30472 imageNagy-Britannia 1981. "Diana és Károly herceg esküvője" kétoldalas alpakka emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (44mm) T:PP patina, ujjlenyomat / Great Britain 1981. "The marriage of Diana and Prince Charles July 29th 1981 / St. Paul's Cathedral" two-sided nickel silver (alpacca) commemorative medallion in original, decorative case (44mm) C:PP patina, fingerprints(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF10,000.00
in...US$ 31.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30473 imageNémetország / Weimari Köztársaság 1918. "A világégés szikrája" öntött bronz gúnyérem. Szign.: Karl Götz (57mm) T:AU / Germany / Weimar Republic 1918. "The Spark of the World Fire" cast bronze mock medal. "DER FUNKE DES WELT-BRANDES 28. JUNI 1914 / DER RUSS. GESANDTE VON HARTWIG EMPFÄNGT SERB. MÖRDER". Sign.: Karl Goetz (57mm) T:AU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30474 imageNémetország / Weimari Köztársaság 1915. "Woodrow Wilson" öntött bronz gúnyérem. Szign.: Karl Götz (58mm) T:AU / Germany / Weimar Republic 1915. "Woodrow Wilson" cast bronze mock medal. "WOODROW WILSON - LIBERTY - NEVTRALITY - HUMANITY". Sign.: Karl Goetz (58mm) T:AU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30475 imageNémetország / Weimari Köztársaság 1918. "II. Vilmos elbocsájtása" öntött bronz gúnyérem. Szign.: Karl Götz (59mm) T:AU / Germany / Weimar Republic 1918. "The Dismissal of Kaiser Wilhelm II" cast bronze mock medal. "ENTALSSEN WEGEN UNFaHIGKEIT / WILHELM SOLLST MARL RUNTER KOMMEN - AMERONGEN". Sign.: Karl Goetz (59mm) T:AU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30476 imageNémetország / Weimari Köztársaság 1920. "Vilmos, ez nekem nem tetszik!" öntött bronz gúnyérem. Szign.: Karl Götz (60mm) T:AU / Germany / Weimar Republic 1920. "Wilhelm, I don't like that" cast bronze mock medal. "WILHELM, DAS MISSFäLLT MIR SEHR! / NUN IST WILHELM GANZ VERSTECKT, UND DER TISCH IST ABGEDECKT". Sign.: Karl Goetz (60mm) T:AU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30477 imageNémetország / Weimari Köztársaság 1920. "A tárgyalóasztalnál Spa-ban" öntött bronz gúnyérem. Szign.: Karl Götz (60mm) T:AU / Germany / Weimar Republic 1920. "At the Negotiating Table in Spa" cast bronze mock medal. "AM VERHANDLUNGSTISCH IN SPA / 5.-16. JULI 1920". Sign.: Karl Goetz (60mm) T:AU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30478 imageOrosz Birodalom 1825. "I. Sándor halálának emlékére" kétoldalas, jelzetlen Ag emlékérem. Az előlapon a győztes babérkoszorúját viselő cárt egy farkába harapó kígyó veszi körül, amely az örökkévalóság jelképe. A hátlapon megjelenő 1812-es dátum valószínűleg Oroszország Napóleon elleni hadjáratának kezdetére emlékeztet, amely végül 1814-ben Párizsban ért véget. Szign.: K. A. Klepikov. "Áldott I. Sándor - Elhunyt Taganrogban 1825. november 19-én / Angyalunk a Mennyben - 1812" (115,58g/68mm) T:AU,XF kisebb peremhibák Russian Empire 1825. "In memory of the death of Alexander I" double-sided, unmarked Ag commemorative medal. On the obverse, the Tsar wearing a victor's laurel wreath is surrounded by a snake biting his tail, a symbol of eternity. The date 1812 on the reverse commemorates the start of Russia's successful campaign against Napoleon, which finally ended in Paris in 1814. Sign.: K. A. Klepikov. "Blessed Alexander I - Died in Taganrog on November 19th 1825 / Our Angel in Heaven - 1812" (115,58g/68mm) C:AU,XF small edge errors(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF1,200,000.00
in...US$ 3,720.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30479 imageSzovjetunió 1991. "Az első Szovjet-Európai Plasztikai- és Esztétikai Arcműtéti Kongresszus - Orvoskatonai Akadémia, Leningrád, Szovjetunió / In Venere Veritas" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (66mm) T:AU / Soviet Union 1991. "The First Soviet-European Plastic and Esthetic Face Surgery Congress 1991 - Military Medical Academy, Leningrad, USSR / In Venere Veritas" double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (66mm) C:AU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF5,000.00
in...US$ 15.50
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM

Worldwide silver and metal coins
30413 imageAmerikai Egyesült Államok 1860S 1/2$ Ag "Seated Liberty" San Francisco (12,42g) T:XF karcok / USA 1860S 1/2 Dollar Ag "Seated Liberty" San Francisco (12,42g) C:XF scratches Krause KM#A68(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30414 imageAmerikai Egyesült Államok 2018S 1$ Ag "Amerikai Sas / Walking Liberty" San Francisco, kapszulában, tanúsítvánnyal, eredeti dísztokban (0.999/31,1g) T:PP / USA 2018S 1 Dollar Ag "American Silver Eagle / Walking Liberty" San Francisco, in capsule, with certificate in original case (0.999/31,1g) C:PP Krause KM#273(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30415 imageAmerikai Egyesült Államok 2019W 1$ Ag "Amerikai Sas / Walking Liberty" West Point, kapszulában, tanúsítvánnyal, eredeti dísztokban (0.999/31,1g) T:PP / USA 2019W 1 Dollar Ag "American Silver Eagle / Walking Liberty" West Point, in capsule, with certificate in original case (0.999/31,1g) C:PP Krause KM#273(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF40,000.00
in...US$ 124.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30416 imageAmerikai Egyesült Államok 2019W 1$ Ag "Amerikai Sas / Walking Liberty" West Point, "reverse Proof" (0.999/31,1g) + Kanada 2019. 5$ A "Juharlevél / II. Erzsébet" "modified Proof" (0.999/31,3g), mindkettő kapszulában, tanúsítvánnyal, eredeti közös "Pride of two nations (Két nemzet büszkesége)" dísztokban. Az Egyesült Államok Pénzverdéje és a Kanadai Királyi Pénzverde közös kiadása (0.999/31,1g) T:PP / USA 2019W 1 Dollar Ag "American Silver Eagle / Walking Liberty" West Point, "reverse Proof" (0.999/31,1g) + Canada 2019. 5 Dollars A "Maple leaf / Elizabeth II" "modified Proof" (0.999/31,3g), both in capsule, with certificate in original "Pride of two nations" case. Joint issue of the United States Mint and the Royal Canadian Mint C:PP Krause KM#273, KM#2788(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF80,000.00
in...US$ 248.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30417 imageAmerikai Egyesült Államok 2020. 1$ Cu-Ni-Mg-Zn "Elnöki Dollárok - George H. W. Bush" + "Barbara Bush - 41st 1989-1993" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (33mm) közös "Presidential $1 Coin & First Spouse Medal Set" díszcsomagolásban T:BU / USA 2020. 1 Dollar Cu-Ni-Mg-Zn "Presidential Dollar Program - George H. W. Bush" + "Barbara Bush - 41st 1989-1993" double-sided bronze medallion (33mm) in "Presidential $1 Coin & First Spouse Medal Set" original case C:BU(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF12,000.00
in...US$ 37.20
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30418 imageAusztria 1665S-H 15kr Ag "I. Lipót" Graz (5,67g) T:AU,XF forrasztásnyom? / Austria 1665S-H 15 Kreuzer "Leopold I" Graz (5,67g) C:AU,XF soldernig mark? Krause KM#1186(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF30,000.00
in...US$ 93.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30419 imageOsztrák Németalföld 1753. 1/2D Ag "Mária Terézia", kéz verdejel Antwerpen verd (16,59g) T:XF,VF ph., patina / Austrian Netherlands 1753. 1/2 Ducaton "Maria Theresia" Hand mintmark, Antwerpen Mint (16,59g) C:XF,VF edge error, patina Krause KM#7(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF20,000.00
in...US$ 62.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30420 imageAusztria 1835A 3kr Ag "I. Ferdinánd" T:XF,VF patina / Austria 1835A 3 Kreuzer Ag "Ferdinand I" C:XF,VF patina Krause KM#2190(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF10,000.00
in...US$ 31.00
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30421 imageAusztria 1846A 5kr Ag "I. Ferdinánd" T:AU patina / Austria 1846A 5 Kreuzer Ag "Ferdinand I" C:AU patina Krause KM#2196(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF14,000.00
in...US$ 43.40
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30422 imageAusztria 1846A 20kr Ag "V. Ferdinánd" T:AU patina / Austria 1846A 20 Kreuzer Ag "Ferdinand V" C:AU patina Krause KM#2208(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF6,000.00
in...US$ 18.60
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30423 imageAusztria 1840A 20kr Ag "I. Ferdinánd" T:AU kis karc / Austria 1840A 20 Kreuzer Ag "Ferdinand I" C:AU small scratch Krause KM#2208(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF4,000.00
in...US$ 12.40
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM
30424 imageAusztria 1852A 20kr Ag "Ferenc József" T:XF kis ph / Austria 1852A 20 Kreuzer Ag "Franz Joseph" C:XF small edge error Krause KM#2211(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Currently...HUF8,000.00
in...US$ 24.80
Closing..Nov-09, 01:00 AM