1190 og 9 image5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO Occupation franco-anglaise", ungebraucht mit etwas stockfleckiger Gummierung, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück, Fotoattest Scheller (2022), Mi. 1.000.-

5 penny imperial yacht with overprint \"TOGO Occupation franco anglaise\", unused with some foxed gum, issued only 1.000 piece, photo expertize Scheller (2022), Michel 1.000.- (9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
1191 used 9 image5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, mehrfach geprüft, u.a. Bothe BPP, Mi. 850.-

5 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, multiple expertized, among others Bothe BPP, Michel 850.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

1192 og 10 image10 Pfennig Kaiserjacht, fetter Aufdruck der Missionsdruckerei in Lome, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 908 Stück, Expertise Scheller (2022), Mi. 1.000.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung wesentlich seltener angeboten als gestempelt!

10 penny Emperor yacht, bold overprint the mission printing plant in Lome, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 908 pieces, expertise Scheller (2022), Michel 1.000.- - in unused condition essential rare offered as used! (10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1193 used 10 image10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 900.-

10 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 900.- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Togo Stempel / Togo - Cancellation
1194 used 21 imageAGU auf 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Arge 100.-

AGU on 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, study group 100.- (21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1195 on piece DR42 imageAUS WESTAFRIKA, Ra2 klar auf Briefstück mit 20 Pfennig Deutsches Reich (etwas fleckig)

From West Africa, box cancel of 2 lines clear on piece with 20 penny German Reich (a little blotched) (DR42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Togo Seepost / Togo Seamail
1196 on cover DR84I image5 Pfennig "Germania" mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXII." und nebengesetzt L2 "DEUTSCHES SCHUTZGEBIET", Dampfer Lucie Woermann auf tadelloser Bildpostkarte, Arge/Czimmek 140.-

5 penny \"Germania\" with cancellation \"German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa XXXII. \" and alongside two-line cancel \"German protectorate\", steamer Lucie Woermann on impeccable picture postcard, study group / Czimmek 140.- (DR84I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Witu-Schutzgebiet / Witu Protectorate
1197 on piece DIE FREI- UND DIENSTMARKEN VON SUAHELILAND 1889, komplettes Top-Angebot aller 96 Werte, je auf kleinem Luxus-Briefstück, äußerst wirkungsvoll aufgemacht auf individuell gestalteten Blättern, inklusive eines kompletten Satzes photographischer Reproduktionen, mit eigenhändigen Bestätigungen der seinerzeit führenden Fachprüfer G. Richter und R. Lerche aus dem Jahre 1936! In dieser Form sicherlich einmalige Dokumentation, gemäß vorher erwähnten Gutachtens aus dem Nachlass des Mit-Initiators und Kolonial-Pioniers C. Denhardt stammend

The Free and official stamps from SUAHELILAND 1889, complete top offer of all 96 values, always on small on piece in outstanding quality, extreme effective customized on individually designed sheets, including of a complete set photographic reproduction, with delivered Confirmations by the leading expert examiners of the time G. Richter and R. Skylark from the year 1936! In this kind surely unique documentation, according to the previously mentioned expert opinion from the estate of the co-initiator and colonial pioneer C. Denhardt Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €10000

1198 (og) 1 image1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Lerche, Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized skylark, Richter, Michel 140.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
1199 on piece 1 image1 Pesa schwarz auf graugrün, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 340.-

1 Pesa black on gray green, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 340.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1200 (og) 7 image7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1201 on piece 7 image7 Pesa schwarz auf hellblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Behrens, Richter, Mi. 220.-

7 Pesa black on pale blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Behrens, Richter, Michel 220.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
1202 (og) 8 image8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1203 on piece 8 image8 Pesa schwarz auf dunkelblau, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

8 Pesa black on dark blue, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
1204 on piece 9 image1/4 Rupie schwarz auf mattorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 220.-

1 / 4 Rupee black on dull orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, Michel 220.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1205 (og) 12 image1 Rupie schwarz auf blaugrün, ungebraucht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 140.-

1 Rupee black on blue-green, unused, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Richter, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1206 on piece 17 image5 Pesa schwarz auf karmin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Pirl, Lerche, Mi. 220.-

5 Pesa black on carmine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Dr. Pirl, skylark, Michel 220.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
1207 on piece 22 image1/2 Rupie schwarz auf braun, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Lerche, Mi. 220.-

1 / 2 Rupee black on brown, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized skylark, Michel 220.- (22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1208 on piece 23 image3/4 Rupie schwarz auf grün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 220.-

3 / 4 Rupee black on green, having bright colours extremely fine copy, Michel 220.- (23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1209 on piece 28 image4 Pesa schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 220.-

4 Pesa black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, used on piece, expertized Richter, Michel 220.- (28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00