Records 1 to 8 of 8

Schlegel Auctions Sale: 24

Russia

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 27
Cat No: 1FK

image 1922, 12 M. official airmail stamp for the RSFSR embassy in Berlin, with inverted "????." of the overprint on a Russian Empire consulate's revenue of 3 R, sheet position 12, overprint type I, unused, perforation lightly chamfered at some spots, not more than 10 copies exisiting! signed "Dr. P. JEM" amongst others, certificate Dr. Leupold VÖB 12/2018 (Image)

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,200.00

Closed..May-13-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 7200

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4336
Symbol: used
Cat No: 1

image 1857, 10 Kop. braun/blau, Platte I, ursprünglich mit Federzeug entwertet, dieser wurde chemisch entfernt, rechts und oben schön breitrandig, Fotoattest Dr. Leupold VÖB 02/2019 (Image)

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4337
Symbol: unuse
Cat No: 1P var.

image 1857, 10 Kop. Staatswappen, ungezähnter Probedruck in hellbraun und blau, gedruckt von Platte II der Mi.-Nr. 1 mit breitem rechten Rand auf dünnem etwas unebenem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, der ursprünglich ohne Gummi verausgabte Probedruck wurde nachgummiert, im russ. Sverev-Katalog mit 2.500 Euro bewertet, Fotoattest Dr. LEUPOLD VÖB 07/2018 (Image)

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4344
Cat No: 18x,19x,24x(2)

image attractive 3-colour-franking to Germany (Image)

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4346
Symbol: *, un
Cat No: 20Pa-e

image 1866, 5 Kop. Wappene in orange, grün, rot, violett und blau, gezähnt 14½:15, mit Originalgummi und Falzresten (Image)

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4347
Cat No: ex24-28x

image 1875/79, 2 Kop., 7Kop. 10 Kop. (Paar) und 20 Kop. Staatswappen auf waagerecht gestreiftem Papier, postfrisch in einwandfreier Qualität (Image)

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4356
Cat No: 70(2)

image 1919, registered letter from the German consulate-general in ST. PETERSBURG franked with horizontal pair 14 Kop coat of arms issue sent to Harbin. (Image)

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 4372

image 1881, sechs ungebrauchte Rotkreuzumschläge, dabei Odessa aus den Jahren 1881, 1882, 1883 und 1885, selten angeboten (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108