1941 nh 90I image40 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 200.-

40 penny Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 200.- (90I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1942 nh 91Ix image50 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, auf mittelchromgelbem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 240.-

50 penny Germania, peace printing, on chrome yellow paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 240.- (91Ix) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1943 nh 91Ix(2) image50 Pfg. Germania Friedensdruck, linkes senkr. Randpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 500,-

50 Pfg. Germania peace printing, left vertical margin pair, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500,- (91Ix(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1944 nh 91IxPOR image50 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, mattchromgelbes Papier, Eckrandstück oben links im Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 650.-

50 Pfg Germania, peace printing, matt chrome yellow paper, corner margin piece top left in the plate printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 650.- (91IxPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1945 og 91IyPOR image50 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, Papier orangeweiß, Eckrandstück oben links im Plattendruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. -.- (lose Marke schon 1.200.-)

50 Pfg Germania, peace printing, paper orange white, corner margin piece top left in the plate printing, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel - . (single stamp already 1.200.-) (91IyPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1947 nh 92I image60 Pfg. Germania Friedensdruck, postfrisch (½ Zahn), gepr. Düntsch und Jäschke-L.BPP, Mi. 800,-

60 Pfg. Germania peace printing, mint never hinged (½ tooth), expertized Düntsch and Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 800,- (92I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1948 nh 93I image80 Pfennig Germania Friedensdruck, einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 100.-

80 penny Germania peace printing, perfect mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 100.- (93I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1949 nh 93IPOR image80 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, Plattendruckoberrand, Variante B, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.-

80 Pfg Germania, peace printing, pressure plate upper edge, variety B, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (93IPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1950 nh 84IIbPOR image3 Pfg Germania schwärzlichbraun Plattendruck, waager. Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 280,-

3 Pfg Germania blackish brown plate printing, horizontal pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 280,- (84IIbPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1951 (og) 85II V image5 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, als ungezähnter Versuchsdruck auf dünnem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen mit linkem Bogenrand, ungebraucht o. G. wie verausgabt, unsigniert, tadellos, Mi. 150.-

5 Pfg Germania, war time printing, as unperforated trial printing on thin paper unwatermarked with left margin of sheet, unused without gum as issued, unsigned, in perfect condition, Michel 150.- (85II V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1952 nh 85IIe image5 Pf Germania Kriegsdruck schwarzopalgrün tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 500.-

5 Pf Germania war time printing black opal green in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 500.- (85IIe) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1953 nh 85IIe image5 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi.. 500,-

5 Pfg. Germania war time printing, black opal green, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500,- (85IIe) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1954 nh 85IIePOR image5 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier , postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

5 Pfg Germania, war time printing, black opal green, plate printing, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 800.- (85IIePOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1955 nh 85IIeWOR image5 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichbläulichgrün, Walzendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg Germania, war time printing, blackish blueish green, rotary printing upper margin piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 300.- (85IIeWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1956 nh 86IIcWOR(2) image10 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, lebhaftrotkarmin, waagerechts Oberrandpaar im Walzendruck (Feld 9/10), daher beide Walzen-Varianten 3'7'3 und 2'9'2, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 585.-++

10 Pfg Germania, war time printing, bright red carmine, horizontally it upper margin pair in the rotary printing (field 9 / 10), therefore both cylinder variety 3\'7\'3 and 2\'9\'2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 585.-+plus (86IIcWOR(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
1957 nh 86IId image10 Pfg Germania Kriegsdruck, lebhaftkarmin, postfrisch, bis auf einige verkürzte Zähne in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

10 Pfg Germania war time printing, bright carmine, mint never hinged, except for a few shorter perforation in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.300.- (86IId) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
1958 og 86IIdPOR image10 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, magenta, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.-

10 Pfg Germania, war time printing, magenta, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 1.200.- (86IIdPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1959 nh 86IIf image10 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, dunkelrosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi.. 300,-

10 Pfg. Germania war time printing, dark rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 300,- (86IIf) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1960 nh 86IIfPOR image10 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, dunkelrosarot, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 750.-

10 Pfg Germania, war time printing, dark rose red, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 750.- (86IIfPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1961 on cover 87II(2) image20 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, 2 Werte in Mischfrankatur mit polnischer 10 F.-Marke auf R-Brief von "LWOWEK 21.10.19" nach Luban mit Ankunftsstempel, eine Marke Eckfehler, interessanter Bedarfsbrief aus der Region Posen

20 Pfg Germania, war time printing, 2 values in mixed franking with Polish 10 F. Stamp on registered letter from \"LWOWEK 21.10.19\" to Luban with arrival postmark, one stamp corner fault, interesting commercial letter from the partition Posen (87II(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30