Danzig / Danzig continued...
4141 used 100Xa image50 M. rot/gold, Wasserzeichen x gestempelt, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 140,-

50 M. Red / gold, watermark x used, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 140,- (100Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €34.00
4142 nh 100Xa image50 M. rot/gold, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch, am oberen Rand sind ein paar Zahnspitzen leicht stockfleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 260.-

50 M. Red / gold, watermark upright, mint never hinged, at the upper margin are some perf tips slightly foxed, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 260.- (100Xa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4143 og 100Xa image50 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", Wz. 2 X, a-Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Hendrichs, Mi. 70.-

50 Mark \"large national coat of arms\", watermark 2 X, a-colour, in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Hendrichs, Michel 70.- (100Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4144 usedused 100Xb image50 Mark Freimarke großes Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, bedarfsgestempelt "Danzig *5I", bis auf ein Zähnchen am unteren Markenrand mit völlig einwandfreiem Durchstich! Mit Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

50 Mark postal stamp large national coat of arms with vertical watermark, legitimately cancelled \"Gdansk *5 I\", except for a tip at bottom stamp margin with entirely perfectly roulette! With photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (100Xb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4145 used 108Y image5 M. Kl. Staatswappen, mit lieg. Wasserzeichen, tadellos rundgestempelt (70,-)

5 M. Small national coat of arms, with lying watermark, perfect cds cancellation (70,-) (108Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4146 usedused 108Y image5 Mark mit liegendem Wasserzeichen tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 340,-

5 Mark with lying watermark neat cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 340,- (108Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4147 usedused 122 image5000 M tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 80.-

5000 M neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 80.- (122) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4148 og 124Z image5 Mark Staatswappen mit Wz. 4, vom Unterrand, ungebraucht , Fotoattest Erdwien BPP "ist noch gut erhalten ... Rückseitig zum Teil Originalgummi, im oberen Bereich und links unten ... Gummistruktur verändert ...", Mi. 3.500.-

5 Mark national coat of arms watermarked 4, from lower margin, unused, photo expertize Erdwien BPP \"is still in good condition. Reverse in part original gum, in the upper area and left at the bottom. Gum structure changed. \", Michel 3.500.- (124Z) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4149 nh 129Ph image150 Mark Staatswappen, Phasendruck in rot von Mittelstück und Rahmen auf Papier mit Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, Mi. -.-

150 Mark national coat of arms, phase print in red from centerpiece and frame on paper with background rosettes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, Michel - . (129Ph) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4150 usedused 130F image300 M. kleines Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Oechnser BPP und Infla Berlin

300 M. Small national coat of arms without background rosettes, used, superb, expertized Oechnser BPP and Infla Berlin (130F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4151 usedused 130II image300 M. kleines Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100,-

300 M. Small national coat of arms with plate flaw II, used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin and Oechsner BPP, Michel 100,- (130II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4152 og 130V image300 M. mit PF V tadellos ungebraucht

300 M. With PF V in perfect condition unused (130V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
4153 og 144X image500 Mark Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück mit linkem Rand, geprüft, feines Stück dieser nicht häufigen Abart!, Mi. 180.-

500 Mark national coat of arms with vertical watermark, unused extremely fine copy with left margin, expertized, fine piece of this not frequent variety! Michel 180.- (144X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4154 nh 145X image1000 Mark Wappen, Wasserzeichen steigend, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 950.-

1000 Mark coat of arms, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 950.- (145X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

4155 usedused 150I image100 000 auf 20 000 M mit Aufdruckabart, vierte 0 von Links oben offen, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 7.9.23", leichter Zahnfehler, gepr. Infla/ Kniep BPP, Mi. 400,-

100 000 on 20 000 M with overprint variety, fourth 0 from left above open, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 7.9.23\", slight perforation fault, expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 400,- (150I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4156 usedused 150I image100 000 auf 20 000 mit Plattenfehler I tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Oechsner, Mi. 400.-

100 000 on 20 000 with plate flaw I neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Oechsner, Michel 400.- (150I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4157 nh 160 image250 T auf 200 M Eckrand-Viererblock rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

250 T on 200 M corner margin block of four right above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (160) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4158 usedused 168 image10 Mio auf 1 Mio Mark tadellos zeitgerecht rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP/Infla, Mi. 120,-

10 million on 1 million Mark in perfect condition date-appropriate round cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 120,- (168) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4159 nh 180(4)FI image5 Mio auf 10 000M., Fehldruck mit Normalmarken in postfrischem 4er - Block, Mi. 170.- +

5 million on 10 000 M., printing error with normal stamps in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 170.- plus (180(4)FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4160 nh 180FI image5 Mill. auf 10.000 anstatt 50.000 Mark, zusammen mit drei Normalmarken innerhalb eines postfrischen Viererblocks, Pracht, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 130.- +

5 Mill. On 10.000 instead of 50.000 Mark, along with three normal stamps inside a mint never hinged block of four, superb, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 130.- plus (180FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25