Gibraltar, 1/5 Crown 1991, Platin, Olympische Spiele 1992-Marathonläufer, Auflage 1000 Ex., mit Zertifikat, PP.
Gibraltar, 1/5 Crown 1991, Platinum, olympic games 1992 marathoner, edition 1000 examples, with certificate, PP. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2022, 10:39:29 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 7186
Symbol: **/*/
1850 - 1958, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 298-311, 1020 etc.
1850 - 1958, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues like Michel number 298-311, 1020 and so on
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..May-21-2022, 12:25:18 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 7187
Symbol: **/o/
1850 - 2002, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei interessante Sammlung Klassik und Semiklassik auf alten Albenblättern, beginnend ab MiNr. 1 gestempelt(5) und mit besseren Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 206/17 gestempelt, sodann sauber sortierter Dublettenbestand bis in die Moderne mit teils auch besseren Werten und Blocks, dabei auch einige FDCs, sowie Partie spanische Kolonien, reichhaltige Partie in 7 Steckbüchern und auf Blättern im großen Karton
1850 - 2002, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well interesting collection classic and semi-classical on old album pages, beginning from Michel no. 1 used (5) and with better values right up to Michel no. 206 / 17 used, then clean sorted doublet stock until the modern with partly also better values and souvenir sheets, with also some first day covers, as well lot Spanish colonies, extensive lot in 7 stock books and on pages in a large box