20 Kop. Dark blue / yellow orange, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with clean mounted number postmark \"1 (ST. PETERSBURG) \", thin paper. An outstanding quality this Russia rarity for high standards! Photo expertize Mikulski \"perfect, stamps IN such beautiful quality come by of this issue rare before\".
20 Kop. dunkelblau/gelborange, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "1 (ST.PETERSBURG)", dünnes Papier. Ein Luxusstück dieser Russland-Seltenheit für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Mikulski "EINWANDFREI, MARKEN IN SOLCHER SCHÖNEN QUALITÄT KOMMEN BEI DIESER AUSGABE SELTEN VOR". (Image)
Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 102
Lot No: 4029
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 4y
30 Kop. Rose-carmine / dark yellowish green, the scarce thin paper, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with clean mounted clear number postmark \"121 (TAGANROG) \". These rarity comes from the famous collection from Agathon Fabergé. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect and very fine with neat cancellation\" Mikulski.
30 Kop. rosakarmin/dunkelgelblichgrün, das seltene dünne Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem Nummernstempel "121 (TAGANROG)". Diese Rarität stammt aus der berühmten Sammlung von Agathon Fabergé. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI UND SEHR SCHÖN MIT SAUBERER ENTWERTUNG" Mikulski. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No: 4035
Cat No: MH13
300 years St. Petersburg 2003, stamp booklet in perfect condition, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 3000 piece!
300 Jahre St. Petersburg 2003, Markenheftchen in perfekter Erhaltung, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 3000 Stück! (Image)