2883 og II image50 Pfg Krone/Adler, unverausgabt, ungebraucht vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 280.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle, not issued, unused from right margin of sheet, Michel 280.- (II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2884 nh 5c image3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300.- (5c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2885 used 5e image3 Pf hellocker sauber gestempelt aber mit unauffälligem kleinem Papierbruch in der Mitte, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 650.-

3 Pf pale ocher neat cancelled but with inconspicuous small paper break in the middle, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 650.- (5e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2886 used 5e image3 Pf hellocker tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 650.-

3 Pf pale ocher neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 650.- (5e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

2887 used 7b image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", in der seltenen Farbe lilarot, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"German Southwest Africa\", in of the rare colour lilac red, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (7b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2888 used 9a image25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwestafrika, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 500,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German Southwest Africa, used, in perfect condition, Michel 500,- (9a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
2889 og 9b image25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwestafrika, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 480,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German Southwest Africa, unused, in perfect condition, Michel 480,- (9b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2890 nh/og 9bZS image25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwestafrika", dunkelorange, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar vom linken Bogenrand, bis auf eine zarte Haftspur bei der oberen Marke in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "sehr seltene Vorlage.", Mi. ** 4.300 / * 1.700.- - wenn man die Marken einzeln wertet ergibt sich ein Katalogwert von 2.240.- - postfrische Einzelstücke der 9b erzielten bei unseren Auktionen zwischen 900 - 1.300.- Euro Zuschlag zzgl. Aufgeld! Günstige Gelegenheit diese Kolonial-Seltenheit zu kaufen.

25 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint German Southwest Africa\", dark orange, vertical gutter pair from left margin of sheet, except for one tenuous adherence trace by of the upper stamp in faultless mint never hinged condition, very rare, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"very scarce submission. \", Michel ** 4.300 / * 1.700.- - if you the stamps single appraises results be a catalogue value from 2.240.- - mint never hinged single pieces the 9 b obtained by our auctions between 900 - 1.300.- Euro hammer price as well percentage of bid price! Favorable opportunity these colonial rarity to buy. (9bZS) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

2891 nh 13,14 image10 und 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, gesuchte Wertstufen, Mi. 155,-

10 and 20 penny \"imperial yacht\" unwatermarked, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, sought denomination value, Michel 155,- (13,14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2892 used 20/23 image1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi.340,-

1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 340,- (20/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2893 used 23 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht. Gestempelt, Zahnmängel, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht. Used, perforation defects, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- (23) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2894 nh 29B image1 Mark rotkarmin in B-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

1 Mark red carmine in B-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 320.- (29B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2895 nh 31Ba image3 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 55.-

3 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 55.- (31Ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €22.00
2896 used 32Aa image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 370,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 370,- (32Aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2897 nh 32Aa image5 Mark Friedensdruck, Mittelstück unter UV gelblichrot fluoreszierend, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-

5 Mark peace printing, centerpiece under UV yellowish red fluorescing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360.- (32Aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2898 used 32Ab image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", entwertet mit violettem Stempel "OTAVI", tadellos, Mi. 450,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", tied by violet stamp \"OTAVI\", in perfect condition, Michel 450,- (32Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2899 nh 32Ab image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (32Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Stempel / German Southwest Africa Cancellation
2900 on piece 13 imageABBABIS Blockschrift violett mit Wanderstempel 10 12 04 auf Briefstück 10 Pf. Kaiseryacht

ABBABIS Block writing violet with cancellation used in different places 10 12 04 on piece 10 Pf. Imperial yacht (13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2901 on cover imageAbbabis Deutsch-Südwestafrika 8/9 04, auf Postkarte nach Jakalswater, Wanderstempel (IV) doppelt abgeschlagen, Fotobefund Steuer BPP

Abbabis German Southwest Africa 8 / 9 04, on postcard to Jakalswater, cancellation used in different places (IV) double mounted, photo expertize Steuer BPP Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2902 on cover imageKARIBIB DSWA 23.1.06 auf unfrankierter RDS nach Swakopmund, Ak.-Stempel

KARIBIB DSWA 23.1.06 on stampless RDS to Swakopmund, arrival stamp (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10