3903 nh 213cy image6 Pfg Köpfe I, c-Farbe, senkr. Borkengummierung, tadellos postfrisch, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), gepr. Paul BPP

6 Pfg heads I, c-colour, vertical bark gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, corner margin piece top right (field 10), expertized Paul BPP (213cy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3904 nh 214b image8 Pfg Köpfe schwärzlichbraunrot mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 200.-

8 Pfg heads blackish brown red with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schönherr BPP, Michel 200.- (214b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3905 nh 214b image8 Pfg. Köpfe schwärzlichbräunlichrot, postfrisch, Attestkopie (für Viererblock) Paul BPP, Mi. 200.-

8 Pfg. Heads blackish brownish red, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) (for block of four) Paul BPP, Michel 200.- (214b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3906 nh 214b image8 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten schwärzlichbräunlichrot, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Schönherr BPP, Mi. 200.-

8 Pfg. Personalities blackish brownish red, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 200.- (214b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3907 nh 216y(2) image12 Pfg. Köpfe I, ganzflächige senkrechte Borkengummierung, linke und rechte obere Bogenecke , rechts dgz. postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, beziehungsweise Schönherr BPP, Mi. 240,-

12 Pfg. Heads I, full-surface vertical bark gum, left and right upper corner of the sheet, right perforations going through margins. Mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, respectively Schönherr BPP, Michel 240,- (216y(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3908 nh 218ay(4) image16 Pfg Virchow, dunkelpreußischblau mit senkrechter Borkengummierung, postfrischer Viererblock, Mi. 400.-

16 Pfg Virchow, dark Prussian-blue with vertical bark gum, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 400.- (218ay(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3909 nh 218ayRL4 image16 Pfg Köpfe I mit Borkengummi. vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randleiste 4, postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP

16 Pfg heads I with bark gum. From right margin of sheet with border bar 4, mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP (218ayRL4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3910 nh 219ay(4) image20 Pfg. Köpfe I, ganzflächige senkrechte Borkengummierung, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg. Heads I, full-surface vertical bark gum, left upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 400.- (219ay(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3911 nh 219bx image20 Pfg Köpfe dunkelbraunkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

20 Pfg heads dark brown-carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP \". Perfect\", Michel 350.- (219bx) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3912 nh 221y image25 Pfg. Köpfe I, ganzflächige senkrechte Borkengummierung, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Kurzbefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-

25 Pfg. Heads I, full-surface vertical bark gum, upper margin copy mint never hinged, abridged certificate Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300,- (221y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3913 nh 221yRL image25 Pfg. Köpfe I mit Borkengummierung, linke obere Bogenecke links mit Randleiste, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 300.-+

25 Pfg. Heads I with bark gum, left upper corner of the sheet left with border bar, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 300.- plus (221yRL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3914 nh 223a/d image40 Pfennig "Hauptmann", alle vier katalogisierten Farben, tadellos postfrisch, für c- und d-Farbe je Fotobefund Dr. Burkhardt BPP, b bestens gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 970.-

40 penny \"Captain\", all fours catalogued colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, for c and d-colour always photo expertize Dr. Burkhardt BPP, b expertized at best Paul BPP, Michel 970.- (223a/d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

3915 nh 223by image40 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten dunkelpurpur mit borkenartiger Gummierung, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 400.-

40 Pfg. Personalities dark purple with bark-like gum, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 400.- (223by) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3916 nh 223c image40 Pfg Köpfe I, dunkelpurpur, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP (unter alter Nummerierung aa), Mi. 750.-

40 Pfg heads I, dark purple, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP (under old numbering aa), Michel 750.- (223c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3917 nh 223c image40 Pfg. Köpfe, schwärzlichpurpur, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer BPP für alte Nr. 223 aa: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,-

40 Pfg. Heads, blackish purple, upper margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP for old no. 223 aa: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 750,- (223c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3918 nh 225ay image60 Pfg Köpfe I, schwärzlicholivgrün, Borkengummierung, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 450.-+

60 Pfg heads I, blackish olive green, bark gum, corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 450.- plus (225ay) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3919 nh 225ay image60 Pfg. Köpfe, nicht fluoreszierend, senkr. Borkengummi, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 450.-

60 Pfg. Heads, not fluorescing, vertical bark gum, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 450.- (225ay) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3920 on cover 227 image84 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten, 2 Stück auf Wertbrief DM 500,- der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "Gössnitz 11.10.49" nach Leipzig, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren

84 Pfg. Personalities, 2 pieces on insured letter DM 500,- the 2nd weight step from \"Gössnitz 11.10.49\" to Leipzig, slight traces of age and usage (227) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3921 nh 231b image50 Pfg Leipziger Messe dunkelkobalt, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 200.-

50 Pfg Leipzig fairground dark cobalt, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 200.- (231b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3922 nh 231b image50 Pfg Leipziger Messe dunkelkobalt, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Paul BPP, Mi. 200.-

50 Pfg Leipzig fairground dark cobalt, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 200.- (231b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35