Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
2nd Printing 60 on 6 o. in corner block of 4 , unmounted mint, very fine (DAKA11)
Get Market Data for [Denmark Michel 6] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
60 o. togethet with pair 6 o. orange, used as 10 o., tied by cds. "THORSHAVN 20.6.41" to part of COD card, very fine, opinion Moeller BPP (2003)
Get Market Data for [Denmark Michel 6+DK258] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
"FRANCO BETALT 5 ØRE", clear marking on printed matter window envelope with adjacent klipfisk cancel "THORSHAVN 4.6.41", very fine,
Get Market Data for [Denmark \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
"FRANCO BETALT" without denomination and adjacent manuscript "50"on parcel card with adjacent "THORSHAVN 3.6.41" for a parcel to Trangisvaag, very fine and scarce
"FRANCO BETALT" without denomination on postal money order with adjacent "THORSHAVN 23.5.41"
"FRANCO BETALT 20 ØRE" with adjacent "THORSHAVN 29.5.41" on commercial envelope to Vestmanhavn; very fine. Certificate Wovern (1991)
"FRANCO BETALT 10 ØRE" with adjacent "THORSHAVN 22.5.41" on commercial local envelope
"Thorshavn Postkontor", violet handstamp with manuscript "Porto 45 øre betalt" on piece of local postal money order with adjacent "THORSHAVN 17.5.41"; fine and very scarce, certificate Moeller (2000)
1941, new stamps Caravelle 20 o. , 10 copies on air mail cover from "VAAG 19.3.41" via US to Denmark with American and German censor lables
Get Market Data for [Denmark Michel DK262] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1940/41, Spezialsammlung der Provisorien-Periode mit rund 40 Briefen Karten und Formularen sowie über 80 Formularabschnitten, ganz überwiegend Provisorien-Frankaturen, dabei 6 Öre als 5 Öre verwendet, 60 Öre-Frankaturen (u.a. Einzelfrankatur), Feldpost, frühe Belege der neu gelieferten Marken 1941, etc. etc. Ein sehr interessantes Objekt.
1940/41, Provisorien, postfrische, wenig ungebrauchte und gestempelt kleine Spezialsammlung, dabei diverse Aufdruckfehler nach DAKA, zwei 4er- Blocks mit Plattennummer, zwei 4er-Blocks mit verschieden hohen Aufdrucken, 10 Einzelwerte und ein Viererblock der 2. Auflage, insgesamt 10 Einzelwerte und ein Viererblock der Mi.-Nr. 6, postfrische Nummer 5, etc., sehr interessante Partie für Spezialisten
1941, FRANKO BETALT, Ortsbrief von Thorshavn mit "10 ØRE" sowie 8 Formularabschnitte ohne Wertbezeichnung von Thorshavn und Trangisvaag
1940, 4 Inlandsbriefe , zwei Briefe nach England, dabei ein Einschreiben, sowie ein Brief von Dänemark nach Thorshavn adressiert mit Postunterbrechungs-Stempel
1845/60 (ca.) Partie von 16 Vorphilatelie-Briefen, dabei verschiedene Stempel und Destinationen, gute Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Netherlands Colonies \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1858/2012, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen und Teilsammlungen Bulgarien, Polen, Rumänien und Russland, dabei auch Briefe und FDC Russland, in 2 Kartons.
Get Market Data for [Europe \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1900/1940 (ca.) Bestand von über 140 Briefen und Karten aus Russland, dem Baltikum und anderen Staaten, darunter u.a. viele interessante R-Briefe sowie großformatige Briefe, Paketkarten, Luftpostbriefe und Stempel, viele Stücke nach Deutschland gelaufen, meist gute Erhaltung
1900/92 (ca.), Partie Karten und Ganzsachen von Russland und Baltikum, dabei viele Ansichtskarten, in 2 Alben.
1881, 5 pa., 10 pa. and 1-5 pia. perf. 13½ and 5 pa.,10 pa. and 1pia. perf. 11½, all in tête-bêche pairs, unused o.g., very fine
Get Market Data for [Eastern Rumelia Michel ex6-10A/B KD] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1881, 5 pa.- 20 pa. and 5 pia. imperforated intête-bêche pairs, unused o.g., very fine
Get Market Data for [Eastern Rumelia Michel 6-8,10B KD] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
BAHNPOST: 1880/85, sehr schön aufgezogene Spezialsammlung von 17 Briefen und Karten, dabei viele verschiedene Typen der Bahnpost-Stempel, Brief mit dem seltenen osmanischen Bahnpoststempel "Edirne Seyyar Postasi 1", bar bezahlter Brief, Auslandspost (u.a. in die USA), etc.. Ein ganz außergewöhnliches Objekt.
Get Market Data for [Eastern Rumelia \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census