Meißen / Meißen continued...
3683 nh 25/26 image10 und 12 Pf Stichtiefdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 900.-

10 and 12 Pf engraved printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 900.- (25/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3684 nh Bl.1 imageWiederaufbau-Block, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300,-

Reconstruction souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
Mindelheim / Mindelheim
3685 on cover 1w,Biz3 image7 Pfg. hds., weißes Papier, mit AM-Post 5 Pfg. portorichtig auf Brief von MINDELHEIM 31.12.45 nach Duisburg, Mi. 400,-

7 Pfg. Handwritten, white paper, with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. 5 Pfg. Properly franked on cover from MINDELHEIM 31.12.45 to Duisburg, Michel 400,- (1w,Biz3) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Mühlberg / Mühlberg
3686 nh/og 1F image1 Pfg Hitler mit rotem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit Marke ohne Aufdruck, die obere Marke ungebraucht, die untere Marke postfrisch, tadellos, seltene Aufdruckabart, Mi. 340.- für postfrisch

1 Pfg Hitler with red overprint, vertical pair with stamp without overprint, the upper stamp unused, the lower stamp mint never hinged, in perfect condition, scarce overprint variety, Michel 340.- for mint never hinged (1F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3687 nh 16 image10 Pf Stichtiefdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 400.-

10 Pf engraved printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 400.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
3688 nh 1I/IIDD image1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck Type I und zusätzlicher Aufdruck Type II", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.-++

1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, variety \"double overprint type I and additional overprint type II\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and Zierer BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (1I/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3689 nh 1aI image1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.-

1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3690 nh 2IIb(4) image3 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

3 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIb, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (2IIb(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3691 nh 2P image3 Pfg Hitler mit Probeaufdruck "12 waagerechte Striche und 1945", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Sturm, Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg Hitler with sample overprint \"12 horizontal lines and 1945\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and storm, Michel 250.- (2P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3692 nh 2P image3 Pfg mit Probeaufdruck von 12. waagerechten Linien und 1945, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg with sample overprint from 12. Horizontal lines and 1945, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (2P) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3693 nh 6I(4) image8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type I, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 160.-

8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type I, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 160.- (6I(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3694 nh 6IIb(4) image8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Sturm BPP, Mi. 300.-

8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter and storm BPP, Michel 300.- (6IIb(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3695 on cover 7S, 3I image10 Pfg Hitler, senkrechtes Paar, obere Marke mit Gitter-, untere mit Blockaufdruck, zusammen mit 4 Pfg mit Gitteraufdruck auf Brief von "NETZSCHKAU 1.8.45" nach Werdau, tadellos, Umschlag dreiseitig geöffnet, gestempelte Zusammendrucke sind äußerst selten, gepr. Opitz und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2017) "Der Zusammendruck ist echt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität. ... Dieser Zusammendruck ist sehr selten, zumal in gestempeltem Zustand."

10 Pfg Hitler, vertical pair, upper stamp with grid, lower with block overprint, along with 4 Pfg with grid overprint on cover from \"NETZSCHKAU 1.8.45\" to Werdau, in perfect condition, cover three sided opened, cancelled se-tenants are extremely rare, expertized Opitz and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) \"the se-tenant is genuine and is in perfect quality. This se-tenant is very rare, particularly since in cancelled condition. \" (7S, 3I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3696 nh 8Bogen image12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter postfrischer Bogen, zweimal senkrecht gefaltet und leicht angetrennt, Randknitter, die 4 Eckmarken je geprüft Zierer BPP, schöne Dokumentationsmöglichkeit der verschiedenen Aufdrucke!

12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, complete mint never hinged sheet, twice vertical folded and slightly separated, margin crease, the 4 corner stamps always expertized Zierer BPP, nice documentation options the different overprints! (8Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3697 on piece 8IIa,IIb image12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa (1) und IIb (9), waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, Feld 51 - 60, gestempelt "Netzschkau 25.7.45" auf Briefstück, fünf Mal in der Zähnung gefaltet, eine Marke Einriss, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 142.-++

12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa (1) and IIb (9), horizontal strip of ten from right margin of sheet, field 51 - 60, used \"Netzschkau 25.7.45\" on piece, five time in the perforation folded, one stamp tear, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 142.-+plus (8IIa,IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Spremberg / Spremberg
3698 nh 19/20AUw imageWiederaufbau 1 Mark auf 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", je im senkrechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

Reconstruction 1 Mark on 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", always in the vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (19/20AUw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Strausberg / Strausberg
3699 used A13 image8 + 12 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45"

8+12 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45\" (A13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3700 used A25 image60 auf 6 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 "

60 on 6 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 \" (A25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3701 nh 28I image2 M auf 6+4 Pf, Aufdruck rot statt gold tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 M on 6+4 Pf, overprint red in lieu of gold in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 300.- (28I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
3702 nh 28II image2 M auf 6+4 Pf, Aufdruck schwarz statt gold tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 M on 6+4 Pf, overprint black in lieu of gold in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 300.- (28II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00