Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
MARITIME MARKINGS: 30 stamps and pieces with mostly different markings, including several agency markings, Italian markings, LLOYD AUSTRIACO, VAPORE DAL LEVANTE, PLEINE MER, etc.
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
MARITIME MARKIERUNGEN: 30 Briefmarken und Ausschnitte mit meist verschiedenen Markierungen, dabei mehrere Agenturmarkierungen, italienische Markierungen, LLOYD AUSTRIACO, VAPORE DAL LEVANTE, PLEINE MER, etc.
"STEAMER DAMASKINI/ AGENCY IN PATRAS"", violet oval, clear on 5 l. on piece, fine and scarce
"STEAMER DAMASKINI/ AGENTUR IN PATRAS"", violett oval, klar auf 5 l. auf Briefstück, tadellos und selten
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 98] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Cancellations of all 10 days of the games with 'out of Athens' cancellations, on values ex 5 l.-10 dr., fine/very fine
Entwertungen aller 10 Tage der Spiele mit 'out of Athens'-Stempeln, auf Werte ex 5 l.-10 dr., tadellos/sehr tadellos
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel ex98-107] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1897, Turkish war security markings, 14 stamps, multiples and pieces with different markings
1897, Türkische Kriegssicherungsmarken, 14 Briefmarken, mehrfache Einheiten und Ausschnitte mit verschiedenen Markierungen
25 on 40 l. and 50 on 2 dr., tied by c.d.s. "PIRAEUS 11..1901" to registered envelope to well known philatelist A.E. Glasewald at Gössnitz, with arrival mark. Very fine and scarce.
25 auf 40 l. und 50 auf 2 dr., gebunden mit c.d.s. "PIRAEUS 11..1901" auf eingeschriebenem Briefumschlag an den bekannten Philatelisten A.E. Glasewald in Gössnitz, mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr tadellos und selten.
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 119-120] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1906, 1-5 l. and 30 l. , die proofs in issued colours on cards, 5 l. crease, otherwise fine
1906, 1-5 l. und 30 l. , Probedrucke in farbigen Ausgaben auf Karten, 5 l. Bug, sonst tadellos
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 144-147,151 p] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
25 l. in vertical pair, with c.d.s. "ATHENS 9/ APR 11 19.." to special envelope "KOMITEN FOR SVERIGES DELTAGANDE I OLYMPISKA SPELEN I ATHEN 190 CENTRALPALATSET, STOCKHOLM", to Helsingborg, Sweden, with Athens registered label on reverse and on front Helsingborg registered label. On reverse 5 l. and pair 10 l. uncancelled. Light transportation marks. A very scarce.
25 L. in senkrechtem Paar, mit c.d.s. "ATHENS 9/ APR 11 19.." auf besonderem Briefumschlag "KOMITEN FOR SVERIGES DELTAGANDE I OLYMPISKA SPELEN I ATHEN 190 CENTRALPALATSET, STOCKHOLM", nach Helsingborg, Schweden, mit rückseitigem Athener R-Zettel und vorderseitigem Helsingborger R-Zettel. Rückseitig 5 l. und Doppelstück 10 l. ungestempelt. Leichte Transportspuren. Ein sehr seltenes Exemplar.
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 150] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
30 l. with double print, unused with original gum, some creasing (Hellas 196c)
30 L. mit Doppeldruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, etwas knittrig (Hellas 196c)
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 151DD] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1 dr., tied to domestic envelope with transit and arrival marks
1 Dr., gebunden an einen Briefumschlag mit Versand- und Ankunftsstempel
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 154] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
2 dr. with clear strike "STADION 16 APR.06" (8th day of the games), on cover to Brussels, with arrival mark. Very fine and rare
2 Dr. mit klarem Schlag "STADION 16 APR.06" (8. Tag der Spiele), auf Ganzbrief nach Brüssel, mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr tadellos und selten
Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 155] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
2 dr., tied to registered envelope from Athens 1910 to Germany with arrival mark. Very fine and rare.
2 Dr., gebunden an eingeschriebenen Briefumschlag von Athen 1910 nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr tadellos und selten.
1861/1994, large mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 2 albums and 6 stockbooks of duplicates, incl. postage due and compulsory stamps, Greek areas with North Epirus, Lemnos, Creta, Therison, Turkey, etc., some better sets like Mi.-Nr. 118-22 used (121 KB Simmermacher BPP), 437-446 used, together with a few covers and two books; mostly fine to very fine
1861/1994, grosse postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber untergebracht in 2 Alben und 6 Doublettenbüchern, inkl. Nach- und Pflichtmarken, griechische Gebiete mit Nordepirus, Lemnos, Kreta, Therison, Türkei usw., einige bessere Sätze wie Mi.-Nr. 118-22 gest. (121 KB Simmermacher BPP), 437-446 gest., dazu einige Briefe und zwei Bücher; meist gut bis sehr gut
Get Market Data for [Greece Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1875/1972 (ca.), unused and mostly used collection, neatly mounted in one album, covering both Greece and Turkey, incl. postage dues, charity stamps, etc., overall condition is fine to very fine
1875/1972 (ca.), ungebrauchte und meist gebrauchte Sammlung, sauber in einem Album montiert, sowohl Griechenland als auch die Türkei betreffend, inkl. Briefe, Wohltätigkeitsmarken, etc., insgesamt tadellose bis sehr gute Erhaltung
1871, 2 kr. orange, fresh colours, neatly tied by cds. "SOPRON 5 10 71" to cpl. printed matter to Wien, reverse arrival cds., very fine
1871, 2 kr. orange, farbfrische Farben, sauber gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "SOPRON 5 10 71" auf kpl. Drucksache nach Wien, rückseitig mit Tagesstempel, sehr tadellos
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel 1a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1871, Engraved 15 kr. brown tied by cds. "KARANIEBES 28.5.79" to registered mourning envelope with "Ajanlott" registration cachet to Burda with arrival mark, fine, signed Ferchenbauer
1871, gravierte 15 kr. braun gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "KARANIEBES 28.5.79" auf eingeschriebenem Briefumschlag mit "Ajanlott"-Einschreibe-Cachet nach Burda mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, signiert Ferchenbauer
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel 12a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1920, Reaper 600 kr. yellow-olive, fresh colours, horizontal pair unmounted mint, left adhesive with error "800" instead of "600" in upper right tablet; very fine, a striking and very scarce variety (Scott-Nr. 393a)
1920, Schnitter 600 kr. gelb-oliv, farbfrisch, waagerechtes Paar unmontiert postfrisch, links Kleber mit Fehler "800" statt "600" in oberer rechter Tafel; sehr tadellos, eine auffallende und sehr seltene Abart (Scott-Nr. 393a)
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel 353 A] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1950, UPU souvenir sheet perforated and imperforated with cds. "BUDAPEST 51.1.23" on reverse of two registered cards with additional franking to the USA with arrival marks, fine
1950, UPU-Block gezähnt und ungezähnt mit Tagesstempel. "BUDAPEST 51.1.23" auf rückseitig zwei eingeschriebenen Karten mit Zufrankatur in die USA mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel Bl.18A/B] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1951, Five Years Plan 2 ft. red-brown/yellow, horizontal pair from the upper right sheet corner, used with machine cancel, perforation dramatically shifted downwards leaving the pair imperforate at top, very fine and scarce variety
1951, Fünfjahresplan 2 ft. rot-braun/gelb, liegendes Paar aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, gebraucht mit Maschinenstempel, Zähnung dramatisch nach unten verschoben, so dass das Paar oben ungezähnt ist, sehr schöne und seltene Sorte
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel 1182] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1951, 80 years hungarian stamps, souvenir sheets 60 f-2 ft. imperforated complete, unmounted mint, fine
1951, 80 Jahre ungarische Briefmarken, Blocks 60 f-2 ft. geschnitten komplett, ungezähnt postfrisch, tadellos
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel Bl.20-22B] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1951, 80 years hungarian stamps special souvenir sheet 60 c. lilac, perforated and imperforated booth with special cancellation "BUDAPEST 19.9.51" on two registered covers with additional franking, addressed to Germany, one souvenir sheet with gum spots, otherwise fine, rare
1951, 80 Jahre ungarische Briefmarken Sonderblock 60 c. fliederfarben, gezähnt und ungezähnt Stand mit Sonderentwertung "BUDAPEST 19.9.51" auf zwei eingeschriebenen Briefen mit Zufrankatur, adressiert nach Deutschland, ein Block mit Gummiflecken, sonst tadellos, selten
Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel Bl.20A/B] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census