Accessoires / Accessiores (3)   |  Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany (5)   |  Asia (62)   |  Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel (15)   |  Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / (68)   |  France and French Colonies (78)   |  Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 (36)   |  Germany and German Colonies (2781)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (17)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (16)   |  Literature and Supplies (6)   |  Lokalausgaben / Local Issues (2)   |  Miscellaneous (1252)   |  Münzgefäße und Schmuck / Coin-embedded objects and (1)   |  Notgeld / Token Money (1)   |  Numisblätter / Coin sheets (1)   |  Platinschmuck / Platin Jewellery (2)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (5)   |  Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignett (7)   |  SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR (22)   |  Topicals (20)   |  Übersee / Overseas (11)   |  United States (9)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (963)   |

2823 nh 19 image1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75,-

1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2824 used 19/21 image1 bis 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 390,-

1 to 3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 390,- (19/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2825 used 19/21b image1, 2 und 3 Rupien tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Siebentritt BPP bzw. für die 3 Rupien Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 390.-

1, 2 and 3 Rupee neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Seven step BPP respectively for the 3 Rupee photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 390.- (19/21b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2826 used 19II image1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler "Retusche in der Wolke", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250,-

1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"retouching in the cloud\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 250,- (19II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2827 on piece 20 image2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, grün, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "DARESSALAM 27.6.07" auf Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

2 Rupee imperial yacht, green, paper unwatermarked, neat cancelled \"Dar es Salaam 27.6.07\" on piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
2828 on piece 20 image2 Rupien tadellos auf Briefstück DAR-ES-SALAAM 7/11 05, tiefst gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 100.-

2 Rupee in perfect condition on piece DaráesáSalaam 7 / 11 05, signed on the base Mansfeld, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2829 used 21b image3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 230,-

3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 230,- (21b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2830 used 21bI image3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, seltene Variante "Rahmenzeichnung in Type III und Mittelstück in Type I", entwertet "Daressalam Deutsch Ostafrika 12.4.07", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "gut erhaltene Exemplar.", Mi. 1.500.-

3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, scarce variety \"frame drawing in type III and centerpiece in type I\", cancelled \"Dar es Salaam German East Africa 12.4.07\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"very fine copy. \", Michel 1.500.- (21bI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

2831 used 22/29 Farben image2 1/2 bis 60 Heller mit allen Farben außer 28b komplett tadellos gestempelt (60 Heller auf Briefstück), Mi. 286,20

2 1/2 to 60 Heller with all colours except 28 b complete neat cancelled (60 Heller on piece), Michel 286, 20 (22/29 Farben) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2832 nh 26 image20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 50,-

20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 50,- (26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2833 nh 27 image30 Heller "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 50,-

30 Heller \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 50,- (27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
2834 nh 29 image60 H ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

60 H unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €63.00
2835 on piece 29 image60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", Luxusbriefstück, Mi. 120,-

60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 120,- (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2836 nh 29I image60 H mit Plattenfehler "fehlende Dampfzeichnung" tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefunde Ronald F. Steuer BPP und Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

60 H with plate flaw \"missing steam drawing\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo attests Ronald F. Steuer BPP and Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (29I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2837 on cover 32a image7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Brief mit Entwertung "LINDI DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA 26 8 14" und nebengesetzt roter Kreisstempel "Zensur passiert Deutsch-Ostafrika", sehr früher Beleg vom 1. Postabgang über Portugiesisch-Ostafrika

7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" on faultless letter with cancellation \"LINDI German East Africa 26 8 14\" and alongside red circular cancel \"Censor passed German East Africa\", very early document from 1. Outgoing mail over Portuguese East Africa (32a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2838 used 34 image20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadelloses Unterrandstück mit Teil des Landesnamens, selten

20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, faultless lower margin copy with part of the country name, rare (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2839 used 37 image60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 240,-

60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 240,- (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2840 used 37 image60 Heller Kaiseryacht, mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, watermarked, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2841 nh 37 image60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi.90.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2842 og 37HAN image60 Heller Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit HAN "H 4672", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, lower margin copy with HAN \"H 4672\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (37HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60