1867, 25 Ghrush unissued stamp with minor thin, expertised Bühler Mi.: 5,000.- EUR. ÷ 1867, 25 Ghrush unverausgabter Wert mit winziger heller Stelle, geprüft Bühler Mi.: 5,000.- EUR. (Image)
Start Bid € 250
Closed..Jan-31-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1859
1883. Lady's envelope to Paris bearing Yvert 44, 10p black on lilac tied by Constantinople-Galata Depart date stamp, routed via Vama with Paris arrival on reverse. Fine item paying the unsealed printed maiter rate. (Image)
Start Bid € 60
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1860
Cat No: A85-E85 (12)
1898, Complete set of octogonal Thessaly issue all 5 values in complete sheets of 12 with margins, very fine and a scarce offer (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 500
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1861
Symbol: u
Cat No: 312
1915, 25 Piastres Crescent overprint in fine mounted mint condition. Very rare stamp. Certificate Engler. ÷ 1915, 25 Piaster sechsstrahliger Stern und Halbmond Aufdruck, sauber ungebrauchte Marke, Fotoattest Engler (Image)
Start Bid € 250
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1862
Symbol: u
Cat No: 388-475
1916, „Five Pointed Star" : set of 87 stamps surcharged 1332 in crescent, all mint hinged, fine to very fine, catalogue value 2.000,- Euro (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 240
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1864
Symbol: u
Cat No: ex 485-621, isf. Ex
1917, "PTT" (OX-HEAD) surcharged standard set of 145 stamps, all mint hinged, fine to very fine, a very rare set, catalogue value 5.400,- Euro (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 800
Sold...EUR 720.00
Sold For 720
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 767-778
1922, Genoa complete set of 12 values, mint never hinged, very fine for this difficult issue, Michel catalogue value 3.000,- (Image)
Start Bid € 350
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1867
Symbol: p u v
Cat No: 773 var.
1922, National Unification, 25pi. carmine, lot of three varieties: imperforate block of four, vertical pair imperf. between and bottom marginal value imperf. at base, mint o.g., different types of paper. Attractive group! (Image)
Start Bid € 60
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1869
Cat No: isf.1140-42
1924, Star & Crescent second issue perf. 10 3/4 on thick paper, two 2 Pia. green (small and large value) and 3 Pia. brown, mint never hinged, very fine, catalogue value 1.400,- Euro (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 1874
Cat No: 1045a
1938, 8 Krs. light blue Atatürk mourning issue, mint never hinged, very fine and rare stamp, catalogue value 450,- Euro (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 5683
Symbol: p u
1935-2011, Very clean collection Turkey in 5 stockbooks in mostly unmounted mint condition, attractive lot. ÷ 1935-2011, Sehr saubere Sammlung Türkei in 5 Einsteckbüchern in überwiegend postfrischem Zustand, attraktiver Posten. (K)
Start Bid € 500
Closed..Feb-01-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 5685
1880-1935 (approximate), valuable lot of mostly mint / MNH issues in mostly very good condition, mostly on old lot cards of the "Schwanke" auction. The old total call amounts to well over 4,500.- DM, included e.g. Mi. 245 FU, 302 piece, 335, 368 each unused, 715 used, 776-78 and 825 each unused (alone this approximate Michel 7,000.-), often expertised and also five certificates. ÷ 1880-1935 (ca.), werthaltige Partie überwiegend ungebrauchter/postfrischer Ausgaben in ganz überwiegend sehr guter Erhaltung meist auf alten Loskarten der "Schwanke"-Auktion. Der alte Gesamtausruf beläuft sich auf weit über 4500,-- DM, enthalten sind u.a. Mi. 245 gest., 302 Briefstück, 335, 368 je ungebraucht, 715 gest., 776-78 und 825 je ungebraucht (allein diese ca. Mi. 7000,--), oftmals gepr. bzw. auch fünf Befunde/FA'e. (K) (Image)
Start Bid € 1000
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 5687
1876-1920, extensive Turkey lot with many peculiarities and a very respectable part compulsory surtax stamps, with inverted overprints and various early 25 Piaster values, many expertised. ÷ 1876-1920, umfangreiche Türkei-Partie mit vielen Besonderheiten und einer sehr ansehnlichen Abteilung Zwangszuschlagsmarken, dabei kopfstehende Aufdrucke und diverse frühe 25 Piaster-Werte, etliches ist signiert. (M)