Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1904, 7 rs., Die Proof in black on glazed card, very fine
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
1904, 7 Rs, Stempel Probedruck in schwarz auf glasiertem Karton, sehr tadellos
1905, 10 rs., Die Proof in black on glazed card, marked "12 May. 05",very fine
1905, 10 Rs, Probedruck in schwarz auf glasierter Karte, bezeichnet "12 May. 05", sehr tadellos
1905, 12 as., Die Proof in black on glazed card, very fine
1905, 12 S., Stempel Probedruck in schwarz auf glasiertem Karton, sehr tadellos
FISCALS: 1904, 3 as., Die Proof in black on glazed card, very fine
FISCALS: 1904, 3 As., Stempel Probedruck in schwarz auf glasierter Karte, sehr tadellos
1860/1901 (ca.), unused and used collection, incl. officials, together with a selection of unused postal stationeries with ten Penitentiary postal stationery cards with red handstamp "JAMAICA 1877 THREE PENCE PAID", some later issues and a wrapper, some occasional faults, mostly fine to very fine
1860/1901 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung, inkl. amtliche, zusammen mit einer Auswahl an ungebrauchten Ganzsachen mit zehn Penitentiary-Ganzsachenkarten mit rotem Handstempel "JAMAICA 1877 THREE PENCE PAID", einige spätere Ausgaben und eine Schleife, vereinzelte Mängel, meist gut bis sehr gut
Get Market Data for [Jamaica Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1916, picture postcard (Porters at Rest) from a soldier endorsed "Active service" from "MASARA 08.07.16" via "MOMBASA 17 JY 16" to Paris, long message, slight corner crease, otherwise fine
1916, Ansichtskarte (Porters at Rest) von einem Soldaten gebilligt "Aktiver Dienst" von "MASARA 08.07.16" über "MOMBASA 17 JY 16" nach Paris, lange Nachricht, leichter Bug, sonst tadellos
"Defense du Tanganika * Etat VU POUR LA CENSURE" violet two-line censor mark on Belgian-Congo picture postal stationery 5c. from "KABALO 7-9 1916" to London, small corner crease, otherwise fine
"Defense du Tanganika * Etat VU POUR LA CENSURE" violetter zweizeiliger Zensurstempel auf Belgisch-Kongo Bildganzsache 5c. von "KABALO 7-9 1916" nach London, kleiner Eckbug, sonst tadellos
1912/21, George V. 1c. - 100r., fresh color and mostly good perforation, unused, partially mint never hinged, each with "SPECIMEN" overprint, 10-12c. and 5r. small imperfections, otherwise fine, scarce
1912/21, Georg V. 1c. - 100r., frische Farbe und meist gute Zähnung, ungebraucht, teilweise postfrisch, jeweils mit "SPECIMEN"-Aufdruck, 10-12c. und 5r. kleine Fehlstellen, sonst tadellos, selten
Get Market Data for [British (undetermined) 44-62s] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1948/2007, Johore, Malacca, Negri Sembilan, Penang, Perak, Selangor and Trengganu, attractive mainly mint never hinged collection, including some varieties, good condition
1948/2007, Johore, Malacca, Negri Sembilan, Penang, Perak, Selangor und Trengganu, schöne vorwiegend postfrische Sammlung, dabei einige Variante, gute Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Malaysia Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1892, 1 c. on 2 c. bright rose, 1 c. on 4 c. brown and 1 c. on 6 c. lilac, all as horizontal strips of three, with 4 c. on 5 c. blue, fresh colours, neatly tied by cds. "SINGAPORE JU 14 00" to registered cover to Wien, with registration boxed handstamp and arrival cds., very fine four-colour franking
1892, 1 c. auf 2 c. hellrosa, 1 c. auf 4 c. braun und 1 c. auf 6 c. fliederfarben, alle als liegende Dreierstreifen, mit 4 c. auf 5 c. blau, farbfrisch, sauber gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "SINGAPUR JU 14 00" auf Einschreibeumschlag nach Wien, mit eingeschriebenem Handstempel im Karton und Tagesstempel, sehr tadellose Vierfarbenfrankatur
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 88-90, 107] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1902/03, King Edward VII 100 $ purple/green on yellow paper, overprinted "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12), fresh colours, unused, very fine
1902/03, König Edward VII 100 $ violett/grün auf gelbem Papier, Aufdruck "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12), farbfrisch, ungebraucht, sehr fein
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 122s] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1906/12, King Edward VII 25 $ purple/blue on blue paper, overprinted "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12a), fresh colours, unused, toned hinge mark on reverse, two coloured dots on tip perfs mentioned for accuracy, fine
1906/12, König Eduard VII 25 $ violett/blau auf blauem Papier, überdruckt "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12a), farbfrisch, ungebraucht, rückseitig getönte Falzmarke, zwei farbige Punkte auf der Spitze perfs erwähnt für Genauigkeit, tadellos
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 168s] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
500 $ purple/orange, overprinted "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type 12a), fresh colours, unused, a couple of short perfs and a few unobstrusive gum darkened spots, of no importance. A fine and rare stamp
500 $ violett/orange, Aufdruck "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type 12a), farbfrisch, ungebraucht, ein paar kurze Zähnchen und ein paar unauffällige Gummi nachgedunkelte Stellen, ohne Bedeutung. Eine tadellose und seltene Marke
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 169s] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1912/23, King George V 500 $ purple/orange-brown, overprinted "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12a), vivid colours, unused, very fine, a rare stamp
1912/23, König Georg V 500 $ violett/orange-braun, Aufdruck "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12a), farbfrisch, ungebraucht, sehr seltene Marke
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 215s] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1921/33, King George V 100 $ black/carmine on blue paper, overprinted "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12x), fresh colours and nicely centered, some very mild and usual toned spots on gum and one tiny short perf at top, still very fine
1921/33, König Georg V. 100 $ schwarz/karminrot auf blauem Papier, Aufdruck "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D12x), farbfrisch und schön hochstehend, einige sehr leichte und übliche getönte Stellen auf Gummi und ein winziger kurzer Zahn oben, noch sehr gut
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 240cs] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
500 $ purple/orange-brown, overprinted "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D16x), vivid colours and fresh, one tiny short perf at base, otherwise very fine, a rare stamp
500 $ violett/orange-braun, Aufdruck "SPECIMEN" (Bendon Type D16x), farbig und tadellos, ein kleiner kurzer Zahn am Sockel, sonst sehr selten, eine seltene Marke
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 240ds] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1867/1970 (ca.), remarkable mint never hinged/unused and used collection, neatly housed in two albums, incl. some covers, spanning from Bangkok to Trengganu, strength up to the 1940s, many better items like Straits Settlements SG.-Nr. 139s, Johore 76 and 77 (certificate RPSL) unused, North Borneo 148a and 235-252 unused, Perak 79 unused, 80s, 103-121, O1-O9 "P.G.S" unused, Sarawak 25 unused "C Omitted", 28b, Trengganu 1-18 unused, 48-58 unused, etc.; many cpl. sets throughout, duplicates with shades and overprint types. An attractive holding in overall fresh and fine to mostly very fine condition
1867/1970 (ca.), bemerkenswerte postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung, sauber untergebracht in zwei Alben, inkl. einiger Briefe, von Bangkok bis Trengganu, Stärke bis in die 1940er Jahre, viele bessere Stücke wie Straits Settlements SG.-Nr. 139s, Johore 76 und 77 (Befund RPSL) ungebraucht, Nord Borneo 148a und 235-252 ungebraucht, Perak 79 ungebraucht, 80er, 103-121, O1-O9 "P.G.S" ungebraucht, Sarawak 25 ungebraucht "C Omitted", 28b, Trengganu 1-18 ungebraucht, 48-58 ungebraucht, usw.; viele kpl. Sätze durchweg, Doubletten mit Schattierungen und Aufdrucktypen. Ein schöner Bestand in insgesamt frischer und tadelloser bis meist tadelloser Erhaltung
1919, 50 c. on 2 $ green/brown, variety "C" inserted by hand, position (R.6/4), fresh colours, unused, very fine, certificate BPA (1983)
1919, 50 c. auf 2 $ grün/braun, Abart "C" von Hand eingelegt, Position (R.6/4), farbfrische Farben, ungebraucht, sehr fein, Befund BPA (1983)
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 24a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1898, 5 $ green/ultramarine, unused, fine, scarce, signed A. Brun
1898, 5 $ grün/ultramarin, ungebraucht, tadellos, selten, signiert A. Brun
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 24] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1895/99, Elephants 1 $-5 $, unused, 1 $ light corner crease, 3$ and 5$ part original gum, fine and scarce
1895/99, Elefanten 1 $-5 $, ungebraucht, 1 $ leichter Eckbug, 3$ und 5$ teilweise Originalgummi, tadellos und selten
Get Market Data for [Malaysia 76-79] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census