Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
Get Market Data for [Austria 1X+2X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 1X+3X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 1X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Ungarn, 2 Kr. schwarz Type Ib, die rechte untere Hälfte einer diagonal halbierten Marke, zusammen mit kompletter Marke, farbfr. und gut- bis breitrandig, zart und übergehend entw. mit Zweizeiler "SZEKSZARD / 2. MAI" auf kleinem Briefstück. Eine sehr seltene Halbierung, die einzige bekannte Kombination einer ganzen und einer halbierten 2 Kreuzer-Marke auf Briefstücke von Ungarn, signiert Brunner & Friedl; Attest Ferchenbauer (2023) Ferchenbauer = € 8'500+.rnReferenz: Abgebildet und diskutiert in "Ungarn - Halbierungen" von Rolf Rohlfs als Nr. 80 auf S. 110.rnProvenienz: 1. Felix Brunner Auktion, Prag (Jan 1928), Lot 1683; 26. Corinphila-Auktion (Mai 1934), Lot 553; Sammlung Baron Alphonse de Rothschild, Mercury Stamp Company Auction (Okt. 1947), lot 322; Sammlung Gary Ryan, Christie's Zürich (Juni 1994), Los 112.
Get Market Data for [Austria 2X var] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 4X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 5X+3X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 1Y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 1Y+2Y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 2Y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 2Y+5Y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 5Y] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 2X+1X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
Get Market Data for [Austria 3X+4X+5X] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census