8562 on piece IdX imageZiffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Drebach, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 415,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Drebach, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 415,- (IdX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
8563 used IdX imageZiffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Wertstufe, fehlt in fast jeder Sammlung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi./Arge 455,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, in perfect condition, used, extremely scarce denomination value, is absent in almost everyone collection, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel / study group 455,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

8564 PKA IdX imageZiffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, zwei senkrechte Paare auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr schöne Erhaltung, optisch ein absoluter Blickfang, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim für ursprüngliche 8-er Einheit, Mi. 1600,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Pockau, two vertical pairs on parcel card section, very nice condition, visually a definitely eye-catcher, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim for originally 8 he unit, Michel 1600,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

8565 on piece IdX,172X imageZiffer 8 und 16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Eibenstock, tadelloses Briefstück, Marken zur Kontrolle gelöst, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 420,-

Numeral 8 and 16 penny with overprint 41 Yew cane, faultless letter piece, stamps as a check soaked off, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 420,- (IdX,172X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
8566 on cover IdX,166,170X imageZiffer 8 im senkrechten Paar, 2,12 (2), 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Dittersdorf, Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, schöne Erhaltung, sehr selten, Mi./Arge 1200,-

Numeral 8 in the vertical pair, 2, 12 (2), 24 penny with overprint Dittersdorf, registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, nice condition, very rare, Michel / study group 1200,- (IdX,166,170X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8567 nh aus IdX/IxX imageZiffer 8,15,15,25,50,75,84 mit Aufdruck 41 Zschopau, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 615,-

Numeral 8, 15, 15, 25, 50, 75, 84 with overprint 41 Zschopau, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 615,- (aus IdX/IxX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
8568 on cover Ie,167,168X imageZiffer 10 sowie 6 und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadelloser portorichtiger Brief, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 650,-

Numeral 10 as well 6 and 8 penny with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, faultless properly franked letter, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 650,- (Ie,167,168X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

8569 nh IeX imageZiffer 10 im Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenstein über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, unterbewertete Rarität, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 490,- ++

Numeral 10 in the pair with overprint 41 Frankenstein over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, undervalued rarity, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 490,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8570 nh IeX imageZiffer 10 mit besserem Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf, Unterrand Platte mit halber HAN, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 140,- ++

Numeral 10 with better overprint 41 Jahnsdorf, lower margin plate with half HAN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 140,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
8571 nh IeX imageZiffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 140,-

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Kirchberg, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 140,- (IeX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
8572 nh IeX imageZiffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadellos postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi.140,- ++

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 140,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
8573 used IeX imageZiffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Oelsnitz (Vogtl) in Type a, gestempelt, leichter Eckbug, Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 400,-

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Oelsnitz (Vogtl) in type a, used, slight corner crease, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 400,- (IeX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8574 PKA IeX imageZiffer 10 senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf auf Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 800,- ++

Numeral 10 vertical pair with overprint 41 Jahnsdorf on parcel card section, in perfect condition, used, extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 800,-+plus (IeX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

8575 on piece IeX,IiX imageZiffer 10 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer und Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Elsterberg, zusammen auf tadellosem Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 450,-

Numeral 10 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer and numeral 15 with overprint 41 Elsterberg, together on faultless letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 450,- (IeX,IiX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
8576 nh/used I i X imageZiffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Burkhardtsdorf, postfrische Marke und gestempeltes Paar, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 110,-

Numeral 15 with overprint 41 Burkhardtsdorf, mint never hinged stamp and cancelled pair, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 110,- (I i X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

8577 on cover Ih, 176/77X imageZiffer 15, 30,40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema, Einschreibebrief mit leichten Mängeln, Marken tadellos, geprüft v. Heintze, Mi. 200,- ++

Numeral 15, 30, 40 penny with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema, registered cover with slight defects, stamps in perfect condition, expertized from Heintze, Michel 200,-+plus (Ih, 176/77X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
8578 on cover Ih,Ii,IoX imageZiffer 15 grün, Ziffer 15 braunlila, Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Treuen, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 390,-

Numeral 15 green, numeral 15 brown lilac, numeral 25 with overprint 41 Treuen, properly franked registered cover with additional franking, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 390,- (Ih,Ii,IoX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8579 nh Ih,Ip,IxX imageZiffer 15, 30, 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 115,-

Numeral 15, 30, 84 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 115,- (Ih,Ip,IxX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
8580 used IhX imageZiffer 15 braunlila mit Aufdruck 41 Beierfeld, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Marke, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 1620,-

Numeral 15 brown lilac with overprint 41 Beierfeld, in perfect condition, used, extremely rare stamp, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 1620,- (IhX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

8581 nh IhX imageZiffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Markneukirchen in Type b, tadellos, postfrisch, diese Marke mit Aufdruck in Type b ist extrem selten und kaum zu bekommen, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,- +++

Numeral 15 with overprint 41 Mark new churches in type b, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, these stamp with overprint in type b is extremely rare and hardly to get, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,-+plus plus (IhX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00