Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4143 nh 20AFX image5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.-

5 Mark black overprint, overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- (20AFX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €108.00
4144 nh 20X image5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schröter und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.-

5 Mark black overprint, overprint error X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schröter and Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (20X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4145 nh 21/34 image2 Pfg bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

2 Pfg to 2 Mark red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
4146 on cover 21/34 image2 Pfg.- 2 M. Rotaufdruck auf 2 philatelistischen R-Briefen von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 21.5.49" nach Uffing mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP

2 Pfg. - 2 M. Red overprint on 2 philatelic registered covers from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 21.5.49\" to Uffing with arrival postmark, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (21/34) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
4147 on cover 25 image15 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, seltene portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Einlieferungsschein für ein Paket von BERLIN 22.9.48 nach Brunsbüttelkoog, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900,-

15 Pfg. Red overprint, scarce properly franked single franking on receipt for delivery for a package from BERLIN 22.9.48 to Brunsbüttelkoog, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900,- (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4148 on cover 35/41 image12 Pfg.-2 M. Stephan gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 22.4.49" auf Ortsbrief

12 Pfg. -2 M. Stephan used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 22.4.49\" on local letter (35/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €105.00
4149 on cover 38 image50 Pfg. Stephan auf portogerechtem R-Brief von Berlin

50 Pfg. Stephan on properly franked registered letter from Berlin (38) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4150 on cover 40 image1 M. Stephan und Bizone 20 Pfg. Bauten mit Sonderstempel von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 17.10.50" auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach New York mit Ankunftsstempel

1 M. Stephan and American/British Zone 20 Pfg. Buildings with special cancel from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 17.10.50\" on properly franked registered letter to New York with arrival postmark (40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
4151 on cover 42/60 image1 M. - 5 M. Berliner Bauten, jede Marke einzeln gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG, GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 1.1.1850" auf 3 Blancoumschlägen

1 M. - 5 M. Berlin buildings, each stamp single used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG, foundation the regional Directorate of Post 1.1.1850\" on 3 blank envelopes (42/60) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4152 on cover 55 image80 Pfg. Berliner Bauten auf Rohrpost-Schnelldienstbrief von "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.3.53" nach Berlin-Lankwitz

80 Pfg. Berlin buildings on pneumatic post express service letter from \"BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.3.53\" to Berlin Lankwitz (55) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4153 on cover 57 image1 M. Berliner Bauten auf Postschnellbrief von "BERLIN-TEMPELHOF 11.2.52", Gebrauchsspuren

1 M. Berlin buildings on post express letter from \"BERLIN-TEMPELHOF 11.2.52\", traces of use (57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4154 nh 57,58,60 image1 Mark, 2 Mark und 5 Mark Bauten I, drei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsignierte Luxusstücke, Mi. 270.-

1 Mark, 2 Mark and 5 Mark buildings I, three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned items in outstanding quality, Michel 270.- (57,58,60) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4155 used 57,59X image1 und 3 DM. Berliner Bauten, je Wz. fallend, gest., gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 250.-

1 and 3 DM. Berlin buildings, always watermark falling, used, expertized Lippschütz BPP, Michel 250.- (57,59X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4156 nh 57x image1 Mark Berliner Bauten, Wasserzeichen fallend, waagerechter 10er-Streifen vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, Mi. nur lose Marken 1.500,-

1 Mark Berlin buildings, watermark falling, horizontal strip of ten from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel only single stamps 1,500.- (57x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
4157 used 58X image2 Mk. Bauten, Wz. fallend, gestempelt, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-

2 Mk. Buildings, watermark falling, used, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300,- (58X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4158 FDC 61/63 image10 bis 30 Pfg. Goethe, amtlicher Ersttagsbrief, Mi. 700,-

10 to 30 Pfg. Goethe, official First Day Cover, Michel 700,- (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4159 on cover 61/63 image10-30 Pfg. Goethe auf adressiertem amtlichen FDC, Mi. 700.-

10-30 Pfg. Goethe on addressed official First Day Cover, Michel 700.- (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4160 on cover 61/63 image10-30 Pfg. Goethe gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 5.10.49" auf portogerechten R-Brief nach Göttingen mit Ankunftsstempel

10-30 Pfg. Goethe used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 5.10.49\" on properly franked registered letter to Göttingen with arrival postmark (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4161 on cover,on piece 61/63,30,32 image10 bis 30 Pfg. Goethe, mit 50 und 80 Pfg. Rotaufdruck auf überfrankiertem R-Brief, dazu 10 Pfg, Goethe auf Briefstück, Markenwert, Mi. 270,-

10 to 30 Pfg. Goethe, with 50 and 80 Pfg. Red overprint on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter, in addition to it 10 Pfg, Goethe on piece, value of the stamps, Michel 270,- (61/63,30,32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4162 nh 66/67POR image20 Pfg. u. 1 Mk. Grünaufdruck, je Oberrandstück (ndgz), postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

20 Pfg. And 1 Mk. Green overprint, always upper margin copy (perforations going not through margins), mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (66/67POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100