Europe continued...

Finland continued...
Lot Symbol CatNo. Lot Description CV or Estimate
84 1Ib image5 Kop. blue, small pearls, on cover to EKENÄS, cancelled by manuscript double pencross and low-box postmark KARIS 5 JUN. 1858, also index number 1. The stamp has clear margins. Not seen double pen cross on KARIS usage before. The stamp is lightly toned. Good margins and very fine condition. Cert. Schwenson(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 5,000.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
85 1Ib image5 Kop. light blue, small pearls, on cover to BORGA, manuscript cancelled by pen cross and showing large single-circle postmark HELSINGFORS 16.1.1858. Good margins. Very fine condition(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 3,250.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
86 1Ic image5 Kop. blau, kleine Perlen, schöner Brief nach HELSINGFORS und forwarded nach FORSSA, sauberer Stempel BORGA 8 APR 185?. Franked with the rate for short distance up 125 verts (133 km). Forssa had no posticheur at that time, but the letter seems to be forwarded by post, because in Helsingsfors it was given a new index-number 6. (Mr. Axel Wahren founded a spilling mill in Forssa in the middle of the 19 th century.) The stamp is narrow cut and partially touched, which is usual for this shade used in Borga. Very interesting and fine item. Attest Schwenson. Ex Coll. Fabergè(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 6,250.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
87 1IIb image5 Kop. blue, large pearls, on cover to BORGÂ. Manuscript cancellation by pen cross and large single circle postmark HELSINGFORS 18.9.1858. The stamp has clear to good margins. Very fine condition. Cert. Schwenson(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 3,500.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
88 1IIb image5 Kop. blue, large pearls, on cover to LOVISA. Manuscript cancelled by pen cross and also large single circle postmark HELSINGFORS 5.10.1858.Two sides narrow cut, but not touched, otherwise good margins. Small scratch at right. Cert. Schwenson(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
89 2 image10 Kop. carmine on cover to SORDAVALA. Cancelled with high box postmark WIBORG 23.2.1857. The stamp has good margins. Fine condition. Cert. Schwenson(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 1,500.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
90 2 image10 Kop. carmine red, on cover to ULEÂBORG. Manuscript cancelled with pen cross and large single circle postmark HELSINGFORS 1.10.1858. The stamp has good margins. Fine condition. Cert. Schwenson(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 1,000.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
91 2x image10 Kop. rose, on cover to ULEABORG. Manuscript cancelled with pen cross and large single circle postmark HELSINGFORS 15.10.1858. The stamp has clear to good margins. The cover is faintly cleaned. Very fine condition. Cert. Schwenson(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
92 o/ 2x image10 Kop., sehr farbfrisch, auf gewöhnlichem Papier, mit Federzugkreuz entwertet, zusätzlich der grosse Einkreisstempel von HELSINGFORS 18 4 58, fehlerfreie Erhaltung auf kleinem Briefstück. Sign. Calves(Image 1)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 300.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
93 6Cx,7Cy image52 P.-Frankatur, 4 x 8 P. schwarz auf grünem Papier und 1 waagerechtes Paar 10 P. auf gelbem Papier, sauberer Ring-Stempel WIBORG 25.8.74, nach PURMERENDE (Holland) adressiert, russischer Durchgangsstempel 14 APR 1874, sehr schöne und frische Frankatur, fehlerfrei. Attest Calves(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
94 o 10Ca image1 EN MARK 1, gelblich-braun, auf gewöhnlichem Papier, schwarzer Einkreis-Ortsstempel, allseits vollständige, einwandfrei erhaltene Zungen, fehlerfreie Erhaltung. Attest Witschi(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 500.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
95 ** 161/161I image1930, Fahrt von Luftschiff "Graf Zeppelin" von Helsinki nach Friedrichshafen, postfrisches 30er-Bogenteil von der rechten unteren Bogenecke, 29 Marken mit dem roten Aufdruck: ZEPPELIN 1930 und 1 Wert, Bogenfeld 86, ZEPPELIN 1830, spektakuläre Einheit! Fehlerfreie Erhaltung. Attest Ossa. Kat. 8600.-+(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 4,500.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
96   image1947/48, 4 verschiedene Erstflug-Briefe, fehlerfrei(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 15.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
France
97 o/ T22 image20 C. blau, sehr farbfrisches Kehrdruckpaar, auf kleinem Briefstück, saubere Stempel "4078", fehlerfrei. Attest von der Weid(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [France T22] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...CHF 250.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
98 2 image2 C. grün, sehr farbfrisch, allseitig vollrandig, sauberer Gitter-Stempel auf den Brief übergehend, nach PARIS adressiert, fehlerfrei. Signiert(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [France 2] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...CHF 300.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
99 o/pair 5 image5 C. orange, farbfrisches, waagerechtes Paar, sauberer Stempel, allseitig vollrandig und fehlerfrei. Sign. Calves(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 5] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...CHF 350.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
100 5 image40 C. orange, sehr farbfrisch, allseitig vollrandig, sauber gestempelt mit "grille", auf den schönen, weissen Brief übergehend, Aufgabestempel SAVERNE 3.SEPT.50, im Elsass, rotes eingefasstes PD, nach LAUSANNE adressiert, ein besonders schöner und fehlerfreier Brief. Sign. Hassel, Atteste Hunziker und Attest BP(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently (SAN)...CHF 300.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
101 o/ 6b image1 F. carmin-brun, farbfrisch, allseitig vollrandig, sauberer Stempel "grille", auf das kleine Briefstück übergehend, Aufgabestempel PARIS 12 OCT, fehlerfreie Erhaltung. Attest BP(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 6b] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...CHF 250.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
102 o 24 image80 C. rosa, Napoleon, farbfrischer 5er-Streifen, rechtes Paar als TÊTE-BÊCHE, saubere Stempel grosse Ziffern "2046", seltene Einheit, in fehlerfreier Erhaltung. Sign. und Attest Dott. Enzo Diena(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [France 24] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...CHF 1,800.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM
103 o/bof 39 image1 C., oliv, sehr farbfrischer Viererblock, allseitig vollrandig, saubere, grosse Ziffern, "1537", fehlerfreie Erhaltung. Sign. Calves, Attest von der Weid(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [France 39] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently (SAN)...CHF 250.00
Closing..Dec-12, 10:59 PM