Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1869, Briefkuvert ab "St. LOUIS 21 JUL" via New York mit rotem EKr. "NEW YORK PAID ALL DIRECT JUL 27" und Hamburg mit rotem Hinrichsen Maschinen-Ra3 "HAMBURG 8 8 69 FRANCO" und roten L1 "1½Wf." bzw. "4" (Centimes) und "6" (Cent) ach Rom, gute Erhaltung
1869, Briefkuvert ab "St. LOUIS 21 JUL" über New York mit rotem EKr. "NEW YORK PAID ALL DIRECT JUL 27" und Hamburg mit rotem Hinrichsen Maschinen-Ra3 "HAMBURG 8 8 69 FRANCO" und roten L1 "1½Wf." bzw. "4" (Centimes) und "6" (Cent) ach Rom, gute Erhaltung
"VERVIERS A 28/1 III COELN FRANCO", blue L4 neatly on folded letter with routing mark "per Russian closed Mail", franked with 1866 Washington 15c. to Hamburg, with adjoining red cipher "NEW YORK PAID ALL TRANSIT JAN 18", above small tear in the envelope, otherwise in good condition
"VERVIERS A 28/1 III COELN FRANCO", blauer L4 sauber auf Faltbriefhülle mit Leitvermerk "per Russian closed Mail", frankiert mit 1866 Washington 15c. nach Hamburg, mit nebengesetztem roten EKr. "NEW YORK PAID ALL TRANSIT JAN 18", oben kleiner Riss in der Hülle, sonst gute Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Germany (States) Michel USA 22] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1800/1880(ca.), very interesting accumultation with more than 150 covers, most on lots cards or still written up on original pages, including many rare and interesting items, Forwarder markings, Retailiatory Rate Period and New Treaty Rate Period, mostly described by Line with Black Cross Line with 26 covers including, Red Swallowtail Line with 18 items, also Old Line, Union Line, Havre Second Line, further also better franked items US Postal Staionery with Columbian additional franking to Germany and Belgium, GB Used Abroad from St. Thomas, crowned circle "PAID AT BARBADOS", Antigua, Barbados and Trinidad with better franked like folded letter / printed matter to Nova Scotia, GB 2d. block of six to Chicago etc., usual mixed quality, but mostly good
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
1800/1880(ca.), sehr interessanter Posten mit über 150 Belegen, die meisten auf Losen oder noch auf Originalblättern beschrieben, darunter viele seltene und interessante Stücke, Speditionsabstempelungen, Retailiatory Tarif Periode und New Treaty Tarif Periode, meist beschrieben nach Linie mit Schwarzem Kreuz Linie mit 26 Briefen dabei, Rote Schwalbenschwanz Linie mit 18 Stücken, auch Alte Linie, Union Linie, Havre Zweite Linie, ferner auch besser frankierte Stücke US Postal Staionery mit Kolumbianischer Zufrankatur nach Deutschland und Belgien, GB Used Abroad von St. Thomas, gekrönter Kreis "PAID AT BARBADOS", Antigua, Barbados und Trinidad mit besser frankierten wie Faltbriefhülle / Drucksache nach Nova Scotia, GB 2d. Sechserblock nach Chicago usw., übliche gemischte Qualität, aber meist gut
1851/74, attractive group with used stamps and on pieces as well as about 30 postage paid covers, including various 18 Kreuzer values, Mi. 4a on letter to Prince Metternich, Mi. 24 on letter, transatlantic letters, 2 letters to Japan resp. Saigon with incomplete franking, etc. One certificate and various certificates/short certificates BPP
1851/74, schöne Partie mit gestempelten Marken und Briefstücken sowie etwa 30 frankierten Belegen, dabei diverse 18 Kreuzer-Werte, Mi. 4a auf Brief an den Fürsten Metternich, Mi. 24 auf Brief, Transatlantik-Briefe, 2 Briefe nach Japan bzw. Saigon mit unvollständiger Frankatur, etc. Ein Fotoattest und diverse Befunde/Kurzbefunde BPP
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1851/52, interesting small group 1st issue, mostly still on lot cards from the 60s, including EF Mi. 5I, two colour frankings, mute cancels, etc.. For some pieces new certificates/short certificates Heinrich BPP
1851/52, interessante kleine Partie 1. Ausgabe, meist noch auf Loskarten aus den 60er-Jahren, dabei EF Mi. 5I, zwei Farbfrankaturen, stumme Stempel, etc.. Für einige Stücke neue Befunde/Kurzbefunde Heinrich BPP
1851/65, unused and used high-quality small group, including Mi. 5 (two horizontal pairs, once with single value tied to small piece), Mi. 15 in horizontal pair, Mi. 3a, 26 c and 33 a and b each unused, etc., each value with photo findings resp. photo certificate BPP
1851/65, ungebrauchte und gestempelte hochwertige kleine Partie, dabei Mi. 5 (zwei waagerechte Paare, einmal mit Einzelwert auf Briefstück), Mi. 15 im waagerechten Paar, Mi. 3a, 26 c und 33 a und b jeweils ungebraucht, etc., Jeder Wert mit Fotobefund bzw. Fotoattest BPP
1851/73, rich in content used collection of the Kreuzer period with several covers, including many good high-values including five pieces 70 Kreuzer, various 18 Kr. values, including many better colours, types, beautiful cancellations, letters with well used postage paid, destinations, almost every piece signed or with (short) certificate/photo certificate BPP, altogether cut close to 100 (short) certificates BPP
1851/73, inhaltsreiche gestempelte Sammlung der Kreuzerzeit mit etlichen Briefen, dabei viele gute Höchstwerte inkl. fünf Stück 70 Kreuzer, diverse 18 Kr. Werte, dabei viele bessere Farben, Typen, schöne Stempel, Briefe mit guten Frankaturen, Destinationen, fast jedes Stück sign. oder mit (Kurz)Befund/Fotoattest BPP, insgesamt knapp 100 (Kurz)Befunde BPP
1851/1923, group in a large box, mostly simply the material, but also some better signed values, covers, partial collections etc.
1851/1923, Partie im großen Karton, meist einfach das Material, aber auch einige bessere signiert Werte, Belege, Teilsammlungen etc.
1852/66, unused and used group of some 100 values and various covers; often very different condition varies, but also including some interesting pieces.
1852/66, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie von einigen 100 Werten und diversen Briefen; oft sehr unterschiedliche Erhaltung, aber auch einige interessante Stücke dabei.
1864/1910 (ca.), small collection of reprints and proofs with some multiples; including overprint sample of the cross envelopes
1864/1910 (ca.), kleine Sammlung Neudrucke und Probedrucke mit einigen Einheiten; dabei auch Überdruck-Probe der Kreuzer-Umschläge
1919/20, mint never hinged group of thousands of values in folded sheets and sheet parts, including about 100 sets Mi. 134-43
1919/20, postfrische Partie von tausenden von Werten in gefalteten Bogen und Bogenteilen, dabei etwa 100 Sätze Mi. 134-43
1 Kr. on light chamois, vertical strip of 3, fresh colours and full to large margins, with neatly upward and adjacent DKr. "RAVENSBURG 19 SEP. 1853" on envelope to Buttenhausen. Very attractive and perfect condition. Signed Pfenninger and certificate Heinrich BPP (2024)
1 Kr. auf hellsämisch, senkrechter 3er-Streifen, farbfrisch und voll- bis breitrandig, mit sauber auf- und nebengesetztem DKr. "RAVENSBURG 19 SEP. 1853" auf Briefhülle nach Buttenhausen. Sehr schöne und einwandfreie Erhaltung. Signiert Pfenninger und Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2024)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) Michel 1a] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1 Kr. on old ivory, horizontal pair, superb horizontal pair, fresh colours and large margins all round, the right stamp with plate flaw "Zwei Ausbuchtungen im oberen Schriftkasten", neatly cancelled with clear DKr. "ROTTWEIL 14 JAN 1856", the left stamp tiny roughening, otherwise fine and very attractive, sign. Thoma BPP and certificate Heinrich BPP (2023)
1 Kr. auf altelfenbein, waagerechtes Paar, sehr schön farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig geschnitten, die rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler "Zwei Ausbuchtungen im oberen Schriftkasten", sauber mit klarem DKr. "ROTTWEIL 14 JAN 1856" entwertet, die linke Marke winzige Aufrauhung, sonst tadellos und sehr attraktiv, sign. Thoma BPP sowie Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) Michel 1c] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1 Kr. on old ivory, vertical strip of 3, the stamp (postage stamp) at bottom with plate flaw 'Randlinie mehrfach eingekotbt', very attractive fresh colours, left centre still full- otherwise mostly large margins, with neatly stamped on and beside "TÜBINGEN 17 Mai 1856" on complete folded cover (stamp used twice) to Holzgerlingen near Böblingen. Very attractive and perfect condition. A unique postage paid in this combination of the scarce colour shade. Certificate Heinrich BPP (2024)
1 Kr. auf altelfenbein, senkrechter 3er-Streifen, die untere Marke mit Plattenfehler 'Randlinie mehrfach eingekerbt', sehr schön farbfrisch, links mittig noch voll- sonst meist breitrandig, mit sauber auf- und nebengesetztem DKr. "TÜBINGEN 17 Mai 1856" auf komplettem Faltbrief (doppelt verwendet) nach Holzgerlingen bei Böblingen. Sehr schöne und einwandfreie Erhaltung. Ein in dieser Kombination einmalige Frankatur der seltenen Farbnuance. Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2024)
3 Kr. on light yellow, fresh colours and large margins all round, mint never hinged, fine, in this condition a very rare stamp, a.o. sign. Bühler and certificate Heinrich BPP (2023)
3 Kr. auf hellgelb, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig geschnitten, postfrisch, tadellos, in dieser Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke, u.a. sign. Bühler sowie Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2023)
3 Kr. on light yellow, fresh colours and large margins, with clearly applied straight-line "(v) Ochsenhaus(en)" on piece. Fine. Certificate Heinrich BPP (2024)
3 Kr. auf hellgelb, farbfrisch und breitrandig, mit klar aufgesetztem L1 "(v) Ochsenhaus(en)" auf Briefstück. Tadellos. Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2024)
1851, 3 Kr. black/yellow, type V, in mixed franking with 6 Kr. with black/green tissue paper, 9 Kr. (2) black/vivid pink and 18 Kr. black/bluish violet, type I, with DKr. "ESSLINGEN 11 DEC. 1854" on reverse not complete envelope over 45 Kr. via Prussian-closed-mail to Farmington, America, with all transit cancellations, postage paid (6 Kr. Vereinstaxe and 39 Kr. further franking), the stamps were detached and partly repaired, otherwise fine, an exceptionally scarce and attractive four-colour franking with 45 Kr. postage to the USA; no other piece of the 1851 issue registered, postage stamp Heinrich BPP (2023)
1851, 3 Kr. schwarz/gelb, Type V, in Mischfrankatur mit 6 Kr. mit schwarz/grünem Seidenpapier, 9 Kr. (2) schwarz/lebhaftrosa und 18 Kr. schwarz/bläulichviolett, Type I, mit DKr. "ESSLINGEN 11 DEC. 1854" auf rückseitig nicht kompletter Briefhülle über 45 Kr. via Prussian-closed-mail nach Farmington, Amerika, mit allen Transitstempeln, portogerecht (6 Kr. Vereinstaxe und 39 Kr. Weiterfranko), die Marken wurden gelöst und teils repariert, sonst tadellos, eine außergewöhnlich seltene und attraktive Vierfarbenfrankatur mit 45 Kreuzer-Porto in die USA; kein weiteres Stück der 1851-Ausgabe registriert, Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (2023)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) Michel 2aV, 3y, 4b] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
3 Kr. on dark yellow, fresh colours and full to large margins, with neatly upward and adjacent blue L2 "ISNY 15 DEC. 1852" on complete folded cover to Waldsee. Fine. Photo finding Heinrich BPP (2024)
3 Kr. auf dunkelgelb, farbfrisch und voll- bis breitrandig, mit sauber auf- und nebengesetztem blauem L2 "ISNY 15 DEC. 1852" auf komplettem Faltbrief nach Waldsee. Tadellos. Fotobefund Heinrich BPP (2024)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) Michel 2d] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
3 Kr. brownish yellow, attractive deep colour and large margins on all sides, neatly cancelled by Kr. "BESIGHEIM 23 11 53". A special attractive piece of the scarce colour, in fine condition. Certificate Heinrich BPP (1998)
3 Kr. bräunlichgelb, schöne tiefe Farbe und allseits breitrandig, sauber entwertet durch Kr. "BESIGHEIM 23 11 53". Ein besonders schönes Stück der seltenen Farbe, in tadelloser Erhaltung. Fotoattest Heinrich BPP (1998)
Get Market Data for [Germany (Wurttemberg) Michel 2f] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
6 Kr. on green, fresh colours and large margins on all sides, with clearly applied blue DKr. "LUDWIGSBURG 28 DEC 1851" on envelope (few minimal age spots outside the postage paid) to Frankfurt. Fine. Photo finding Heinrich BPP (2024)
6 Kr. auf grün, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, mit klar aufgesetztem blauem DKr. "LUDWIGSBURG 28 DEC 1851" auf Briefhülle (wenige minimale Altersfleckchen außerhalb der Frankatur) nach Frankfurt. Tadellos. Fotobefund Heinrich BPP (2024)