Europe (55)   |  Germany (2)   |  Lots and Collections (1)   |  Other (161)   |  Other countries (2604)   |

Other continued...

Other continued...
LotNo. Symbol CatNo. Lot Description
3270 **/bof image1935 Indian KGVI 1 rupee in complete sheet of 120 (SG 259). MNH. Folded twice along the perf. Several stamps with perf split.

Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1935 Indian König Georg VI 1 Rupien in Komplettbogen von 120 (SG 259). Postfrisch. Zweimal gefaltet entlang der Zähnung einige Marken angetrennt.
(Image 1) (Image)

Selling for...HK$400.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3271 o imageIndian KGVI ovpt. “PAKISTAN” used stamps in a group of 25, including high denomination odd values.

Indian König Georg VI Überdruck "PAKISTAN" gestempelte Marken in eine Zusammenstellung von 25, inklusive hoch Stückelung einzelne Werten.
(Image 1) (Image)

Selling for...HK$600.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3273 cover image1900s a group of Indian QV ovpt. C.E.F stationery cover and cards, all unused. Partly with light tears.

1900年代一組六件印度維多利亞女皇像加蓋C.E.F.郵資封片,均未使用。部分帶有小裂口。(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$300.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3275 cover image1900s a group of 12 Indian QV ovpt. C.E.F. postal stationeries, tied by FPO No. 1, 3, 4, 7, 9, Base Office cds etc. A comprehensive collection.

1900年代一組12件印度維多利亞女皇像加蓋C.E.F郵資封片,銷英軍1、3、4、7、9局、基地郵局等日戳。一組豐富之集藏。(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$1,500.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3276 cover image1901-1919 a group of 5 covers from China Expeditionary Force to England and India, f.w. Indian QV or KEVII ovpt. C.E.F. issues, tied by different FPO and Base Office cds.

1901至1919年一組五件中國遠征軍封,寄英國及印度,貼印度維多利亞及愛德華七世加蓋C.E.F.票,銷不同英軍郵局及基地郵局日戳。(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$1,500.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3281 cover image1901 (3 May) Cover to Royal Engineers, Peking, f.w. Indian QV ovpt. C.E.F. 1/2a, tied by FPO cds. In combination with Coiling Dragon surch B.R.A. 5c, tied by“RAILWAY POST OFFICE / TIENTSIN” circular seal in violet. On reverse with another strike of FPO No. 7\\ cds.

1901.5.3 寄北京皇家工兵團封,貼印度維多利亞女皇像加蓋“C.E.F.”半安娜,銷英軍郵局日戳。加貼蟠龍改值B.R.A. 5分,銷“RAILWAY POST OFFICE / TIENTSIN”紫色圓戳。背面鈐另一樣式之英軍7局日戳。(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$1,800.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3287 ** image1872 Indian QV court fee ovpt. SPECIMEN complete set of 21, denominations from 1a to 1000r. Gum wahsed. Scarce complete set.

1872 Indian QV Gerichtsgebühr Aufdruck Muster kompletter Satz mit 21, Stückelungen ab 1a zu 1000 r. verlaufene Gummierung. Selten kompletter Satz.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$2,400.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3288 * imageAn album of 55 QV, KEVII and GKV ovpt. “Current only in Kathiawar & Current only in W.I.S. Ageny” court fee stamps, including several unrecorded denominations. Well organized. A comprehensive offering.

Ein Album mit 55 QV, King Eduard VII und GKV Überdruck "gegenwärtig nur in Kathiawar & gegenwärtig nur in W. I. S. Ageny" Gerichtsgebührenmarken, mit einigen nicht katalogisierten Wertstufen. Gut geordnet. Ein umfangreiches Angebot.
(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$300.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3289 cover imageIndian 1r congreve stamp paper, f.w. QV ovpt. COURT FEES 8a + Talbana stamp x4.

Indian 1 R. Congreve Stempelpapier, freigemacht mit QV Überdruck Gerichtsgebühren 8a + Talbana Briefmarke x 4.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$500.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3290 cover imageIndian 5r congreve stamp paper, f.w. QV ovpt. COURT FEES 4a + Talbana stamp in strip of 4.

Indian 5 R. Congreve Stempelpapier, freigemacht mit QV Überdruck Gerichtsgebühren 4a + Talbana Briefmarke in Viererstreifen.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$500.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3291 cover imageIndian KGV 400r stamp paper, applied with Mercantile Bank of India / Shillong oval seal.

Indian KGV 400 R. Briefmarkenpapier, angebracht mit kaufmännisch Bank von Indien/Shillong oval Siegel.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$300.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3292 cover imageIndian KGV 300r stamp paper, f.w. additional 4a + 20r court fee stamps.

Indian KGV 300 R. Briefmarkenpapier, freigemacht mit zusätzlichem 4a und 20 R. Gerichtsgebührenmarken.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$300.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3293 cover imageIndian KGV 1000r stamp paper, applied with Mercantile Bank of India / Calcutta oval seal.

Indian KGV 1000 R. Briefmarkenpapier, angebracht mit kaufmännisch Bank von Indien/Kalkutta oval Siegel.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$400.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3294 imageIndian KGV 3000r stamp paper, f.w. additional 1r + 6r court fee stamps.

Indian KGV 3000 R. Briefmarkenpapier, freigemacht mit zusätzlichem 1 R. und 6 R. Gerichtsgebührenmarken.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$400.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3295 Indian KGVI 1000r stamp paper, f.w. an additional Court Fee 8a.

Selling for...HK$400.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3296 cover image1877 Printed receipt of Bank of Bombay for Rs 2 lacs deposited by private party in the credit of Maharaja Holkar with QV 1a revenue stamp. With fold crease.

1877 gedruckt Quittung von Bank von Bombay für Rs 2 lacs hinterlegte bei privat Partei im Guthaben von Maharaja Holkar mit QV 1a Steuermarke. Mit Falte Bug.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$600.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3297 cover image1906 A bill of exchange used in Singapore, f.w. Indian QV Foreign Bill 6 rupee and KEVII 3 rupee perfined strip of 5, in combination with Straits Settlement KEVII issues. Repaired.

1906 ein Wechsel gebraucht in Singapur, freigemacht mit Indian QV Auslandswechsel 6 Rupien und King Eduard VII 3 Rupien perfined Fünferstreifen, kombiniert mit Straits Settlement King Eduard VII Ausgaben. Repariert.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$500.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3298 cover image1947 Bombay (28 May) to Ahmedabad, f.w. Indian KGVI tete-beche 1a block of 12 + normal 2a + 1/2a on reverse. On front showing Late Fee Paid cachet.

1947 Bombay (28 Mai) zu Ahmedabad, freigemacht mit Indian König Georg VI Kehrdrucke 1a Zwölferblock und normal 2a und 1/2a auf der Rückseite. Auf Vorderseite mit Spätgebühr gezahlt Stempel.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$400.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3299 cover image1947 KGVI and QEII protrait illustrative cover, f.w. UPU 1d + Indian KGV surch 9p + Burma KGVI 3p, tied by Madras wavy meter stamp.

1947 König Georg VI und Königin Elisabeth II protrait veranschaulichend Brief, freigemacht mit Weltpostverein 1d + Indian KGV surch 9p und Burma König Georg VI 3p, übergehend gestempelt mit Madras gewellter Rollenmarke.
(Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Selling for...HK$300.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM
3300 cover image1948 Bombay to Switzerland. Airmail cover, with mixed franking of Indian KGVI 1r + Mahatma Gandhi 12a, tied by Bombay cds. Alongside with airmail label.

1948 Bombay in die Schweiz. Luftpostbrief, mit Mischfrankatur von Indian König Georg VI 1 R. und Mahatma Gandhi 12a, übergehend gestempelt mit Bombay Datumsstempel. Daneben mit Luftpostaufkleber.
(Image 1) (Image)

Selling for...HK$200.00
Closing..Nov-09, 05:00 PM