Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1880/82, 8c. carmine with 1885/86, 8c deep violet,1885, 2c. on 16c blue, 2c. on 8c carmine, 6c. on 8c mauve and 1892/93, 40c ochre, tied by Labuan cds. to registered cover to Germany with violet registration cachet and arrival mark.
Get Market Data for [British (undetermined) 7,31,26,35,47] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1880, surcharge in black, 8c with original value obliterated in manuscript, cancelled by red circle of small dots (Proud Type K2), a small filled thin on reverse, still fine, certificate BPA (2022)
Get Market Data for [British (undetermined) 11] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1908/11, 10£ purple & ultramarine, used on piece, cancelled "BLANTYRE NYASALAND OC 26 12", a little rubbed at top, otherwise very fine and fresh, a very rare stamp, certificate BPA (2022)
Get Market Data for [Nyasaland 82] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1913/19, 10£ purple & dull ultramarine, unused, with large part original gum, pressed creases at right, otherwise very fine and fresh, certificate BPA (2022)
Get Market Data for [Nyasaland 99] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1915/43 (ca.), ungebrauchte und wenig gestempelte kleine Sammlung mit diversen kompletten Ausgaben, dabei Mi. 123-24, etc.
Get Market Data for [British (undetermined) \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1905/19 (ca.), ungebraucht und gestempelte kleine Sammlung, dabei 'Double Heads' und 'Admiral' jeweils bis 1 £
1859, Victoria 6p. dull purple, imperforated plate proof, Sperati forgery, unused, signed in pencil
Get Market Data for [Sierra Leone Michel Sperati] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1903/49 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte saubere Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern weitgehend komplett mit beiden 5£-Werten und Wilberforce
Get Market Data for [Sierra Leone \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1853/64 (ca.), Partie mit über 30 Kap-Dreiecken in überwiegend sehr gute Erhaltung, praktisch alle voll-bis breitrandig; dabei auch bessere Farben und Woodblocks
1900, surcharge 1s on Bechuanaland 6d purple on rose-red, Pos.2 in the setting, used on piece with Mafeking cds., very fine, certificate BPA (2022)
Get Market Data for [British (undetermined) 15] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1903, Edward 5£ with left sheet margin, unused o.g., very fine
Get Market Data for [British (undetermined) 259] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1923, Zuid-West/South West, 1£ in horizontal pair from the lower sheet margin with gutter at left, unused o.g., vf (SG 850£)
Get Market Data for [Southwest Africa 12] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1886, Victoria 1s. orange-brown, Sperati forgery, used, a fine copy of this scarce forgery
Get Market Data for [Saint Lucia Michel 36 Sperati] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1915, Accra overprint 1 sh. with German cds. "NOEPE 12/10 15" on registered envelope to England
Get Market Data for [Togo H41] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1916/20, London overprint 10 sh. with German cds. "ASSAHUN 27/3 19" on registered envelope to Switzerland
Get Market Data for [Togo H57] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1932/43, 60 Belege "Tin Can Mail" (Blechdosenpost) dabei auch USA (13), GB (8), D.R. (4), Neuseeland (4), Kanada (3), Fidschi (2), Australien und Südafrika, restliche aus Tonga.
Get Market Data for [Tonga \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1920/43 (ca.), ungebrauchte kleine Sammlung mit diversen kompletten Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi. 171-84
1952/98, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung in KABE-Vordruckalbum
1913/2000, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2 A, 9 signiert, 10 signiert, 16 signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, 210 - 16 signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, etc., 1960 - 1979 teils doppelt gesammelt, in 6 Alben.
Get Market Data for [Albania \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1913/80, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung ab den ersten Ausgaben, der moderne Teil bis auf wenige Ausnahmen komplett, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2A gestempelt, 3, 4 und 5 gestempelt, Mi.-Nr. 5 ungebraucht mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, sign. Calves, sowie Mi.-Nr. 8 gestempelt und 7, 9, 10, 13-15 ungebraucht, dazu Abarten und Plattenfehler und ein Teil deutsche Besetzung, viele bessere Werte, meist gute Erhaltung, in zwei Alben