Worldwide Stamps and Covers Switzerland Halbamtl. Flight Stamps\Schweiz-halbam
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5227
Cat No: VII
50 C. Airmail Run-Solothurn 1913, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very nice copy of this rare issue, photo expertize Vuagniaux.
50 C. Flugpost Laufen-Solothurn 1913, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe, Fotoattest Vuagniaux. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 5228
Cat No: IX
25 C. Airmail Lugano Mendrisio 1913, wonderful fresh colors and first-class perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A superb item this very rare and sought-after issue! SBK 5000,- Sfr.
25 C. Flugpost Lugano-Mendrisio 1913, wundervoll farbfrisch und erstklassig gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Prachtstück dieser sehr seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! SBK 5000,- Sfr. (Image)