4491 nh 948/49U image15 Pfennig und 16 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", zwei tadellos postfrische Werte, je gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 559.-

15 penny and 16 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", two in perfect condition mint never hinged values, always expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 559.- (948/49U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4492 nh 948U image15 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (ohne Aufschlag für das Oberrandstück)

15 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (free of premium for the upper margin copy) (948U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4493 nh 948U(2) image15 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-

15 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (948U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4494 nh 948a/cPORdgz image15 Pfg Arbeiter in der a-, b- und c- Farbe jeweils mit dgz. Plattenoberrand, postfrisch, Pracht, bessere Farben mit Farbsignatur im Oberrand, Mi. 195.-

15 Pfg worker in the a, b and c colour in each case with perforations going through margins. Plate upper margin, mint never hinged, superb, better colours with colour signature in the upper margin, Michel 195.- (948a/cPORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4495 on cover 948e image15 Pfennig "Arbeiter", schwärzlichockerbraun in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Pfennig Arbeiter auf nicht portogerechtem Fernbrief der 1. Gewichtsstufe von "München 2ba 4.6.48" nach Nördlingen, die 15 Pfennig Marke hat einen Eckbug und Zahnverkürzungen, der doppelt verwendete Umschlag hat minimale Altersflecken, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2017), Mi. 1.800.- (nur lose Marke gerechnet)

15 penny \"worker\", blackish ochre brown in mixed franking with 10 penny worker on not properly franked long distance cover the 1. Weight step from \"Munich 2 ba 4.6.48\" to Nördlingen, the 15 penny stamp has a corner crease and tooth shortening, the doubly used cover has minimal age spots, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2017), Michel 1.800.- (only single stamp calculated) (948e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4496 nh 950Uu image20 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "unten ungezähnt", senkrechtes Unterrandpaar mit anhängender Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- - selten!

20 penny \"worker\", variety \"at the bottom unperforated\", vertical lower margin pair with adhesive normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- - rare! (950Uu) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4497 nh 950bPORndgz image20 Pfg. Arbeiter kobaltblau, Plattendruck mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.-

20 Pfg. Worker cobalt blue, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (950bPORndgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4498 nh 950cPORndgz image20 Pfennig "Arbeiterserie", graukobalt, Plattendruckoberrandstück nicht durchgezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

20 penny \"worker series\", gray cobalt, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (950cPORndgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4499 on piece 950d(4) image20 Pfennig "Arbeiterserie", grünlichblau, Viererblock, gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "KAMEN (WESTF) 21 6 48" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann BPP (2013): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, in normaler Zähnung.", Mi. 1.120.-

20 penny \"worker series\", greenish-blue, block of four, used with special cancel \"came (WESTF) 21 6 48\" on piece, photo expertize Jan Hohmann BPP (2013) : \"the condition is perfect, in normal perforation. \", Michel 1.120.- (950d(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4500 nh 951PA image24 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", senkrechter Dreierstreifen - die mittlere Marke mit Makulaturstrich, alle drei Werte geklebt Papierbahn, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.-

24 penny \"worker\", variety \"glued paper web\", vertical strip of three - the middle stamp with spoilage line, all three values fixed paper web, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 900.- (951PA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4501 on cover 951d(3),947 image24 Pfennig Arbeiter, lebhaftbraunorange (3) und 12 Pfennig Arbeiter (1) als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf zensiertem Einschreibe-Fernbrief von "Hatzfeld a über Frankenberg (Eder) 5.8.47" nach Frankfurt am Main mit Ank.-Stempel 10.8.47 sowie Durchgangsstempel, der Brief unterlag der amerikanischen Zensur mit hds. Nummer "2079?" und rückseitigem vierstelligem Eingangsstempel der Zensurstelle Offenbach, die linke Marke zu 24 Pfennig Zahnfehler, alle anderen Werte einwandfrei, Umschlag mit Bedarfsspuren, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2016), Mi. 700.-

24 penny worker, bright brown orange (3) and 12 penny worker (1) as properly franked mixed franking on censored registered long distance cover from \"Hatzfeld an over Frankenberg (Eder) 5.8.47\" to Frankfurt (Main) with arrival stamp 10.8.47 as well on route passing cancellation, the letter was subject to of the american censorship with handwritten number \"2079?\" and on the back four-digit entrance stamp the censor office Offenbach, the left stamp to 24 penny perforation fault, all the others values perfect, cover with traces of usage, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2016), Michel 700.- (951d(3),947) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4502 nh 951dWOR image24 Pfennig "Arbeiter", lebhaftbraunorange, senkrechtes Walzendruckoberrandpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2017): "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 520.-

24 penny \"worker\", bright brown orange, vertical cylionder print upper margin pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2017) : \"the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 520.- (951dWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4503 nh 951dWOR image24 Pfg Arbeiterserie lebhaftbraunorange mit Walzendruck Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert mit Farbbestimmung ArGe Kontrollrat, Mi. 350.-

24 Pfg worker series bright brown orange with rotary printing upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned with colour determination Ar fair Control Council, Michel 350.- (951dWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4504 nh 951dWOR image24 Pfg. Arbeiter lebhaftbraunorange, Walzendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 350.-

24 Pfg. Worker bright brown orange, rotary printing from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 350.- (951dWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4505 nh 956b(4) image60 Pfg Arbeiter braunrot, Eckrandviererblock unten links, tadellos postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 200.-

60 Pfg worker brown red, corner margin block of four lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 200.- (956b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4506 nh 956bPORdgz image60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft mit Befund, Mi. 400.-

60 Pfg. Worker brown red plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, corner margin piece top right (field 10), mint never hinged, faultless condition, colour determination Bernhöft with attest, Michel 400.- (956bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4507 nh A956yPOR image60 Pfg Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, Oberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg worker, thin paper, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (A956yPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4508 nh A956yPOR image60 Pfg Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, Oberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4509 nh 957(4) image80 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Viererblock vom Oberrand mit markant versetztem Zahnschlag, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ!

80 penny \"worker\", block of four from upper margin with distinctive displaced stroke of perforating machine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative! (957(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4510 nh 957U image80 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. nicht gelistet.

80 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel not listed. (957U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100