Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Switzerland Zurich\Schweiz-kanton Zürich

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5044
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 1I

image 4 Rp black with vertical red background lines, reverse small thin, wonderful fresh colors with clear vertical background lines and on all sides good to wide margins, as well clean mounted red rosette. A very attractive copy this old Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Moser Räz. SBK 24000,- Sfr.

4 Rp. schwarz mit senkrechten roten Unterdrucklinien, rückseitig etwas hell, wundervoll farbfrisch mit deutlichen senkrechten Unterdrucklinien und allseits gut bis breit gerandet, sowie sauber aufgesetzter roter Rosette. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Moser-Räz. SBK 24000,- Sfr. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3800

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5045
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 1II

image 4 Rp black with horizontal red background lines, above touched, three sided exceptional with wide margins, various faults, with very fine clean mounted red Zurich rosette. A decorative copy of this popular old Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 32000,- Sfr.

4 Rp. schwarz mit waagerechten roten Unterdrucklinien, oben berührt, dreiseitig außergewöhnlich breitrandig, diverse Beanstandungen, mit sehr schön sauber aufgesetzter roter Zürcher Rosette. Ein dekoratives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 32000,- Sfr. (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5046
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2I

image 6 Rp black, vertical background, type IV, wonderful having bright colors on all sides regular wide margined outstanding quality with complete dividing lines, clean and slightly used with black Zurich rosette. A very nice copy of this popular classic issue! Photo expertize Rellstab.

6 Rp. schwarz, senkrechter Unterdruck, Type IV, wundervoll farbfrisches allseits regelmäßig breit gerandetes Luxusstück mit vollständigen Trennungslinien, sauber und leicht gest. mit schwarzer Zürcher Rosette. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten klassischen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Rellstab. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5048
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2II

image 6 Rp black, horizontal red lines background, extremely fresh colors with strong black print and pronounced background lines, on all sides regular wide margins with clean mounted black Zurich rosette. An outstanding quality this Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Rellstab.

6 Rp. schwarz, waagerechter roter Linien-Unterdruck, extrem farbfrisch mit kräftigem Schwarzdruck und deutlich hervortretenden Unterdrucklinien, allseits regelmäßig breit gerandet mit sauber aufgesetzter schwarz Zürcher Rosette. Ein Luxusstück dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Rellstab. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5049
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2II

image 6 Rp black with horizontal red background lines, wonderful fresh colors and on all sides good margins from right margin of sheet with red Zurich rosette. An outstanding quality of this popular issue and especially as margin copy extraordinarily rare! (type V). Photo expertize "excellent condition" Alain von der Weid/SBPV.

6 Rp. schwarz mit waagerechten roten Unterdrucklinien, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet vom rechten Bogenrand mit roter Zürcher Rosette. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe und insbesondere als Randstück außerordentlich selten! (Type V). Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Alain von der Weid/SBPV. (Image)

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640