Falkland Islands
10098 Ungebraucht image

1904/50 (ca.), ungebrauchte saubere Sammlung, weitgehend komplett mit Mi.-Nr. 25-35,48-58 und 59-70

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7)

Get Market Data for [Falkland Islands \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €2,600.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10099 Gestempelt,Postfrisch

1969/2011, gestempelte anscheinend komplette Sammlung, dazu Südgeorgien 1953/2003 postfrisch komplett und 1972/2011 anscheinend gestempelt komplett, in 3 Alben

SOLD for €580.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
Gibraltar
1526 Postfrisch image

2003, flowers 30 p.-54 p., imperforated proofs in horizontal pairs, unmounted mint

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 946-49 proof] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1527 Postfrisch image

2008, Lord Nelson anniversary, ships 40 p..-49 p., imperforated proofs without "II" in royal cypher, all sheet corners, unmounted mint, very rare

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar 1267-72 proof] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
10100 Postfrisch image

1937/99, postfrische, komplette Sammlung in 2 Lindner-T-Alben

Get Market Data for [Gibraltar \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10101 Postfrisch,Vierer

2000, Europa 30 P.- 54 P., ungezähnte Probedrucke ohne königliches Emblem, 40 postfrische Sätze in kpl. Kleinbogen auf Vorlagekartons der Druckerei (an den Oberrändern angeklebt).

Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
Gold Coast
1528 Ohne Gummi image

1889, Victoria 20s. value tablet and inscription in black, Sperati forgery type B, duty cliché, signed in Pencil and handstamp "REPRODUCTION INTERDITE", fine

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Gold Coast Michel 24 Sperati] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Hong Kong
10102 Ungebraucht

1891/1921 (ca.), kleines ungebrauchtes Lot mit u.a. SG 51, 113-14 und F2

Get Market Data for [Hong Kong \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10103 Gestempelt,Ungebraucht image

1903/49 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte saubere Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern weitgehend komplett einschließlich Britische Post in China

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6)

SOLD for €3,300.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10104 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1935/2012, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch (Mi. n.A.d.E. 5.925,--).

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10105 Ungebraucht image

1935/54, ungebrauchte Partie mit besseren Ausgaben (SG nach Angaben des Einlieferers ca. 1020,-)

(Image 1)

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
Hong Kong - Post Offices In Japan
6089 Brief image

JAPAN (BRITISH PO) – AUSTRIA: 1871, entire letter from the Forwarding Agency Gütschow & Co. at Yokohama, franked with Hongkong 1863/71, 12 cents pale greenish blue, tied by clear blue "Y1" with matching reverse side "YOKOHAMA JA 14 71", to Vienna with transit mark of Hongkong and red arrival mark. The letter was part paid till Alexandria; for the conveyance to Vienna charged with "15" new kreuzer, to be paid by the recipient.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Hong Kong 12] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €2,600.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
India
6080 Brief image

INDIA - SARDINIA: 1856, lettersheet from Calcutta to Genua, franked with 1856/64, 8 a. carmine (short corner perf), showing on front red boxed "INDIA PAID" and "D.A.a.L." (Diritto Austriaco austriache Lire), charged upon arrival with "10" decimes.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [India 36] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
6081 Brief image

INDIA (BURMA) – DENMARK: 1858, complete printed matter (timetable of vessels leaving Rangoon), franked with India DLR 1 a. brown, tied by octogonal "B/156" of Rangoon, to Copenhagen with adjacent "INDIA PAID" and clear Trieste tax mark "3/4" for the conveyance to Denmark. Very fine and rare; supposed to be the only entire with the elusive "3/4"-handstamp.

1858, komplette Drucksache (Fahrplan von Schiffen ab Rangun), frankiert mit Indien DLR 1 A. braun, sauber entwertet durch "B/156" von Rangun, nach Kopenhagen mit nebengesetztem "INDIA PAID" und klarem Triester Taxstempel "3/4" (Groschen) für die Beförderung nach Dänemark. Sehr schöne einwandfreie Erhaltung. Eine große Seltenheit, vermutlich der einzige Beleg mit dem seltenen Tax-Stempel.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [India India 39] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €5,800.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
6082 Brief image

INDIA (BURMA) – DENMARK: 1858, entire letter from Moulmein to Altona, part paid to Alexandria and franked with 2 copies each of India DLR 1 anna brown and 4 anna black , tied by unclear octogonal with adjacent red "MOULMEIN P.O. …1862" and boxed "INDIA PAID" next to tax stamp "6" of Trieste for the conveyance to the Danish border and manuscript charge of "30" skilling total postage due at Altona. On reverse Calcutta and Hamburg transit marks and arrival mark of May 5. A fine and extremely rare letter.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [India 39,45] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €5,200.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
10106 Ungebraucht image

1902/46 (ca.), ungebrauchte und wenig gestempelte Sammlung einschließlich 'Convention States', dabei viele hohe Rupien-Werte

Get Market Data for [India \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €2,950.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
India - India Small States - Bhopal
10107 Gestempelt,Ohne Gummi

1881/1902(ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie von über 70 Marken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
India - India Small States - Bhor
10108 Gestempelt

1879/1901, small used collection from SG 1-3, all with native postmarks, mixed condition

Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
India - India Small States - Bijawar
10109 Ohne Gummi,Ungebraucht

1935/37, 3p-2a., all three issues unused, rouletted issue 9o. no gum, mostly fine

Get Market Data for [India 1-15] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
India - India Small States - Cochin
10110 Brief,Gestempelt,Ohne Gummi,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

Cochin: 1844/1950, very interesting postal history collection mounted on exhibition sheets, spanning from pre-adhesive period of both imperial and native postal systems to stamp issues. Containing many imperial and native postmarks, registered letters, Puttan covers, express mail, nice range of postal stationery, railway postmarks, palace letters, pre-stamp official letters, On CGS official letters,  certificate of posting, economy label and Travancore-Cochin entires. Also many  better items like 1844 folded letter from Cochin to Norwich, Great Britain– Pre-adhesive overseas mail,  1854 envelope from Cochin to Bombay GPO – Pre adhesive mail,1851 Handmade envelope from Cochin to Madras Pre-adhesive interstate mail , 1862 Folded letter from Mangalore to Cochin, 1890 British India telegram delivered from Trichur to Ernakulam by imperial mail, 1880 Pre-stamp cochin envelope from Ernakulam to Tripunitura,  1888 Pre-stamp cochin envelope from Cochin to Ernakulam,  1886 Pre-stamp cochin envelope from Ernakulam to Irinjalakuda, 1897 scarce double weight half Puttan x2 envelope, 1st raja 4 pies green registered entire, 1948 Express letter bearing 3rd raja 10A stamp,  Last day cover of Travancore-cochin Anchal -very fancy cover with all the raja stamps,  Scarce express letter bearing Cochin 3rd raja stamp and British India stamp

SOLD for €5,000.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM