franked single franking from \"1065\" with alongside box cancel of 2 lines \"Nordhausen\" (government Bez. Erford) to Heringen (government Bez. Merseburg), expertized Meier BPP, superb in every respect (choice copy). (2c)

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf feuerrot, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Exemplar als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur von "1065" mit nebengesetztem Ra2 "Nordhausen" (Reg.-Bez. Erfurt) nach Heringen (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), gepr. Meier BPP, Kabinett. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

197 on cover 2a,4a image1 Sgr. Black on rose and 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, always having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, properly franking on insinuation document from \"207\" - Buk (government Bez. Posen) with alongside two ring cancel \"BUK 15 / 7\" (1857) to Graetz (2a,4a)

1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa und 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, je vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, portogerechte Frankatur auf Insinuations-Dokument von "207" - Buk (Reg.-Bez. Posen) mit nebengesetztem K2 "BUK 15/7" (1857) nach Graetz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

198 used 3RZ image2 Sgr. Black on blue, having full margins and having bright colours upper margin copy with row number \"8\", superb in every respect (choice copy), neat cancelled with nummeral cancel \"794\" - Landsberg (government Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), photo expertize Flemming BPP (2013) : \"in good commercially used condition. \" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (3RZ) Certificate

2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Oberrandstück mit Reihenzähler "8", Kabinett, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "794" - Landsberg (Reg.-Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2013): "in guter Bedarfsqualität." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

199 on piece 5a image4 pennies green, colour-intensely and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by single circle postmark \"POTSDAM 29 7\" (government Bez. Potsdam) on piece, expertized Drahn, Brettl and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (5a)

4 Pfennige grün, farbintensives und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K1 "POTSDAM 29 7" (Reg.-Bez. Potsdam) auf Briefstück, gepr. Drahn, Brettl und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

200 og 8NI image3 silver penny, reprint from 1864, impeccable unused with original gum, issued only 100 examples, photo expertize Florian Berger \"genuine and immaculate, extremely fine copy\", very rare stamp! (8NI) Certificate

3 Silbergroschen, Nachdruck von 1864, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 100 Exemplare, Fotobefund Florian Berger "echt und einwandfrei, Kabinettstück", sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

201 used 9 image4 penny green. Full margins, at the lower margin with parts of the neighbour. Perfect quality. (9)

4 Pfennig grün. Vollrandig, am Unterrand mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke. Einwandfrei erhalten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

202 used 10a image1 Sgr. Rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by on of this issue better progressive numbering cancellation \"1599\" - Weissenfels (government Bez. Merseburg), photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (10a) Certificate

1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit auf dieser Ausgabe besserer Nummernstempelentwertung "1599" - Weißenfels (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), Fotobefund Flemming BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

203 used 10aRZ image1 Sgr. Rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet (15 mm) with row number \"3\", clear tied by two circle town cancel \"Magdeburg 21 8\" (government Bez. Magdeburg), expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) (10aRZ) Certificate

1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand (15mm) mit Reihenzähler "3", klar entwertet mit Orts-K2 "Magdeburg 21 8" (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), gepr. Pfenninger und Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

204 used 11a image2 Sgr. Blue, gridded ground, having bright colours and on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, clear and centrically cancelled \"HALLE A. / S. 5 5\" (government Bez. Merseburg), expertise Voigt VP (2019) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (11a)

2 Sgr. blau, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück, klar und zentrisch entwertet "HALLE A./S. 5 5" (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

205 used 12a(2) image3 Sgr. Yellow orange, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours, horizontal choice copy pair, clear tied by two circle town cancel \"Hamburg 3 / 7\", photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : \"in perfect quality. \" (12a(2)) Certificate

3 Sgr. gelborange, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches, waagerechtes Kabinettpaar, klar entwertet mit Orts-K2 "HAMBURG 3/7", Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

206 og 15P image6 pennies, proof in bright yellow, impeccable unused with on all sides clean roulette, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare offered. (15P)

6 Pfennige, Probedruck in lebhaftgelb, tadellos ungebraucht mit allseits sauberem Durchstich, Kabinett, selten angeboten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
207 on piece 17a image2 Sgr. Ultramarine blue, having bright colours copy with rare foreign cancellation by means of Saxony railway mail two ring cancel \"GLAUCHAU-GERA\" on piece (stamp war from letter piece disengaged and war replaced), two sides scissors separation. Connoisseurs piece! Photo expertize Brettl (2014) (17a) Certificate

2 Sgr. ultramarinblau, farbfrisches Exemplar mit seltener Fremdentwertung mittels Sachsen Bahnpost-K2 "GLAUCHAU-GERA" auf Briefstück (Marke war vom Briefstück gelöst und wurde replatziert), zwei Seiten Scherentrennung. Liebhaberstück! Fotobefund Brettl (2014) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

208 on cover 17a image2 Sgr. Crest issue ultramarine as a single franking from Berlin with cancellation through two ring cancel \"BERLIN P. E. No. 1423 4 66 * * 8-9 N\" in blue on cover to Leipzig, KBHW no. 401 b (17a)

2 Sgr. Wappenausgabe ultramarin als Einzelfrankatur von Berlin mit Entwertung durch K2 "BERLIN P. E. No. 1423 4 66 * * 8-9N" in blau auf Brief nach Leipzig, KBHW Nr. 401b (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

209 on piece 17a(2) image2 Sgr. Ultramarine blue, eagle in the oval, horizontal pair, impeccable roulette, superb in every respect (choice copy), clear tied by blue two ring cancel \"LIEBENAU\" on piece, expertized Dr. Rieger, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2014) : \"genuine and immaculate\" and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (17a(2)) Certificate

2 Sgr. ultramarinblau, Adler im Oval, waagerechtes Paar, tadelloser Durchstich, Kabinett, klar entwertet mit blauem K2 "LIEBENAU" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Rieger, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei" und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

210 on piece 18a image3 Sgr. Ochre-brown, eagle in the oval, having bright colours extremely fine copy, clear tied by two ring cancel \"TRIER 6 4 64\" on piece (18a)

3 Sgr. ockerbraun, Adler im Oval, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K2 "TRIER 6 4 64" auf Briefstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

211 nh/og 19a(4) image3 Pfg in the octagon, block of four with lower margin and RZ \"4\" and \"5\", the left upper stamp small adherence trace, the remaining 3 values mint never hinged, unsigned (!), all around still passable rouletted, vertical roulette between the both lower stamps broken, otherwise faultless, Michel 300.- plus (19a(4))

3 Pfg im Achteck, 4er-Block mit Unterrand und RZ "4" und "5", die linke obere Marke kleine Haftspur, die restlichen 3 Werte postfrisch, unsigniert (!), ringsum noch passabel durchstochen, vertikaler Durchstich zwischen den beiden unteren Marken gebrochen, sonst tadellos erhalten, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €85

212 nh/og 20(4) image30 Sgr. Dark green blue, block of four, mint never hinged / unused (always two values) extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Flemming BPP: \"scarce unit in perfect commercially used condition. \" (20(4)) Certificate

30 Sgr. dunkelgrünblau, Viererblock, postfrisch/ungebrauchtes (je zwei Werte) Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "seltene Einheit in einwandfreier Bedarfsqualität." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

213 on piece 20(5) image10 silver penny interior duty stamp, vertical strip of five on small letter piece with clearly two ring cancel \"BONN 11.12.68\", stamps fresh colours in normal condition, trace of crease through the middle stamp, nevertheless scarce unit thus tolerably, expertized among others Georg Buehler. (20(5))

10 Silbergroschen Innendienstmarke, senkrechter Fünferstreifen auf kleinem Briefstück mit klaren K2 "BONN 11.12.68", Marken farbfrisch in üblicher Erhaltung, Bugspur durch die mittlere Marke, dennoch seltene Einheit und daher tolerierbar, gepr. u. a. Georg Bühler. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

214 nh 20/21 image10 and 30 Sgr numeral impeccable mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, 10 Sgr from left margin of sheet, extreme fresh got stamps! Michel 620.- (20/21)

10 und 30 Sgr Ziffer tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, 10 Sgr vom linken Bogenrand, äußerst frisch erhaltene Marken! Mi. 620.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

215 on piece 24 image3 kreuzer rose-carmine, centric cancellation with still used Thurn & Taxis single circle postmark \"ADDRESSED INFORMALLY\" on piece (24)

3 Kreuzer rosakarmin, zentrisch gestempelt mit nachverwendetem Thurn & Taxis K1 "DIEZ" auf Briefstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30