1863/2018 (ca.), massive mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 43 albums, mostly modern material, among many others good selection of Canada, St Pierre and Miquelon, South America, etc., strength in the 20th century, many
cpl. sets together with modern booklets MNH, miniature sheets, aerograms, FDCs, many covers and a selection of early postal stationeries, some motive paintings, etc.; some occasional faults especially in the early issues, mostly fine to very fine
condition
1863/2018 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische/ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber untergebracht in 43 Alben, meist modernes Material, u.a. gute Auswahl von Kanada, St. Pierre und Miquelon, Südamerika, etc., Stärke im 20. Jahrhundert, viele
kpl. Sätze zusammen mit modernen Markenheftchen, Gedenkblöcken, Luftpostleichtbriefen, FDCs, viele Briefe und eine Auswahl von frühen Ganzsachen, einige Motivbilder, etc.; einige vereinzelte Fehler besonders bei den frühen Ausgaben, meist gute bis
sehr gute Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Worldwide Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census